Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marcelo Chierighini Auburn Aquatics 22.97
 
913 PB
2 Renzo Tjon A Joe Auburn Aquatics 23.14
 
899
3 Pawel Korzeniowski Poland logo 23.30
 
722
4 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 23.67
 
854 +3.5% PB
5 Roberto Gomez Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 23.72
 
848
6 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning 23.89
 
835 PB
7 Jhonny Perez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 24.33
 
798 PB
7 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 24.33
 
829
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Carlos Herrera Azura Florida Aquatics 23.96
 
828 -0.9%
10 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming 24.16
 
811 PB
11 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics 24.63
 
772
12 Jared Williams Nu Wave Swim Club 24.72
 
765
13 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale 24.73
 
828 PB
14 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins 24.86
 
784 PB
15 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 24.98
 
743
16 Joao Silveira Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 25.37
 
711
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kellen Gray Exeter Swim Team 24.81
 
756 -0.1%
18 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic 25.14
 
730
19 Yousef Abd El Raouf Lake Lytal Lightning 25.19
 
757 PB
20 Tanner Cummings Race Aquatics 25.32
 
780
21 Taylor Harberson Daytona Beach Speed 25.41
 
707 PB
22 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics 25.51
 
699 +1.0% SB
23 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 25.60
 
692 PB
24 Chelsea Davis Pine Crest 25.61
 
691 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Josh Dinardo North Shore Swim 25.25
 
721 PB
26 Francisco Calderon Azura Florida Aquatics 25.28
 
716
27 Warren Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club 25.42
 
738
28 Stevos Baczek Phoenix Swimming 25.48
 
767
29 Eric Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 25.57
 
694 PB
30 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics 25.58
 
759 -1.7%
31 Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club 25.67
 
684 PB
32 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming 25.79
 
742
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marcelo Chierighini Auburn Aquatics 23.46
 
871 PB
2 Renzo Tjon A Joe Auburn Aquatics 23.67
 
853
3 Pawel Korzeniowski Poland logo 23.79
 
679
4 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning 23.89
 
835 PB
5 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 23.96
 
829 +2.3% SB
6 Roberto Gomez Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 24.05
 
820
7 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 24.09
 
818
8 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 24.18
 
842
9 Jhonny Perez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 24.19
 
810 PB
10 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming 24.28
 
800 PB
11 Carlos Herrera Azura Florida Aquatics 24.34
 
795 -2.5%
12 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics 24.36
 
795
13 Jared Williams Nu Wave Swim Club 24.49
 
784
14 Daniele Tirabassi Club Seminole 24.62
 
772
15 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale 24.68
 
833 PB
16 Joao Silveira Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 24.79
 
759
17 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 24.84
 
755
18 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins 24.89
 
782 PB
19 Kellen Gray Exeter Swim Team 24.97
 
742 -0.7%
20 Yousef Abd El Raouf Lake Lytal Lightning 25.00
 
773 PB
21 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic 25.15
 
729
22 Taylor Harberson Daytona Beach Speed 25.16
 
728 PB
22 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 25.16
 
728 PB
24 Tanner Cummings Race Aquatics 25.18
 
791
25 Chelsea Davis Pine Crest 25.33
 
714 PB
26 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics 25.38
 
710 +1.6% SB
27 Warren Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club 25.41
 
739
27 Stevos Baczek Phoenix Swimming 25.41
 
772
29 Brian Arnaud Coral Springs Swim Club 25.42
 
705
30 Jennings McCoy North Shore Swim 25.50
 
698 -1.0%
31 Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics 25.52
 
697
32 Patrick Groters Pine Crest 25.55
 
727
33 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics 25.56
 
760 -1.6%
34 Eric Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 25.58
 
693 PB
34 Francisco Calderon Azura Florida Aquatics 25.58
 
692
36 Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club 25.59
 
691 PB
37 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming 25.60
 
757
38 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club 25.61
 
691 -0.4%
39 Josh Dinardo North Shore Swim 25.63
 
689
40 Christopher Smith North Shore Swim 25.64
 
688
41 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas 25.68
 
795
42 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 25.70
 
794
43 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington 25.71
 
683
44 Sultan Aliev Daytona Beach Speed 25.72
 
682 PB
44 Matthew England Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 25.72
 
680 -1.3%
46 Ivan Light Martin County Aquatics 25.75
 
711
47 Joseph Donato Miami Dade County Aquatic Club 25.76
 
677
48 Shawn String Boca Raton Swim 25.80
 
674 PB
49 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics 25.82
 
739 PB
49 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 25.82
 
705
51 Anton Generalov Pine Crest 25.87
 
701
52 Gustavo Valery South Florida Aquatic Club 25.90
 
699 PB
53 Ryan Graff Pine Crest 25.95
 
663 PB
54 Nico Ferrara Coral Springs Swim Club 26.00
 
770
54 Juan Imposimato YMCA of South Fl 26.00
 
725 PB
56 Samuel Hodgman Exeter Swim Team 26.03
 
657 PB
57 Michael Bartley North Shore Swim 26.06
 
654
58 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed 26.10
 
651
59 Alexander Sullivan Evolution Aquatics 26.12
 
649 PB
60 Jonah Martinez Swim Florida 26.14
 
680
61 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins 26.15
 
713 PB
62 Carson Walker Oxbridge Aquatic Club 26.16
 
678
63 Akinyinka George-Taylor Crimson Aquatics 26.18
 
710
64 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of South Fl 26.20
 
675 -0.2%
64 Matt Jones Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 26.20
 
643
64 Esteban Diaz Velasco Diaz-Velasco South Florida Aquatic Club 26.20
 
709 PB
67 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming 26.22
 
641
67 Matthew Wiefels Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 26.22
 
641
69 Christopher Dingfield Unattached-Florida 26.23
 
639
70 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast 26.31
 
745
71 Otavio Metzker Boca Raton Swim 26.33
 
631 +0.9% SB
72 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest 26.35
 
663
73 Mickey Kennedy Blue Dolfins 26.36
 
662
73 Jacob Rogatinsky Plantation Swim Team 26.36
 
628
73 Cody Leonard Blue Dolfins 26.36
 
630
76 Thomas Gallup Exeter Swim Team 26.39
 
659
77 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 26.41
 
658
78 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning 26.42
 
736
78 Alfredo Mesa South Florida Aquatic Club 26.42
 
657
80 Daniel Young Swim Florida 26.44
 
655
80 Zachary Meunier Greater Holyoke YMCA 26.44
 
623 PB
82 Juan Lucas South Florida Aquatic Club 26.45
 
655 -0.0%
83 Kyle Martens Race Aquatics 26.46
 
620
84 Daniel Angeles North Miami Swim Team 26.47
 
619
85 Andrei Goriunov Fla Aquatics 26.48
 
652
86 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida 26.51
 
650 PB
87 William Watkins Daytona Beach Speed 26.52
 
615
88 Andy Endress Greater Holyoke YMCA 26.53
 
616
89 Brendan Teeters Pine Crest 26.56
 
612
90 Kenny Cordoves Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 26.67
 
717
91 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning 26.74
 
632 PB
92 Raaef Azer Daytona Beach Speed 26.75
 
597
93 Eric Veit YMCA of South Fl 26.77
 
629
94 Martin Vivas YMCA of South Fl 26.87
 
655
95 Andre Balhoff Mandarin Aquatic 26.92
 
651
96 Daniel Lobaton Vargas Azura Florida Aquatics 26.99
 
580
97 Kevin Shi Evolution Aquatics 27.27
 
558
98 Ben Koros Loggerhead Aquatics 27.29
 
554
99 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics 27.42
 
578 PB
100 Scott Clark Swim Fort Lauderdale 27.49
 
539
101 Samuel Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 27.50
 
572
102 Matthew Kronengold Pine Crest 27.54
 
535
103 Felipe Farias Farias Plantation Swim Team 27.65
 
528 PB
104 Carson Fregosi Saint Andrew's Swimming 27.77
 
585
105 Samuel Colaiacova Boca Raton Swim 29.11
 
418
Julien Pinon Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) NS
Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas NS