Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

800 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Andreina Pinto Gator Swim Club logo 8:44.62
820
2 Luisa Braga Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 9:05.50
729
3 Kate Magill Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 9:07.78
720 PB
4 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club logo 9:10.04
711
5 Hannah Burns Gator Swim Club logo 9:11.64
705
6 Melissa Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club logo 9:16.85
686
7 Catalina Galea Berraud Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 9:20.59
672
8 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming logo 9:26.23
652 PB
9 Kelsey Hahn Blue Dolfins logo 9:29.17
642
10 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 9:31.69
634
11 Ellie Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 9:36.58
618
12 Sloane Sizemore Pompano Beach Piranhas logo 9:37.69
614
13 Corinne Carbone Evolution Aquatics logo 9:38.78
611
14 Alison Murtagh Phoenix Swimming logo 9:38.91
610
15 Jesse Tobin Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 9:39.09
610
16 Nicole Gomez North Palm Beach logo 9:39.96
607
17 Madeline Westover Crimson Aquatics logo 9:40.67
605
18 Audra Duffy Blue Dolfins logo 9:43.66
595 PB
19 Sydnee Aubin Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 9:45.36
590
20 Aimee Miller City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 9:46.46
587
21 Avery Witcher Race Aquatics logo 9:46.49
587
22 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 9:48.67
580 PB
23 Ty Fell Paducah Swim Team logo 9:49.13
579 PB
24 Tara Leininger North Palm Beach logo 9:49.79
577
25 Maddy McCloskey Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 9:50.61
575
26 Kylie Herman South Florida Aquatic Club logo 9:50.78
574
27 Andrea Van Den Berg Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 9:52.97
568
28 Madison Faherty Blue Dolfins logo 9:53.01
568
29 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed logo 9:53.75
566 PB
30 Brooke Jameson North Shore Swim logo 9:54.41
564
31 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming logo 9:55.28
561
32 Kaley Swintak Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 9:55.50
561
33 Hannah Morris Nu Wave Swim Club logo 9:56.85
557
34 Alex Griffith Swim Florida logo 9:57.09
556
35 Ashley Herrod Wahoos of Wellington logo 9:58.59
552
36 Maddy Redding Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 9:59.33
550
37 Caroline Murtagh Phoenix Swimming logo 9:59.52
549
38 Lilliana Calero South Florida Aquatic Club logo 10:07.70
527
39 Kayla Metivier Exeter Swim Team logo 10:09.99
522
40 Victoria Arlen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 10:40.71
450
Caroline Schirmer Saint Andrew's Swimming logo NS
Cassidy Blackwin Saint Andrew's Swimming logo DQ
Taylor Darling Bluefish Swim Cl logo DQ