CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Andreina Pinto Gator Swim Club 4:51.25
 
881 PB
2 Erin Voss Greater Holyoke YMCA 4:51.62
 
878
3 Emma Whall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:01.89
 
801 PB
4 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 5:03.51
 
824
5 Amanda Tipton Swim Fort Lauderdale 5:05.14
 
769 PB
6 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 5:08.56
 
742
7 Kelly Lajoie Greater Holyoke YMCA 5:17.32
 
675 PB
Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 5:08.06
 
746
10 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 5:11.74
 
718
11 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 5:12.31
 
713 PB
12 Catherine Erwin Bluefish Swim Cl 5:16.41
 
688
13 Rachel Landry Phoenix Swimming 5:18.88
 
670 PB
14 Taylor Darling Bluefish Swim Cl 5:19.97
 
656 PB
15 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 5:21.33
 
651
16 Skyler Covert Unattached-Florida 5:27.33
 
601
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Georgiana Gardner Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:16.91
 
678 PB
18 Emily Clements Phoenix Swimming 5:19.37
 
842
19 Hannah Pariseault Bluefish Swim Cl 5:19.63
 
658 PB
20 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:21.69
 
643
21 Julia Klier Bluefish Swim Cl 5:22.78
 
635
22 Marisa Reidemeister Bluefish Swim Cl 5:22.97
 
633
23 Alison Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 5:24.03
 
625
24 Sarah Asseraf Swim Fort Lauderdale 5:24.97
 
624
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Emily McQuaid Bluefish Swim Cl 5:16.22
 
684
26 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics 5:23.74
 
633
27 Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming 5:24.04
 
631
28 Hannah Lord Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:24.90
 
661
29 Kyleigh Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 5:27.22
 
602
30 Maddy Redding Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:28.35
 
600
31 Meghan Gray Exeter Swim Team 5:28.56
 
593 PB
32 Shae Clifton Swim Florida 5:31.06
 
580 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Erin Voss Greater Holyoke YMCA 4:56.92
 
835
2 Amanda Tipton Swim Fort Lauderdale 4:59.35
 
815 PB
3 Andreina Pinto Gator Swim Club 5:03.37
 
783
4 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming 5:06.79
 
756
5 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 5:07.75
 
791
6 Emma Whall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:08.00
 
753 PB
7 Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas 5:11.82
 
723 PB
8 Kelly Lajoie Greater Holyoke YMCA 5:12.78
 
710 PB
9 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 5:14.09
 
700
10 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 5:15.56
 
689
11 Catherine Erwin Bluefish Swim Cl 5:16.41
 
688
12 Skyler Covert Unattached-Florida 5:17.70
 
673 PB
13 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 5:18.27
 
674 PB
14 Taylor Darling Bluefish Swim Cl 5:18.47
 
667 PB
15 Lydia Musleh Pine Crest 5:18.53
 
666
16 Rachel Landry Phoenix Swimming 5:18.75
 
670 PB
17 Elizabeth Zubero Swim Fort Lauderdale 5:19.09
 
662 PB
18 Georgiana Gardner Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:19.32
 
660 PB
19 Caroline Batista Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:19.48
 
659 PB
20 Sarah Asseraf Swim Fort Lauderdale 5:19.67
 
664 PB
21 Florencia Almada Swim Florida 5:20.77
 
650
22 Marisa Reidemeister Bluefish Swim Cl 5:22.61
 
636
23 Julia Klier Bluefish Swim Cl 5:23.03
 
633
24 Hannah Pariseault Bluefish Swim Cl 5:24.24
 
624 PB
25 Alison Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 5:24.50
 
622
26 Emily Clements Phoenix Swimming 5:25.30
 
802
27 Kim Nguyen Gator Swim Club 5:25.44
 
621
28 Shae Clifton Swim Florida 5:25.89
 
618 PB
29 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics 5:26.16
 
616
30 Meghan Gray Exeter Swim Team 5:26.18
 
610 PB
31 Kyleigh Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 5:27.95
 
597
32 Emily McQuaid Bluefish Swim Cl 5:27.96
 
597
33 Maddy Redding Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:28.13
 
601
34 Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming 5:28.65
 
598
35 Hannah Lord Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:28.69
 
633
36 Hannah Morris Nu Wave Swim Club 5:28.73
 
672
37 Madison Rizzo Daytona Beach Speed 5:29.09
 
589 PB
38 Molly Gibson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:29.68
 
584 PB
39 Ali Petrozza Phoenix Swimming 5:29.72
 
584
40 Avery Witcher Race Aquatics 5:30.68
 
583
41 Maddy McCloskey Greater Holyoke YMCA 5:31.31
 
573
42 Madison Keohane North Shore Swim 5:32.55
 
564
43 Yekaterina Aslanidi Gator Swim Club 5:33.14
 
560 PB
44 Sarah Jacobs Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:33.92
 
554
45 Alyvia Petrozza Phoenix Swimming 5:34.46
 
592
46 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics 5:35.65
 
548
47 Autumn Ledgin Saint Andrew's Swimming 5:37.66
 
528
48 Aimee Miller City of Lafayette Aquatics 5:40.64
 
513
49 Sarah Wydra Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:42.46
 
495
50 Kayla Metivier Exeter Swim Team 5:42.56
 
495
51 Aly Pacitti Plantation Swim Team 5:42.78
 
493
Miranda An Phoenix Swimming DQ
Kristyn Popowski Greater Holyoke YMCA DQ
Lilly Vivado Bluefish Swim Cl DQ
Victoria Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics DQ