Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Free Women 14 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 50.70
 
840 -1.3%
2 Abigail Burke Highlander Aquatic Club 51.31
 
809 -0.3%
3 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club 51.85
 
787 -1.9%
4 Madison Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) 52.06
 
771 +1.6% PB
5 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 52.64
 
747 -0.5%
6 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed 53.02
 
729 -2.1%
7 Sami Schieffelin Southwest Stars Swim Club 53.31
 
709 PB
8 Lindsey Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics 53.41
 
704 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Christina Clark Seminole Aquatic 53.11
 
724
10 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 53.25
 
712 -0.7%
11 Catarina Sterlacci Academy Aquatic Club 53.31
 
714 PB
12 Victoria Pratt Highlander Aquatic Club 53.41
 
704 -0.6%
13 Alexia Smith Loggerhead Aquatics 53.50
 
705 +2.9% PB
14 Eleanor Pollitt Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 53.54
 
698 -1.0%
15 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.84
 
689 PB
16 Alivia Gibson Central Florida Marlins 53.95
 
684
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club 51.66
 
796 -1.5%
2 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 51.70
 
789 -3.3%
3 Abigail Burke Highlander Aquatic Club 52.99
 
724 -3.6%
4 Madison Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) 53.00
 
724 -0.1%
5 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed 53.10
 
725 -2.3%
6 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 53.16
 
722 -1.5%
7 Sami Schieffelin Southwest Stars Swim Club 53.18
 
715 PB
8 Lindsey Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics 53.31
 
709 -1.6%
9 Catarina Sterlacci Academy Aquatic Club 53.56
 
702 PB
10 Eleanor Pollitt Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 53.71
 
690 -1.3%
11 Victoria Pratt Highlander Aquatic Club 53.83
 
684 -1.4%
12 Alexia Smith Loggerhead Aquatics 53.96
 
683 +2.1% PB
13 Alivia Gibson Central Florida Marlins 54.03
 
680
14 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.08
 
677 PB
15 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 54.12
 
670 -2.3%
16 Christina Clark Seminole Aquatic 54.24
 
670
17 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA 54.36
 
659 +3.6% PB
18 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks 54.38
 
663 -0.6%
19 Anna Freyman Seminole Aquatic 54.39
 
663 -2.5%
20 Hannah Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics 54.44
 
655 +0.2% PB
20 Stephanie Holmes Area Tallahassee 54.44
 
660 PB
22 Courtney Chapin Sarasota YMCA Sharks 54.58
 
648
23 Katarina Svetz Highlander Aquatic Club 54.61
 
652 -1.9%
24 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 54.67
 
644 -0.1%
25 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club 54.75
 
646 PB
26 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 54.79
 
644 -3.3%
27 Lauren Conway Academy Aquatic Club 54.83
 
642 0.0%
28 Alexis Durlacher Episcopal AmberJax 54.84
 
636 -0.3%
29 Emma Treadwell Patriot Aquatics (FL) 54.88
 
634 PB
30 Makenzie Miller Charlotte County Swimming 54.95
 
631 +0.1% SB
31 Kameryn Mallinson Episcopal AmberJax 54.99
 
634 +0.7% PB
32 Emily Loefgren Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners 55.00
 
675
33 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) 55.06
 
631
34 Summer Heidish Trinity Prep Aquatics 55.08
 
625 +0.6% PB
35 Anna Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics 55.09
 
630 -4.2%
36 Shannon Wright Indian River Aquatics 55.10
 
629 -0.9%
37 Lindsay Rife Blue Dolfins 55.16
 
621 0.0%
38 Victoria Ortiz Fast Lane Aquatics 55.18
 
667 -0.3%
39 Samantha Lee Tampa Metro YMCA 55.32
 
614 +1.1% PB
40 Ashley Schrader Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 55.41
 
615 -1.7%
41 Lauren Macaisa Central Florida Marlins 55.43
 
609 PB
42 Alicia Garcia Seminole Aquatic 55.46
 
607 +1.7% PB
43 November Brown Highlander Aquatic Club 55.50
 
606 PB
44 Bella Kirkpatrick Academy Aquatic Club 55.51
 
605 -2.7%
45 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics 55.58
 
602 -0.6%
46 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics 55.59
 
607 +1.3% PB
47 Emma Colvin Titusville Swim 55.67
 
598 -0.7%
48 Marleen Sinsel Swim Florida 55.68
 
597 -1.9%
49 Nicole Jimenez Swim Florida 55.74
 
595 -0.1%
50 Rose Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 55.77
 
593
51 Julianna Graf Titusville Swim 55.78
 
598 -2.4%
52 Anna Bruining Patriot Aquatics (FL) 55.79
 
598 -1.5%
53 Abby Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 55.80
 
597 -1.7%
54 Rayne Wilson Patriot Aquatics (FL) 55.89
 
593 +2.7% PB
55 Hunter Scott Sarasota YMCA Sharks 55.91
 
592 -4.3%
56 Selena Nishihata Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 55.93
 
591 +0.5% PB
56 Tori Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 55.93
 
586 -2.3%
58 Samantha Lauria Daytona Beach Speed 56.00
 
588 +2.5% PB
59 Brooke Nicholas Trinity Prep Aquatics 56.21
 
579 -1.5%
60 Grace Molinaro Trident Swimming 56.22
 
578
61 Viana Campesino Blue Dolfins 56.23
 
578
62 Anna Stotler Loggerhead Aquatics 56.29
 
575 PB
63 Savannah Barber West Florida Lightning Aquati 56.31
 
569 -2.9%
64 Julia Sherlock Patriot Aquatics (FL) 56.33
 
573
64 Erin Schulte Blue Wave Swimming 56.33
 
573
66 Madison Faherty Blue Dolfins 56.34
 
568
67 Taylor Williams Saint Petersburg Aquatics 56.36
 
572 +0.7% PB
68 Madeline Rawls Academy Aquatic Club 56.39
 
571 +0.7% PB
68 Shaylyn Hewton Unattached-Florida 56.39
 
565
70 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics 56.49
 
566 -4.1%
71 Ava Chandler Bolles School Sharks 56.54
 
559 -2.3%
72 Isabella Wagner Episcopal AmberJax 56.57
 
557 -0.4%
73 Madeline Panlilio Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 56.71
 
551
74 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 56.73
 
550 PB
75 Nadya Rodriguez Patriot Aquatics (FL) 56.75
 
555 +1.1% PB
76 Christina Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.79
 
553 +0.5% PB
77 Allie Murphy Seminole Aquatic 56.80
 
547 -2.9%
78 Emma Curry Area Tallahassee 56.86
 
545 PB
78 Isabelle Bularca Blue Wave Swimming 56.86
 
550
80 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club 56.88
 
549
81 Savannah Crutchfield Area Tallahassee 56.98
 
539
82 Abby Marshall Patriot Aquatics (FL) 57.13
 
533
82 Olivia Humpel Swim Florida 57.13
 
538 -0.2%
84 Jessica Harris Patriot Aquatics (FL) 57.18
 
536
85 Kali Bush NTC Aquatics 57.19
 
535
86 Sydney Sheppard West Florida Lightning Aquati 57.24
 
533 -3.2%
87 Brianna Nicholas Trinity Prep Aquatics 57.42
 
526
88 Olivia McCaw Patriot Aquatics (FL) 57.43
 
525
89 Lillian Szymczak Episcopal AmberJax 57.48
 
518 -0.7%
90 Jasmine Kellogg Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 57.53
 
521 -4.2%
90 Kasey House Southwest Stars Swim Club 57.53
 
516
92 Emily Costabile High Tide Aquatics 57.54
 
520 +1.4% PB
93 Haille Bogumil Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.55
 
520 -7.5%
94 Julia Da Cruz Unattached-Florida 57.57
 
519
95 Kylie Eaker Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 57.68
 
514 -1.6%
96 Taryn Edwards Highlander Aquatic Club 57.76
 
511 PB
97 Lia Vangellow Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.85
 
507 +0.5% PB
98 Alyssa Viner Mandarin Aquatic 57.90
 
505
99 Jada Borgen Blue Wave Swimming 57.92
 
499 -0.4%
100 Ava Piana Saint Cloud Aquatic Team 57.93
 
498 -3.8%
101 Sierra Wills Academy Aquatic Club 57.94
 
498 -1.3%
102 Lauren Andre Southwest Stars Swim Club 58.00
 
501
103 Jessica Matteson Titusville Swim 58.05
 
493 PB
104 Susan Faremouth Swim Florida 58.09
 
497
104 Hadley Browder Loggerhead Aquatics 58.09
 
497 -0.8%
106 Catherine Dye Highlands Hurric 58.22
 
486 -4.1%
107 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks 58.25
 
485 -5.8%
108 Sam Shelly West Volusia Swim Club 58.33
 
487 PB
109 Christina Simaan Highlander Aquatic Club 58.40
 
479 -3.8%
110 Taylor Emerson Saint Petersburg Aquatics 58.52
 
479 PB
111 Gabby Johnson Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 58.58
 
516
112 Kaitlyn Reeves Blue Dolfins 58.63
 
474 -3.1%
113 Amber Hrabak Charlotte County Swimming 58.75
 
469
114 Cali Angove Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 58.79
 
463 -0.8%
115 Elise Ballash Florida Elite Sw 58.90
 
463
116 Julia Kelso Highlander Aquatic Club 59.11
 
455
117 Lauren Yenari Sarasota YMCA Sharks 59.57
 
436 -1.2%
118 Brice Creel Highlands Hurric 59.77
 
428
119 Kimberly Ward Academy Aquatic Club 59.91
 
417
120 Jessica Walsh Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:00.18
 
412 -3.9%
121 Shelby Jacobson Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:00.21
 
406 -2.1%
122 Allison Laudadio Club Seminole 1:00.81
 
387
Natalie Iafe Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS
Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Jamie McGarrigle Brevard Swim Club NS
Maggie Davis Area Tallahassee NS
Alexis Riley-Dipaolo Bolles School Sharks NS
Delaney Simpkins Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors NS
Courtney Coleman Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS
Shay Cassady Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS
Carly Voytecek Planet Swim Aqua NS
Grace Easterling Southwest Stars Swim Club NS
Ava Joy Cockey Gator Swim Club NS