Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logo 2:00.53
792
2 Zack Chetrat unattached 2:00.64
790
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:00.79
787 PB
4 Julio Galofre unattached 2:05.65
699
5 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:08.08
660 PB
6 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logo 2:08.78
649 PB
7 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:09.09
645 PB
8 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:09.30
641 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
17 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 2:13.16
587 PB
18 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 2:15.34
559 PB
19 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:16.51
545
20 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 2:17.42
534
21 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:18.32
524
22 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:18.36
523 PB
23 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:19.03
516 PB
24 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:19.11
515 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:16.88
541 PB
26 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logo 2:19.53
510
27 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logo 2:22.85
476
28 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:23.76
467
29 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:28.71
422 PB
Quinn Roth Swim Fast logo NS
Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logo NS
Koki White Race Aquatics logo NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zack Chetrat unattached 2:02.43
756
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:03.96
728
3 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.47
702 PB
4 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:07.98
661 PB
5 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logo 2:09.51
638
6 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:10.01
631 PB
7 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:10.21
628
8 Julio Galofre unattached 2:10.36
626
9 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logo 2:10.45
625
10 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:10.79
620 PB
11 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:11.01
617 PB
12 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:11.26
613 PB
13 Esteban Araya unattached 2:11.85
605
14 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logo 2:12.25
599
15 John Meisenheimer unattached 2:13.95
577 PB
16 Cade Fuxan Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:14.12
575
17 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logo 2:14.40
571 PB
18 Nico Medina Pine Crest logo 2:14.61
568
19 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:14.99
564
20 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logo 2:15.65
555
21 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:15.89
553 PB
22 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logo 2:16.15
549 PB
23 Christian Schoen Phoenix Swimming logo 2:16.63
544
24 Maximilian Asnis unattached 2:16.82
541 PB
24 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 2:16.82
541 PB
26 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 2:16.85
541
27 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:16.96
540
28 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 2:17.41
534
29 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:17.68
531
30 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logo 2:17.80
530
31 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:17.95
528 PB
32 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logo 2:18.22
525
33 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logo 2:18.41
523
34 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 2:18.64
520
35 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:18.74
519 PB
36 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:19.10
515 PB
37 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logo 2:19.14
515 PB
38 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:19.44
511 PB
39 Koki White Race Aquatics logo 2:19.75
508
40 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:20.42
501 PB
41 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logo 2:20.50
500
42 John Cannon AK Sharks logo 2:20.75
497
43 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logo 2:21.18
493 PB
44 Alfredo Mesa South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:21.30
491
45 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:21.49
490 PB
46 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logo 2:21.55
489
47 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:22.96
475 PB
48 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming logo 2:23.35
471
49 Ben Koros Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:23.43
470
50 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:23.46
470
51 Edmond Giang Evolution Aquatics logo 2:23.66
468
52 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logo 2:23.70
467 PB
53 Felipe Farias Farias Plantation Swim Team logo 2:23.91
465
54 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:24.75
457
55 Alexio Musleh Pine Crest logo 2:26.14
444
56 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:27.33
434 PB
57 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:27.46
432
Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club logo DQ
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo DQ
Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logo DQ
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logo DQ

Filters