CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

50 Fly Women

B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Megan Vuong Mississauga Swimming 29.17
 
587
10 Kelly Harrington Boca Raton Swim 29.20
 
768
11 Laura Gutierrez Auburn Aquatics 29.30
 
760
11 Jordan MacDonald Titusville Swim 29.30
 
762
13 Tyla Martin Pine Crest 29.45
 
748
14 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 29.46
 
747
15 Fabiana Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 29.55
 
740
16 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 29.88
 
715
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Madison Floyd Blue Dolfins 29.44
 
751
18 Caroline Nava Pine Crest 29.72
 
727
19 Courtney Bryant Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville 29.96
 
708
20 Miriyam Ghali Pine Crest 30.11
 
697
21 Racine Ross Azura Florida Aquatics 30.44
 
694
22 Samantha Kilcoyne Evolution Aquatics 30.79
 
732
23 Sophia Smith Phoenix Swimming 30.99
 
633
24 Violeta Tumolo Swim Fort Lauderdale 31.02
 
714
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Sviatlana Khakhlova Club Seminole 27.30
 
922
2 Sandrine Mainville Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 27.42
 
912
3 Claire Donahue Unattached-Kentucky 27.52
 
904
4 Catalina Mendieta Performance Aquatics 27.76
 
884
5 Carolina Colorado Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 27.88
 
874
6 Michelle Williams Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 27.89
 
873
7 Valentina Artemeva South Florida Aquatic Club 28.41
 
831
8 Dorian McMenemy Evolution Aquatics 28.62
 
814
9 Kelly Harrington Boca Raton Swim 29.27
 
762
10 Megan Vuong Mississauga Swimming 29.30
 
579
11 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 29.34
 
757
12 Jordan MacDonald Titusville Swim 29.43
 
752
13 Fabiana Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 29.49
 
745
14 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 29.54
 
741
15 Tyla Martin Pine Crest 29.69
 
729
16 Laura Gutierrez Auburn Aquatics 29.77
 
723
17 Madison Floyd Blue Dolfins 30.09
 
701
18 Sophia Oliva Plantation Swim Team 30.10
 
698
19 Racine Ross Azura Florida Aquatics 30.11
 
719
20 Courtney Bryant Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville 30.21
 
689
21 Caroline Nava Pine Crest 30.32
 
681
22 Samantha Kilcoyne Evolution Aquatics 30.67
 
741
23 Miriyam Ghali Pine Crest 30.70
 
652
24 Krissa Robinson Plantation Swim Team 30.71
 
651
25 Angela Cicenia Azura Florida Aquatics 30.78
 
646
25 Violeta Tumolo Swim Fort Lauderdale 30.78
 
732
27 Sophia Smith Phoenix Swimming 30.80
 
647
28 Faith Rogers Loggerhead Aquatics 30.81
 
646
29 Delaney Biro Coral Springs Swim Club 30.93
 
721
30 Samantha Breistol Performance Aquatics 30.94
 
636
31 Samantha Sutton Race Aquatics 31.02
 
714
32 Enna Selmanovic Mississauga Swimming 31.17
 
481
33 Lindsey Sauer Coral Springs Swim Club 31.23
 
613
34 Carly Swanson South Florida Aquatic Club 31.49
 
594
35 Acadia Rubin North Palm Beach Swim Club 31.52
 
641
36 Meagan Abad Plantation Swim Team 31.54
 
590 PB
37 Julianna Graf Titusville Swim 31.67
 
630
38 Hailey Jerew AK Sharks 31.68
 
629
38 Natasha Testa South Florida Aquatic Club 31.68
 
582
40 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 31.69
 
601
41 Natalia Kaczor Greater Holyoke YMCA 31.80
 
573
42 Bella Pittinger Coral Springs Swim Club 31.81
 
592
43 Samantha Riley Synan Greater Holyoke YMCA 31.86
 
567
44 Nicole Hunnewell Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 31.96
 
560
45 Kaley Creighton Boca Raton Swim 31.97
 
559
46 Allora Williams Swim Fast 32.00
 
606
47 Jaclyn Pecze Phoenix Swimming 32.10
 
549
48 Gianna Spremullo Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 32.16
 
631
49 Quinn Connor Plantation Swim Team 32.19
 
545
50 Katie Cashin Evolution Aquatics 32.23
 
626
51 Star Fassler South Florida Aquatic Club 32.28
 
539
52 Alyssa Stark Unattached-Florida 32.30
 
584
53 Alison Lie Evolution Aquatics 32.44
 
525
54 Gabby Beltrano Coral Springs Swim Club 32.45
 
610
54 Ashley Crouse Performance Aquatics 32.45
 
547
56 Mia Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas 32.46
 
573
57 Felicia Lombardi North Shore Swim 32.53
 
541
58 Jillian Contich Pine Crest 32.54
 
521
59 Liz Travieso South Florida Aquatic Club 32.56
 
539
60 Kelly Secrest North Palm Beach Swim Club 32.57
 
538
61 Omaira German Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 32.72
 
506
62 Adrienne Aponte Pine Crest 32.80
 
500
63 Ashley Cozad Wahoos of Wellington 32.96
 
574
64 Hannah Trieschmann Wahoos of Wellington 32.98
 
510
64 Jessica Matteson Titusville Swim 32.98
 
510
66 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 33.03
 
484
67 Sydney Mutschler Wahoos of Wellington 33.08
 
481
68 Anaya Collins Boca Raton Swim 33.22
 
493
69 Allyson Schwarz Daytona Beach Speed 33.30
 
488
70 Jocelyn Ruiz Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 33.38
 
636
71 Samantha Stinemire Pine Crest 33.82
 
433
72 Alexis Yribarren Boca Raton Swim 34.80
 
389
73 Andrea Van Den Berg Azura Florida Aquatics 35.76
 
311
Kimba Collymore Plantation Swim Team DQ
Grace Sanchez Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville NS
Dani Gomez Pine Crest DQ