CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Martha McCabe Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:26.74
 
977 PB
2 Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Gator Swim Club 2:27.71
 
964 PB
3 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 2:37.03
 
835
4 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 2:38.65
 
813 PB
5 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 2:41.09
 
792 PB
6 Hannah Virgin Coral Springs Swim Club 2:41.40
 
825 PB
7 Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas 2:42.04
 
783
8 Caitlin Ahern Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:42.63
 
760 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Patricia Casellas Azura Florida Aquatics 2:42.58
 
760
10 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 2:42.72
 
771 PB
11 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:44.03
 
741 PB
12 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 2:45.10
 
739 PB
13 Haley Gula Bluefish Swim Cl 2:45.19
 
726
14 Erin Kean Evolution Aquatics 2:48.50
 
695 PB
15 Ansley Baker North Shore Swim 2:48.54
 
682 PB
16 Grayson Johnston Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:50.01
 
679 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 2:47.78
 
742
18 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 2:48.17
 
703
19 Lizzy White Swim Florida 2:48.43
 
684 PB
20 Julia Degregorio Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:48.84
 
678 PB
21 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 2:48.96
 
689
22 Latroya Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:50.17
 
661 PB
23 Frances Morales Boca Raton Swim 2:54.23
 
622 PB
24 Audrey Duvall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:54.83
 
618
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Martha McCabe Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:30.18
 
929 PB
2 Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Gator Swim Club 2:35.44
 
856
3 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 2:39.53
 
801
4 Enna Selmanovic Mississauga Swimming 2:40.05
 
656
5 Baillie Cameron Mississauga Swimming 2:41.57
 
638
6 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 2:41.97
 
781 PB
7 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 2:42.11
 
767 PB
8 Hannah Virgin Coral Springs Swim Club 2:42.14
 
816 PB
9 Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas 2:42.83
 
773
10 Caitlin Ahern Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:42.99
 
755 PB
11 Lisa Blackburn South Florida Aquatic Club 2:43.82
 
744 PB
12 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 2:44.35
 
749 PB
13 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:44.55
 
734 PB
14 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 2:46.76
 
718 PB
15 Patricia Casellas Azura Florida Aquatics 2:47.01
 
702
16 Ansley Baker North Shore Swim 2:47.20
 
700 PB
17 Erin Kean Evolution Aquatics 2:47.28
 
711 PB
18 Haley Gula Bluefish Swim Cl 2:47.56
 
695
19 Grayson Johnston Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:48.55
 
698 PB
20 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 2:49.78
 
679
21 Latroya Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:50.17
 
661 PB
22 Lizzy White Swim Florida 2:50.91
 
652 PB
23 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 2:51.02
 
667
24 Frances Morales Boca Raton Swim 2:51.62
 
655 PB
25 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 2:52.15
 
686
26 Arianna Ortiz Lake Lytal Lightning 2:52.63
 
630
27 Haley Fullerton Gael Aquatic Clu 2:53.50
 
632
28 Julia Degregorio Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:53.66
 
617
29 Bailey Grabenhorst Performance Aquatics 2:53.67
 
617
30 Hannah Lord Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:54.32
 
659
31 Kyleigh Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 2:54.80
 
615
32 Emily McQuaid Bluefish Swim Cl 2:54.96
 
601
33 Molly Gibson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:55.25
 
597
34 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:55.36
 
596
35 Merle Liivand Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:55.86
 
590
36 Madison Lichtig North Palm Beach Swim Club 2:55.87
 
640 PB
37 Bridgette Grothman Phoenix Swimming 2:55.89
 
648 PB
38 Jennifer Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 2:56.05
 
638
39 Audrey Duvall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:56.39
 
599
40 Tara Leininger North Palm Beach Swim Club 2:57.14
 
590
41 Audrey Mason Pine Crest 2:57.35
 
584
42 Nicole Hunnewell Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:57.93
 
564
43 Hannah Pariseault Bluefish Swim Cl 2:58.10
 
574 PB
44 Shae Clifton Swim Florida 2:58.22
 
577 PB
44 Rose Smiddy AK Sharks 2:58.22
 
573
46 Julia Greenbaum North Shore Swim 2:58.42
 
571
47 Margaret Miao AK Sharks 2:58.50
 
839
48 Katie du Plessis Crimson Aquatics 2:58.56
 
607
49 Natalya Wozab Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:58.70
 
567 PB
50 Kaylin Swoboda Nu Wave Swim Club 2:58.83
 
569
51 Cassidy Smith North Shore Swim 2:58.89
 
552
52 Anna Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:59.07
 
563
53 Rebecca Wilkerson Coral Springs Swim Club 2:59.27
 
548
54 Marin Mullen Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:59.30
 
560
55 Ryan Flynn Lake Lytal Lightning 2:59.45
 
605
56 Samantha Sutton Race Aquatics 3:00.00
 
598
57 Emily Wood Race Aquatics 3:00.28
 
535
58 Delanie Perez South Florida Aquatic Club 3:00.53
 
583
59 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics 3:00.80
 
545
60 Lacy Phillips Wahoos of Wellington 3:00.84
 
541 PB
61 Caroline Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 3:00.93
 
527
62 Shayne Sipowski North Palm Beach Swim Club 3:01.35
 
535 PB
63 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 3:01.38
 
538 PB
64 Annie Rademacher Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 3:01.59
 
579
65 Julinna Villarta Swim Fast 3:02.50
 
559
66 Jordan Clements Phoenix Swimming 3:02.57
 
558
67 Erin Chang Phoenix Swimming 3:02.68
 
557
68 Julia Nascimben Phoenix Swimming 3:03.20
 
500
69 Alicja Zielinski Pompano Beach Piranhas 3:03.67
 
545
70 Emily Trieschmann Wahoos of Wellington 3:03.86
 
782
71 Emmy Cronshaw Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 3:03.94
 
504
72 Kaitlyn Moreschi Swim Fort Lauderdale 3:04.03
 
506 PB
73 Sarah Jacobs Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 3:04.28
 
500 PB
74 Alex Lombardi North Shore Swim 3:04.35
 
486
74 Kelly Gest Pompano Beach Piranhas 3:04.35
 
503
76 Madison Keohane North Shore Swim 3:04.45
 
485
77 Diana Nascimben Phoenix Swimming 3:04.55
 
497
78 Charlotte Russo Nu Wave Swim Club 3:04.64
 
496 PB
79 Elise Larin South Florida Aquatic Club 3:04.75
 
541
80 Amanda Kopas Swim Fort Lauderdale 3:04.83
 
651
81 Kaley Creighton Boca Raton Swim 3:04.96
 
479
82 Taylor Anderson Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 3:05.41
 
474
83 Emma Macmahon Nu Wave Swim Club 3:05.54
 
523
84 Hayley Johnson Boca Raton Swim 3:05.85
 
481 PB
85 Jennie Bankes Phoenix Swimming 3:07.17
 
504 PB
86 Bailee Day North Shore Swim 3:07.22
 
453
87 Bridget Coffey Evolution Aquatics 3:07.88
 
445 PB
88 Addison Kennamer Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 3:08.04
 
459
89 Verania Andrade Wahoos of Wellington 3:08.11
 
493
90 Victoria Van Buskirk Blue Dolfins 3:09.60
 
441
91 Emily Metivier Exeter Swim Team 3:10.19
 
478
92 Katie Idskou Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 3:10.75
 
462
93 Rachel Botting Coral Springs Swim Club 3:10.92
 
469
94 Augustina Romero Wahoos of Wellington 3:11.97
 
414
Leanne McMaster Baylor Swim Club DQ
Grace Sanchez Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville NS
Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming NS
Sophia Cumming Performance Aquatics NS