Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 2:03.86
738 PB
2 Quinn Cassidy unattached 2:05.42
711 PB
3 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:07.34
679
4 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:08.56
660 PB
5 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:10.11
636
6 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:10.44
632 PB
7 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 2:12.77
599 PB
8 Timothy Wynter South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:13.80
585
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
9 Kellen Gray Exeter Swim Team logo 2:09.91
639
10 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:11.73
613 PB
11 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:13.71
586 PB
12 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logo 2:13.82
585 PB
13 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 2:14.60
575 PB
14 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logo 2:14.95
570
15 Alberto Gomez Miami Dade County Aquatic Club logo 2:17.48
540 PB
16 Peter Bankes Phoenix Swimming logo 2:20.44
506 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
17 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 2:14.59
575 PB
18 Elvis Kotikovski Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:15.23
567
19 Esteban Araya unattached 2:16.66
549
20 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 2:18.22
531 PB
21 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:18.35
529 PB
22 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logo 2:18.69
526
23 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 2:19.09
521
24 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logo 2:23.81
471
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logo 2:17.55
539
26 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:18.46
528
27 Blaise Wise Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:20.12
510
28 Jonathan Farah unattached 2:20.32
507 PB
29 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:20.37
507
30 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logo 2:21.56
494
31 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:23.41
475 PB
Yousef Abd El Raouf Lake Lytal Lightning logo NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 2:04.35
729 PB
2 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 2:08.16
666 PB
3 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:08.52
660 PB
4 Quinn Cassidy unattached 2:08.64
659
5 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:10.00
638
6 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:10.29
634
7 Timothy Wynter South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:10.40
632 PB
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:11.11
622 PB
9 Kellen Gray Exeter Swim Team logo 2:11.32
619
10 Alberto Gomez Miami Dade County Aquatic Club logo 2:12.61
601 PB
11 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:13.48
589 PB
12 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:13.69
587 PB
13 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 2:14.35
578 PB
14 Austin Critchlow Phoenix Swimming logo 2:14.38
578
15 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logo 2:14.80
572
16 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logo 2:15.31
566 PB
17 Peter Bankes Phoenix Swimming logo 2:16.47
552 PB
18 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:17.14
544 PB
19 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 2:17.15
543 PB
20 Elvis Kotikovski Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:17.35
541
21 Esteban Araya unattached 2:17.59
538
22 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 2:18.02
533 PB
23 Esteban Diaz Velasco Diaz-Velasco South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:18.10
532
24 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logo 2:18.23
531
25 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logo 2:18.55
527
26 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:19.26
519 PB
27 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 2:19.39
518
28 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logo 2:19.46
517
29 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:19.66
515
30 Juan Lucas South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:20.02
511
31 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:20.14
509
32 Julien Pinon unattached 2:20.15
509
33 Jonathan Farah unattached 2:20.16
509 PB
34 Yousef Abd El Raouf Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:20.21
509 PB
35 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logo 2:20.31
508
36 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:20.67
504 PB
37 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logo 2:21.23
498
38 Blaise Wise Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:21.50
495
39 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:21.64
493
40 Juan Imposimato YMCA of Broward County logo 2:21.77
492 PB
41 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:22.09
489
42 Nathan Kurr Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:22.23
487
43 Stefan Choy Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 2:22.68
483
44 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:22.74
482
45 Anton Generalov Pine Crest logo 2:23.51
474
46 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:23.68
473 PB
47 Jameson Rose Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:23.76
472
48 Jared Lubarsky Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 2:23.79
472 PB
49 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logo 2:23.92
470
50 Thomas Anderson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:23.96
470
51 Karim Khattab City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 2:24.21
467
51 Harrison Shockley Phoenix Swimming logo 2:24.21
467
53 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:24.63
463
54 Andrew Hodge Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:24.88
461
55 Neel Sekar Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:25.34
457
56 John Freeman Gael Aquatic Clu logo 2:25.38
456
57 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logo 2:25.52
455
58 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas logo 2:26.30
448
59 Stevos Baczek Phoenix Swimming logo 2:26.77
443
60 Nick D'Andrea Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:27.04
441
61 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:27.81
434
62 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:27.88
434
63 Geoffrey lo Phoenix Swimming logo 2:27.92
433
64 Ryan Reidemeister Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:28.26
430
65 Kyle Martens Race Aquatics logo 2:28.56
428
66 Nathan McClure Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 2:28.62
427
67 Matt Jones Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:29.14
423 PB
68 Spencer Greaves Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:29.63
418 PB
69 Edmond Giang Evolution Aquatics logo 2:30.28
413
70 Thomas Alger Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:30.30
413
71 Kenny Cordoves Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:32.02
399
72 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:32.54
395
73 Andrew DeStaebler Gael Aquatic Clu logo 2:33.67
386
74 Alexander Sullivan Evolution Aquatics logo 2:33.73
386
Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logo DQ
Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logo NS
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo DQ

Filters