CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

800 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Andreina Pinto Gator Swim Club 8:44.62
 
889 PB
2 Luisa Braga Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 9:05.50
 
786
3 Kate Magill Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:07.78
 
791 PB
4 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 9:10.04
 
756
5 Hannah Burns Gator Swim Club 9:11.64
 
748
6 Melissa Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club 9:16.85
 
722
7 Catalina Galea Berraud Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 9:20.59
 
704
8 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 9:26.23
 
683 PB
9 Kelsey Hahn Blue Dolfins 9:29.17
 
663
10 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics 9:31.69
 
730
11 Ellie Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:36.58
 
732
12 Sloane Sizemore Pompano Beach Piranhas 9:37.69
 
701
13 Corinne Carbone Evolution Aquatics 9:38.78
 
624
14 Alison Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 9:38.91
 
617
15 Jesse Tobin Greater Holyoke YMCA 9:39.09
 
639
16 Nicole Gomez North Palm Beach Swim Club 9:39.96
 
716
17 Madeline Westover Crimson Aquatics 9:40.67
 
609
18 Audra Duffy Blue Dolfins 9:43.66
 
596 PB
19 Sydnee Aubin Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:45.36
 
610
20 Aimee Miller City of Lafayette Aquatics 9:46.46
 
605
21 Avery Witcher Race Aquatics 9:46.49
 
605
22 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:48.67
 
573 PB
23 Ty Fell Paducah Swim Team 9:49.13
 
577 PB
24 Tara Leininger North Palm Beach Swim Club 9:49.79
 
590
25 Maddy McCloskey Greater Holyoke YMCA 9:50.61
 
564
26 Kylie Herman South Florida Aquatic Club 9:50.78
 
564
27 Andrea Van Den Berg Azura Florida Aquatics 9:52.97
 
560
28 Madison Faherty Blue Dolfins 9:53.01
 
576
29 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed 9:53.75
 
573 PB
30 Brooke Jameson North Shore Swim 9:54.41
 
548
31 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 9:55.28
 
550
32 Kaley Swintak Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:55.50
 
619
33 Hannah Morris Nu Wave Swim Club 9:56.85
 
638
34 Alex Griffith Swim Florida 9:57.09
 
536
35 Ashley Herrod Wahoos of Wellington 9:58.59
 
536
36 Maddy Redding Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:59.33
 
548
37 Caroline Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 9:59.52
 
525
38 Lilliana Calero South Florida Aquatic Club 10:07.70
 
497
39 Kayla Metivier Exeter Swim Team 10:09.99
 
487
40 Victoria Arlen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 10:40.71
 
361
Caroline Schirmer Saint Andrew's Swimming NS
Cassidy Blackwin Saint Andrew's Swimming DQ
Taylor Darling Bluefish Swim Cl DQ