Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:29.33
742 PB
2 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:30.42
733
3 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:35.87
691
4 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:36.01
690
5 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:39.33
665 PB
6 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:41.98
647 PB
7 Julio Horrego City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 4:44.69
628
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:47.02
613
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
9 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:43.01
640 PB
10 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:44.62
629
11 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:48.03
607
12 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 4:48.64
603 PB
13 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:50.97
589 PB
14 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:52.14
581
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:56.18
558 PB
16 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:58.40
546
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:51.68
584
26 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 4:56.31
557
27 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:56.53
556
28 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:56.94
554 PB
29 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:57.84
549 PB
30 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:58.14
547
31 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 5:01.87
527
32 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:03.25
520
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:27.73
755 PB
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:31.00
728 PB
3 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:34.98
697 PB
4 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:38.12
674
5 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:40.30
658
6 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:41.33
651 PB
7 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:42.34
644 PB
8 Julio Horrego City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 4:43.67
635
9 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:43.79
634 PB
10 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:48.64
603
11 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:49.19
599
12 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 4:49.34
599 PB
13 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:50.43
592
14 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:51.07
588
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:51.25
587 PB
16 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:52.18
581 PB
17 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:53.08
576
18 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 4:53.14
576 PB
19 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 4:54.79
566 PB
20 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:55.10
564
21 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:55.29
563
22 Wyatt Matschner Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:56.16
558 PB
23 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:57.20
552
24 Blaise Wise Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:57.93
548
25 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:58.22
547
26 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:58.37
546
27 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:59.46
540 PB
28 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 4:59.63
539
29 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:00.49
534
30 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 5:00.75
533 PB
31 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 5:01.71
528
32 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 5:02.54
524
33 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 5:03.96
516
34 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 5:05.89
507
35 Peter Bankes Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:06.47
504
36 Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 5:06.68
503
37 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 5:11.25
481
38 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logoEast Coast Swim Team 5:13.33
471
39 EJ Pineiro-barros YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 5:13.85
469
Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS