Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:15.64
865 +3.0% PB
2 Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:20.14
796 +1.4% PB
3 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins logo 2:22.97
753 PB
4 Marleen Sinsel Swim Florida logo 2:25.02
722
5 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:27.33
719
6 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:27.70
713
7 Callie Sellers Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:28.03
709 -1.3%
8 Shae Clifton Swim Florida logo 2:29.37
658 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:25.75
742 PB
10 November Brown Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:28.67
668 PB
11 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:28.69
668 +2.0% PB
12 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:28.79
697 PB
13 Lauren Conway Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:29.01
694 0.0%
14 Audrey Delcompare Swim Florida logo 2:29.63
684
15 Tori Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:33.90
593 PB
16 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:34.64
613 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:17.88
831 +1.4% PB
2 Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:22.69
757 -0.4%
3 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins logo 2:25.28
718 PB
4 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:25.56
745
5 Marleen Sinsel Swim Florida logo 2:25.87
709
6 Callie Sellers Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:26.71
728 -0.3%
7 Shae Clifton Swim Florida logo 2:28.33
673 +2.4% PB
8 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:28.45
702
9 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:29.37
689
10 Kira Crage Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:30.02
680 PB
11 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:30.28
645 +0.9% PB
12 Audrey Delcompare Swim Florida logo 2:30.37
674
13 Tori Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:30.39
643 PB
14 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:30.65
670 PB
15 November Brown Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:30.96
635 PB
16 Lauren Conway Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:32.01
651 -2.0%
17 Savannah Buch High Tide Aquatics logo 2:32.11
649
18 Lillie Lewis Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:32.28
647 PB
19 Erin Schulte Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:33.27
633
20 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics  logo 2:33.34
601 +2.5% PB
21 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics logo 2:33.37
631 +1.4% PB
22 Amber Hrabak Charlotte County Swimming logo 2:33.50
630
23 Elise Ballash Florida Elite Sw logo 2:34.62
614
24 Isabella Placencia Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:34.71
581
25 Abby Marshall Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:35.19
574
26 Lisa Cottage-Ramnick Swim Florida logo 2:35.30
604 -1.7%
27 Jamie McGarrigle Brevard Swim Club logo 2:35.45
571
28 Kelly Harris Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:36.37
558 -2.5%
29 Delainee Rust Central Brevard logo 2:36.56
586 +2.3% PB
30 Sierra Wills Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:37.06
548
31 Lindsey Marian Berkeley Barracudas logo 2:37.25
546 PB
32 Megan Maguire Berkeley Barracudas logo 2:37.91
567
33 Lia Vangellow Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:38.39
561 +0.4% PB
34 Anna Bruining Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:38.68
557 PB
35 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club logo 2:39.25
549 +1.9% PB
37 Julia Kelso Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:40.06
538
38 Elizabeth Voronina Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:40.28
535
39 Olivia Uchman Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:40.45
533
40 Shelby McKeever Brevard Swim Club logo 2:40.46
533
41 Jada Borgen Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:40.90
495 +2.1% PB
42 Tory Manno Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 2:40.92
526
43 Shawna Dean Indian River Aquatics logo 2:41.08
524
44 Emily Lennon Stone Crabs Swim Team logo 2:41.40
519
45 Daniela Spies Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 2:41.78
483
46 Kaylie Manecke Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:41.79
483
47 Sarah Alderman Titusville Swim logo 2:42.06
510
48 Isabella Gagnon Indian River Aquatics logo 2:42.94
499
49 Olyvia Lund Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:43.05
466
50 Allison Laudadio Club Seminole logo 2:43.48
492
51 Mia Minkin Blue Dolfins logo 2:43.76
488 -2.0%
52 Samantha Lauria Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:43.95
486
53 Emily Garrigues Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:44.37
449
54 Emily Carollo Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:44.47
447
55 Sara Hernandez Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 2:47.33
410
Katelyn Lerdo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo DQ
Toni Burke Charlotte County Swimming logo DQ
Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS
Skylar Durost Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo NS
Courtney Coleman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS

Filters