Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Back Men 14 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 50.43
865 +1.2% PB
2 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 50.78
902 +2.2% PB
3 Thiago Ferreira Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 51.55
812 +0.1% PB
4 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 51.79
801 -0.8%
5 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 52.15
785 -0.5%
6 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.04
798 -3.6%
7 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.73
714 -3.2%
8 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.90
760 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 52.68
814 +1.8% PB
10 Ethan McCloud Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 53.41
782 PB
11 Arthur Rocha Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 53.48
725 -0.5%
12 Matthew Dieffenthaller Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 53.83
763 +4.1% PB
13 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.10
697 +1.8% PB
14 Christian Bosque Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 54.29
743 -0.0%
15 Daniel Teske Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.64
674 -1.9%
16 Aramis Rivera Central Florida Aquatics, Inc logoCentral Florida Aquatics, Inc 55.18
650
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 51.21
882 +1.4% PB
2 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 51.61
810 -0.4%
3 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 52.09
788 -0.4%
4 Thiago Ferreira Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 52.20
783 -1.2%
5 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 52.99
800 -3.5%
6 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 53.32
732 -4.4%
7 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.46
726 -2.7%
8 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.57
774 -1.6%
9 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.91
706 +2.1% PB
9 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 53.91
759 -0.5%
11 Ethan McCloud Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 54.37
739 PB
12 Arthur Rocha Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 54.44
682 -2.3%
13 Daniel Teske Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.61
675 -1.8%
14 Christian Bosque Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 54.77
722 -0.9%
15 Matthew Dieffenthaller Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 55.09
708 +1.8% PB
16 Aramis Rivera Central Florida Aquatics, Inc logoCentral Florida Aquatics, Inc 55.31
645
17 Brent Griswold Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 55.33
611 +4.8% PB
18 Tristan Sanders Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 55.39
641 -1.1%
18 Daniel Ochse Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 55.39
695 -0.4%
20 Ethan Long Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 55.49
691 +0.8% PB
21 Colton Gray Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 55.60
632 +0.7% PB
22 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 55.61
685 +0.2% PB
23 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 55.71
681
24 Aidan McConkey Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 55.81
677 -0.1%
25 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.03
614 -3.3%
26 Francisco Aguirre Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 56.06
613 +1.3% PB
27 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 56.29
657 -3.4%
28 Connell Murch Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 56.39
599 +0.5% SB
29 Clay Riemenschneider Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 56.44
597 -0.5%
30 Wesley Bokelmann Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 56.60
590 +6.7% PB
31 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 56.64
642 +0.9% PB
32 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 56.69
587 PB
32 Drew Johnson Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 56.69
587 -0.9%
34 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 56.87
579 +0.9% PB
35 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 57.01
626 -2.7%
36 Jackson Flynn Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.38
558 PB
37 Ray Petrus Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 57.57
550 +5.4% PB
38 Sean Kavanaugh Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 57.95
535 +6.7% PB
39 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 57.96
587 -2.5%
40 Max Lasday Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 58.04
531 +1.8% PB
41 Derek Ledford Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 58.12
581
42 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 58.16
527 +1.9% PB
43 Alex Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 58.18
526 -0.6%
44 Spencer Greaves Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 58.31
521 -0.7%
45 Charles Valenti Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 58.45
515 PB
45 John Jansen Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 58.45
515
47 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 58.58
562
48 Walker Snowden Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 58.73
504 -1.0%
49 Daniel Perez Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 58.86
551 PB
50 Jay McArthur West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 58.92
496
51 Eli Rust Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 59.07
543 +5.3% PB
52 Ethan Kennedy Sun Coast Swim Team logoSun Coast Swim Team 59.13
488
53 Tyler Small West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 59.22
485 -4.2%
54 Kaden Miller Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 59.26
483 -2.6%
55 Ethan Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 59.63
469 -3.1%
56 Evan Weber Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 59.77
515 +4.2% PB
57 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:00.53
486 -4.3%
58 Harley Canada Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 1:00.62
483 -0.0%
59 Tristan Tail Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 1:00.85
422 -1.5%
60 Andres Vega Saint Cloud Aquatic Team logoSaint Cloud Aquatic Team 1:01.33
405
61 Elijah Wheeler Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 1:01.42
452 PB
62 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:01.95
382
63 Andrew Kowalski North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 1:02.06
378 -1.6%
64 Ronald Davis Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logoBeaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 1:02.56
360 -9.6%
Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) DQ
Danny Bastawros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Jake Connery Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn NS