Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Fly Women 14 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 1:59.65
 
881 -0.3%
2 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.08
 
846 PB
3 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club 2:03.96
 
813 +2.2% PB
4 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club 2:04.84
 
798 PB
5 Olivia Kercheval-Roig Area Tallahassee 2:05.40
 
789 -1.5%
6 Maggie Davis Area Tallahassee 2:07.08
 
754 +2.2% PB
7 Chloe Hampson Highlander Aquatic Club 2:08.32
 
733
8 Anderson Myers Highlander Aquatic Club 2:10.26
 
701 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics 2:05.68
 
778 +2.3% PB
10 Emma Treadwell Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:07.14
 
753 PB
11 Selena Nishihata Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 2:08.07
 
744 +4.2% PB
12 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:08.41
 
739
13 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 2:10.38
 
699
14 Kim Nguyen Gator Swim Club 2:10.53
 
697 +0.1% PB
15 Grace Molinaro Trident Swimming 2:11.67
 
685
16 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club 2:11.69
 
685 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.78
 
800 PB
2 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 2:05.07
 
788 -4.8%
3 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club 2:05.48
 
788 PB
4 Olivia Kercheval-Roig Area Tallahassee 2:05.92
 
780 -1.9%
5 Anderson Myers Highlander Aquatic Club 2:06.18
 
769 PB
6 Chloe Hampson Highlander Aquatic Club 2:06.38
 
766
7 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club 2:06.47
 
771 +0.2% PB
8 Maggie Davis Area Tallahassee 2:08.54
 
730 +1.1% SB
9 Emma Treadwell Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:08.86
 
724 PB
10 Elizabeth Richardson Indian River Aquatics 2:09.31
 
724 PB
11 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics 2:09.34
 
717 -0.5%
12 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 2:09.89
 
707
13 Kim Nguyen Gator Swim Club 2:10.55
 
697 +0.1% PB
14 Grace Molinaro Trident Swimming 2:10.57
 
703
15 Selena Nishihata Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 2:10.79
 
699 +2.1% PB
16 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:10.81
 
699
17 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club 2:10.96
 
697 +1.7% PB
18 Alexis Durlacher Episcopal AmberJax 2:11.29
 
684 -1.0%
19 Mimi Filkin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:11.51
 
712
20 Savannah Buch High Tide Aquatics 2:11.83
 
682
21 Ashlyn Palmer Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:12.14
 
677
22 Sophie Redding Highlander Aquatic Club 2:12.34
 
674
23 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:12.39
 
673
24 Mali Rodriguez Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:12.53
 
671 PB
25 Sydney Nesper Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:12.66
 
669 PB
26 Viana Campesino Blue Dolfins 2:13.28
 
659
27 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati 2:13.62
 
653 +2.8% PB
28 Mia Minkin Blue Dolfins 2:14.83
 
634 PB
29 Rose Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:15.28
 
620
30 Grace Anne Delcompare Swim Florida 2:15.51
 
623
31 Kealyn Bowie Area Tallahassee 2:15.74
 
619 +0.0% PB
32 Taylor Emerson Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:15.97
 
616
33 Megan Arnold Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 2:16.53
 
607 +2.1% PB
34 Lauren Macaisa Central Florida Marlins 2:16.76
 
596
35 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:16.78
 
603
36 Sarah Trago Highlander Aquatic Club 2:16.94
 
594
37 Sydney Sheppard West Florida Lightning Aquati 2:17.33
 
594 PB
38 Sienna Miller Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:17.42
 
586 -6.7%
39 Marlo Dilorenzo Winter Haven Sti 2:17.54
 
591 PB
40 Erika Baumgardner Swim Florida 2:18.30
 
579 +1.9% PB
41 Anna Carpenter Trinity Prep Aquatics 2:18.40
 
571 PB
42 Jen Hollander Swim Florida 2:18.74
 
565 +3.4% SB
43 Julia Da Cruz Unattached-Florida 2:18.87
 
570
44 Katelyn Lerdo Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:19.40
 
555
45 Ashley Fuller Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 2:19.83
 
548 -1.0%
46 Ellie Brinkman Bolles School Sharks 2:19.93
 
554 PB
47 Emily Parks Bolles School Sharks 2:20.12
 
544 +2.9% PB
48 Victoria Del-Campo Fast Lane Aquatics 2:20.25
 
574
49 Isabelle Bularca Blue Wave Swimming 2:20.40
 
546
50 Gabby Johnson Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 2:21.68
 
552
51 Stephanie Lampotang High Tide Aquatics 2:22.43
 
508
52 Laney Bloch Swim Florida 2:22.60
 
513
53 Channing Austin West Florida Lightning Aquati 2:22.87
 
502 +0.3% PB
54 Kimberly Ward Academy Aquatic Club 2:24.14
 
483
56 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics 2:24.97
 
470 -3.3%
Margarita Czupryn Florida Elite Sw DQ
Katie Schorr Southwest Stars Swim Club NS
Ava Joy Cockey Gator Swim Club NS
Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Grace Easterling Southwest Stars Swim Club NS
Paige Lewandrowski Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team NS