CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Gator Swim Club 1:08.15
 
969 PB
2 Martha McCabe Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:09.87
 
914 PB
3 Valentina Artemeva South Florida Aquatic Club 1:11.70
 
857
4 Lisa Blackburn South Florida Aquatic Club 1:13.57
 
800 PB
5 Patricia Casellas Azura Florida Aquatics 1:13.61
 
799 PB
6 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 1:14.10
 
784
7 Hannah Virgin Coral Springs Swim Club 1:14.18
 
868 PB
8 Caitlin Ahern Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:14.38
 
776
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 1:14.52
 
772 PB
10 Enna Selmanovic Mississauga Swimming 1:14.53
 
643
11 Baillie Cameron Mississauga Swimming 1:16.09
 
604 -4.6%
12 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 1:16.16
 
734
13 Ansley Baker North Shore Swim 1:16.28
 
720 PB
14 Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas 1:16.45
 
740 PB
15 Hannah Burns Gator Swim Club 1:17.64
 
680
16 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 1:17.99
 
681
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Haley Gula Bluefish Swim Cl 1:16.25
 
721
18 Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:16.29
 
745 PB
19 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 1:16.61
 
721
20 Hailey Jerew AK Sharks 1:17.13
 
782 PB
21 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:17.65
 
680 PB
22 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 1:17.97
 
682
23 Lizzy White Swim Florida 1:18.37
 
659 PB
24 Julia Degregorio Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:18.66
 
651 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Grayson Johnston Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:18.72
 
675 PB
26 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 1:19.45
 
654
27 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:19.71
 
621 PB
28 Latroya Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:19.84
 
617 PB
29 Jen Secrest North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:20.06
 
702 PB
30 Kelly Harrington Boca Raton Swim 1:20.20
 
607
31 Skyler Covert Unattached-Florida 1:20.26
 
617
32 Leanne McMaster Baylor Swim Club 1:21.27
 
578
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Valentina Artemeva South Florida Aquatic Club 1:10.51
 
894 PB
2 Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Gator Swim Club 1:10.78
 
886 PB
3 Martha McCabe Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:11.36
 
868
4 Caitlin Ahern Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:13.93
 
790
5 Patricia Casellas Azura Florida Aquatics 1:14.46
 
774
6 Lisa Blackburn South Florida Aquatic Club 1:14.54
 
771 PB
7 Hannah Virgin Coral Springs Swim Club 1:14.59
 
856 PB
8 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 1:14.73
 
766
9 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 1:14.95
 
759 PB
10 Enna Selmanovic Mississauga Swimming 1:15.25
 
625
11 Ansley Baker North Shore Swim 1:15.30
 
749 PB
12 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 1:15.55
 
752
13 Baillie Cameron Mississauga Swimming 1:15.85
 
610 -4.3%
14 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 1:16.06
 
737 PB
15 Hannah Burns Gator Swim Club 1:16.77
 
705
16 Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas 1:16.79
 
730 PB
17 Haley Gula Bluefish Swim Cl 1:16.96
 
700
18 Hailey Jerew AK Sharks 1:17.48
 
771 PB
19 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 1:17.73
 
688
20 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 1:17.89
 
684
21 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:18.21
 
664 PB
22 Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:18.30
 
687 PB
22 Lizzy White Swim Florida 1:18.30
 
661 PB
24 Julia Degregorio Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:18.78
 
647 PB
25 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:18.98
 
642 PB
26 Grayson Johnston Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:19.13
 
663 PB
27 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 1:19.36
 
656
28 Jen Secrest North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:19.59
 
715 PB
29 Merle Liivand Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:19.60
 
624
30 Kelly Harrington Boca Raton Swim 1:19.61
 
624
31 Leanne McMaster Baylor Swim Club 1:19.69
 
622
32 Latroya Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:19.95
 
614 PB
33 Skyler Covert Unattached-Florida 1:19.96
 
625
34 Tara Leininger North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:20.31
 
630
35 Erin Kean Evolution Aquatics 1:20.35
 
614 PB
36 Madison Lichtig North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:20.43
 
688 PB
37 Marin Mullen Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:20.47
 
611
38 Cassidy Smith North Shore Swim 1:20.74
 
592 PB
39 Kaylin Swoboda Nu Wave Swim Club 1:20.79
 
616
40 Bridgette Grothman Phoenix Swimming 1:20.84
 
680 PB
41 Bailey Grabenhorst Performance Aquatics 1:20.86
 
589
42 Daniela Kim YMCA of South Fl 1:20.89
 
675 PB
43 Kyleigh Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 1:20.96
 
597
44 Frances Morales Boca Raton Swim 1:21.03
 
595 PB
45 Fatimah Westbrook Pompano Beach Piranhas 1:21.12
 
593
46 Haley Fullerton Gael Aquatic Clu 1:21.23
 
590 PB
47 Bella Garbacz Phoenix Swimming 1:21.28
 
664 PB
48 Rachel Cherelstein North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:21.56
 
660 PB
49 Hannah Lord Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:21.90
 
647
50 Anna Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:21.91
 
571
51 Jordan Clements Phoenix Swimming 1:21.94
 
646
52 Audrey Duvall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:21.95
 
584
53 Hayley Johnson Boca Raton Swim 1:22.05
 
567 PB
54 Madison Floyd Blue Dolfins 1:22.07
 
567 PB
55 Marta Ciesla Pine Crest 1:22.25
 
562
56 Jennifer Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 1:22.31
 
636 PB
56 Emiliana Pelaez YMCA of South Fl 1:22.31
 
560
58 Molly Gibson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:22.56
 
542
59 Audrey Mason Pine Crest 1:22.77
 
548
60 Hannah Pariseault Bluefish Swim Cl 1:22.88
 
545
61 Kaley Creighton Boca Raton Swim 1:22.89
 
533
62 Natalya Wozab Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:22.95
 
543 PB
63 Rebecca Wilkerson Coral Springs Swim Club 1:23.30
 
522 PB
64 Emily Clements Phoenix Swimming 1:23.53
 
685
65 Emily Wood Race Aquatics 1:23.63
 
514
65 Samantha Sutton Race Aquatics 1:23.63
 
604
67 Madison Keohane North Shore Swim 1:23.73
 
511
68 Lacy Phillips Wahoos of Wellington 1:23.96
 
516 PB
69 Star Fassler South Florida Aquatic Club 1:24.01
 
514 PB
70 Erin Chang Phoenix Swimming 1:24.02
 
590 +0.8% PB
71 Amanda Kopas Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:24.12
 
670
72 Annie Rademacher Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:24.22
 
588
73 Julia Nascimben Phoenix Swimming 1:24.32
 
495 +0.1% PB
74 Brooke Jameson North Shore Swim 1:24.36
 
494
75 Emma Macmahon Nu Wave Swim Club 1:24.42
 
579
76 Elise Larin South Florida Aquatic Club 1:24.43
 
583
77 Shae Clifton Swim Florida 1:24.58
 
514 PB
78 Shayne Sipowski North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:24.60
 
499 PB
79 Addison Kennamer Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:24.67
 
511
80 Margaret Miao AK Sharks 1:24.74
 
766
81 Bridget Coffey Evolution Aquatics 1:24.75
 
484
82 Emmy Cronshaw Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:24.78
 
494
83 Florencia Almada Swim Florida 1:24.93
 
490
84 Caroline Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 1:25.04
 
476 PB
85 Acadia Rubin North Palm Beach Swim Club 1:25.34
 
555
86 Taylor Anderson Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 1:25.37
 
468
87 Julia Greenbaum North Shore Swim 1:25.42
 
477
88 Nicole Hunnewell Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 1:25.54
 
463
89 Katie Idskou Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:25.62
 
548
89 Kaitlyn Moreschi Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:25.62
 
486 PB
91 Jennie Bankes Phoenix Swimming 1:25.64
 
547 PB
92 Alicja Zielinski Pompano Beach Piranhas 1:25.65
 
547
93 Charlotte Russo Nu Wave Swim Club 1:25.70
 
470 PB
94 Julianna Graf Titusville Swim 1:26.04
 
537
95 Kelly Gest Pompano Beach Piranhas 1:26.13
 
473
96 Alex Lombardi North Shore Swim 1:26.43
 
440
97 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed 1:26.53
 
463 PB
98 Sierra Kenney Greater Holyoke YMCA 1:26.70
 
444
99 Bailee Day North Shore Swim 1:26.89
 
429
100 Alexandra Crowley Phoenix Swimming 1:26.96
 
427
101 Marissa Cohen East Coast Swim Team 1:26.97
 
427
102 Isabella Buttaci City of Lafayette Aquatics 1:26.98
 
451
103 Augustina Romero Wahoos of Wellington 1:27.07
 
449
104 Kaylie Manecke Daytona Beach Speed 1:27.39
 
441
105 Emily Trieschmann Wahoos of Wellington 1:27.59
 
699
106 Rachel Botting Coral Springs Swim Club 1:27.68
 
498
107 Alison Lie Evolution Aquatics 1:28.99
 
376
108 Verania Andrade Wahoos of Wellington 1:29.70
 
444
109 Victoria Talbert Titusville Swim 1:30.48
 
340
110 Bailey Warren Performance Aquatics 1:33.18
 
302
Danielle Gordon Loggerhead Aquatics DQ
Hanako Worrell Blue Dolfins DQ