Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

50 Free Women 14 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 23.19
861 -1.4%
2 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 23.60
823 -1.2%
3 Katie Vasiloff Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 23.70
810 -1.7%
4 Abigail Burke Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 23.92
789 +1.0% SB
5 Olivia Taylor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 24.01
783 PB
6 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 24.28
757 -2.6%
7 Anderson Myers Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 24.51
732 -1.2%
8 Courtney Chapin Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 24.96
689 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Monona Martin High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 24.45
737 -1.8%
9 Victoria Pratt Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 24.45
737 +2.3% PB
11 Eleanor Pollitt Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logoSpartan (FL) Aquatic Club 24.72
712 -1.3%
12 Christina Clark Florida St logoFlorida St 24.95
693
13 Lindsey Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.00
685 -2.1%
14 Shannon Wright Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 25.04
685 -1.8%
15 Isabelle Bularca Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 25.11
678 +4.5% SB
16 Anna Freyman Florida St logoFlorida St 25.12
677 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 23.64
816 -3.3%
2 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 23.65
818 -1.4%
3 Katie Vasiloff Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 23.95
786 -2.7%
4 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 24.14
770 -2.0%
5 Olivia Taylor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 24.47
739 PB
6 Abigail Burke Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 24.63
720 -1.9%
7 Anderson Myers Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 24.65
718 -1.7%
8 Courtney Chapin Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 24.71
713 -0.9%
9 Victoria Pratt Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 24.74
710 +1.1% PB
10 Lindsey Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 24.77
707 -1.2%
11 Eleanor Pollitt Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logoSpartan (FL) Aquatic Club 24.78
706 -1.6%
12 Shannon Wright Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 24.89
699 -1.2%
13 Anna Freyman Florida St logoFlorida St 24.96
692 -1.3%
14 Christina Clark Florida St logoFlorida St 25.01
687
15 Monona Martin High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 25.02
684 -4.2%
17 Emma Treadwell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.04
682 +0.0% PB
16 Isabelle Bularca Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 25.04
685 +4.7% SB
18 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 25.05
681 +0.9% PB
19 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 25.08
681 -1.7%
20 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 25.10
679 -2.6%
21 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 25.11
675 -0.4%
22 Sami Schieffelin Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 25.14
672 PB
23 Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.17
670 -2.0%
24 November Brown Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 25.22
665 -0.8%
25 Emma Stewart Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 25.28
662
26 Rayne Wilson Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.29
661 +1.4% PB
27 Katarina Svetz Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 25.30
661 PB
28 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.31
660 -3.0%
29 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 25.33
658 PB
30 Hannah Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.40
648 +2.1% PB
30 Emily Loefgren Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners logoLakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners 25.40
682 -1.3%
32 Catarina Sterlacci Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 25.42
650 -4.8%
33 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 25.45
647 +0.1% PB
34 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 25.46
646 -1.1%
34 Lindsay Rife Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 25.46
643 -1.2%
36 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 25.49
640 -0.0%
37 Lindsey Cohee Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 25.53
637 +91.9% SB
38 Ashley Schrader Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 25.55
638 -2.8%
39 Sophie Redding Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 25.57
636 PB
40 Anna Stotler Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 25.60
633 -6.4%
41 Emma Colvin Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 25.62
628 +0.1% PB
41 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 25.62
631 +1.4% PB
43 Rose Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 25.65
626
44 Julia Sherlock Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.70
624
45 Grace Molinaro Trident Swimming logoTrident Swimming 25.72
622
45 Kameryn Mallinson Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 25.72
622
47 Selena Nishihata Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 25.78
617 +2.0% PB
47 Natalie Iafe Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.78
617 PB
49 Abby Marshall Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.79
613 -6.9%
49 Haille Bogumil Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 25.79
616 -4.8%
49 Bella Kirkpatrick Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 25.79
613
52 Julianna Graf Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 25.80
615 -1.7%
53 Anna Bruining Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.82
613 PB
53 Madeline Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 25.82
613
55 Allie Murphy Florida St logoFlorida St 25.87
606 -1.3%
56 Summer Heidish Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 25.88
605 +0.3% PB
57 Brooke Nicholas Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 25.89
607 -1.5%
58 Jasmine Kellogg Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 25.93
603 -2.4%
59 Jessica Matteson Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 25.94
599 +0.5% PB
60 Tori Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 26.04
590 -3.0%
61 Grace Easterling Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 26.05
590 -2.4%
62 Margarita Czupryn Florida Elite Sw logoFlorida Elite Sw 26.19
580 +0.4% PB
62 Madeline Panlilio Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 26.19
577
64 Lauren Andre Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 26.20
579 +0.9% PB
65 Sarah Trago Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 26.24
573
66 Ava Chandler Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.25
572 -2.7%
66 Ellie Brinkman Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 26.25
575 +0.9% PB
68 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 26.26
574
69 Lillian Szymczak Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 26.28
569 -1.0%
70 Linnea Holmgren Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 26.30
567
71 Victoria Ortiz Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 26.32
600 PB
72 Alex Walker Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 26.33
565 -1.2%
73 Jamie McGarrigle Brevard Swim Club logoBrevard Swim Club 26.34
564 -6.9%
74 Alicia Garcia Florida St logoFlorida St 26.35
563 -1.9%
74 Ava Piana Saint Cloud Aquatic Team logoSaint Cloud Aquatic Team 26.35
563 -3.6%
76 Lillie Lewis Tampa Metro YMCA logoTampa Metro YMCA 26.37
564 PB
77 Taylor Williams Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 26.39
562 PB
78 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 26.40
562
79 Catherine Dye Highlands Hurric logoHighlands Hurric 26.41
558 -3.9%
80 Sam Shelly West Volusia Swim Club logoWest Volusia Swim Club 26.42
560 -3.0%
81 Viana Campesino Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 26.45
557
82 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 26.46
553
83 Taryn Edwards Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 26.48
555 -1.0%
84 Carly Voytecek Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 26.49
551 -1.8%
84 Alyssa Viner Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 26.49
554
86 Nadya Rodriguez Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 26.51
552
87 Isabella Wagner Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 26.52
548 +2.0% PB
88 Skylar Durost Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 26.53
550 PB
89 Hadley Browder Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 26.64
541 +0.7% PB
90 Emma Curry Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 26.68
534
91 Anna Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 26.69
536 -7.1%
91 Christina Simaan Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 26.69
533
93 Olivia Humpel Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 26.79
528 +0.1% SB
93 Cali Angove Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 26.79
525 -0.8%
95 Sierra Wills Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 26.81
523 -1.2%
96 Brice Creel Highlands Hurric logoHighlands Hurric 26.83
524
97 Emily Carollo Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 26.92
514 PB
98 Christina Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 26.98
511
99 Molly Voytecek Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 26.99
508 -1.8%
100 Kendall Bryant Saint Cloud Aquatic Team logoSaint Cloud Aquatic Team 27.00
507 -4.9%
101 Kali Bush NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 27.07
504
102 Kasey House Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 27.18
492
103 Melanie Flott Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 27.29
516
104 Kelly Harris Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 27.30
482
105 Sarafina Wilson Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 27.34
478 -6.9%
106 Emily Garrigues Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 27.45
469
107 Mykenzie James Florida St logoFlorida St 27.66
485
108 Elise Ballash Florida Elite Sw logoFlorida Elite Sw 27.89
436
Delaney Simpkins Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors NS
Ava Joy Cockey Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS
Johanna Crane Florida St logoFlorida St NS