CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Breast Women 14 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:04.24
 
825 +0.5% PB
2 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:05.12
 
795 -0.4%
3 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:05.51
 
782 +2.0% PB
4 Olivia Taylor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:07.41
 
741 PB
5 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 1:07.64
 
710 -1.5%
6 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA 1:07.86
 
703 +0.7% PB
7 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:07.91
 
725 -1.0%
8 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club 1:08.32
 
711 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed 1:08.66
 
700 -0.8%
10 Callie Sellers Episcopal AmberJax 1:08.92
 
692 -2.2%
11 Lauren Conway Academy Aquatic Club 1:09.24
 
681 -2.4%
12 Isabella Placencia Southwest Stars Swim Club 1:09.76
 
641
13 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics 1:09.94
 
659 -2.0%
14 November Brown Highlander Aquatic Club 1:10.09
 
630 -0.2%
15 Catarina Sterlacci Academy Aquatic Club 1:10.44
 
643
16 Tori Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:10.64
 
613 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:04.09
 
830 +1.1% PB
2 Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:05.11
 
795 -0.9%
3 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:05.46
 
783 +2.1% PB
4 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.71
 
731 +0.2% SB
5 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA 1:07.87
 
703 +0.7% PB
6 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 1:08.03
 
697 -2.1%
7 Olivia Taylor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:08.42
 
708 PB
8 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:08.52
 
705 -1.9%
9 Callie Sellers Episcopal AmberJax 1:08.77
 
696 -2.0%
10 November Brown Highlander Aquatic Club 1:08.86
 
670 +1.6% PB
11 Lauren Conway Academy Aquatic Club 1:09.06
 
687 -2.1%
12 Marleen Sinsel Swim Florida 1:09.13
 
661 -1.0%
13 Emily Loefgren Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners 1:09.35
 
684 -1.3%
14 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed 1:09.55
 
671 -2.1%
15 Isabella Placencia Southwest Stars Swim Club 1:09.67
 
644
16 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics 1:09.88
 
661 -1.9%
17 Tori Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:10.02
 
633 PB
18 Catarina Sterlacci Academy Aquatic Club 1:10.21
 
650
19 Delainee Rust Central Brevard 1:10.49
 
641 +2.4% PB
20 Eleanor Pollitt Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 1:10.85
 
606 -3.3%
21 Lisa Cottage-Ramnick Swim Florida 1:10.86
 
629 -1.5%
22 Shae Clifton Swim Florida 1:10.98
 
602 -1.3%
22 Kelly Harris Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:10.98
 
602 -1.2%
24 Sierra Wills Academy Aquatic Club 1:11.01
 
601 -2.1%
25 Erin Schulte Blue Wave Swimming 1:11.13
 
621 -1.9%
26 Anna Bruining Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:11.16
 
620 +1.9% PB
27 Kim Nguyen Gator Swim Club 1:11.39
 
589 +1.7% PB
28 Abby Marshall Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:11.55
 
584 -6.5%
29 Megan Maguire Berkeley Barracudas 1:11.61
 
612 +3.6% PB
30 Amber Hrabak Charlotte County Swimming 1:11.63
 
605 -1.6%
31 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 1:12.02
 
593 -3.3%
32 Elise Ballash Florida Elite Sw 1:12.04
 
592 -1.0%
33 Audrey Delcompare Swim Florida 1:12.27
 
591 -4.4%
34 Lia Vangellow Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:12.45
 
580 +4.0% PB
35 Tory Manno Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 1:12.72
 
577
36 Elizabeth Voronina Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1:13.30
 
553 -1.7%
37 Margarita Czupryn Florida Elite Sw 1:13.32
 
553 +1.5% PB
38 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed 1:13.37
 
528 PB
39 Jada Borgen Blue Wave Swimming 1:13.45
 
526 +1.1% PB
40 Hannah Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:13.56
 
522 +1.9% PB
41 Savannah Buch High Tide Aquatics 1:13.59
 
545 -8.1%
42 Ashley Schrader Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:13.74
 
540 -4.1%
43 Nadya Rodriguez Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:13.92
 
535 -0.7%
44 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 1:13.97
 
533 -4.8%
45 Allie Murphy Seminole Aquatic 1:14.05
 
507 -4.2%
46 Olivia Uchman Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:14.08
 
530 +2.3% PB
47 Isabella Wagner Episcopal AmberJax 1:14.10
 
506 PB
48 Katherine Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:14.15
 
528 PB
49 Shelby McKeever Brevard Swim Club 1:14.27
 
524 -0.2%
50 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club 1:14.29
 
523 -5.6%
51 Savannah Barber West Florida Lightning Aquati 1:14.37
 
498 -1.1%
52 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics 1:14.40
 
497 -3.3%
53 Madeline Rawls Academy Aquatic Club 1:14.47
 
518 PB
54 Sara Hernandez Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 1:14.52
 
493 -1.8%
55 Amanda Reeter Swim Florida 1:14.64
 
513 -4.3%
56 Madison Faherty Blue Dolfins 1:15.28
 
471 PB
57 Olyvia Lund Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:15.55
 
463 -3.5%
58 Caitlin Laviano Tampa Metro YMCA 1:15.60
 
461 +1.7% PB
59 Taylor Emerson Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:15.65
 
483
60 Katelyn Lerdo Patriot Aquatics (FL) 1:15.68
 
459
61 Allison Laudadio Club Seminole 1:15.71
 
481 -1.2%
62 Shawna Dean Indian River Aquatics 1:15.95
 
474 -2.7%
63 Julia Kelso Highlander Aquatic Club 1:16.06
 
471 -1.8%
64 Emily Lennon Stone Crabs Swim Team 1:16.22
 
472 -2.0%
65 Toni Burke Charlotte County Swimming 1:16.64
 
431 -5.9%
66 Sarah Alderman Titusville Swim 1:16.81
 
455
67 Bailey Reich Saint Cloud Aquatic Team 1:16.87
 
447 -4.6%
68 Ava Piana Saint Cloud Aquatic Team 1:18.39
 
382
69 Haille Bogumil Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:18.44
 
403
Isabella Gagnon Indian River Aquatics DQ
Skylar Durost Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA NS
Courtney Coleman Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS
Delaney Simpkins Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors NS
Lillie Lewis Tampa Metro YMCA NS
Jamie McGarrigle Brevard Swim Club NS
Katie Schorr Southwest Stars Swim Club NS
Daniela Spies Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors NS
Shay Cassady Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS