CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

50 Breast Women

B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Lisa Blackburn South Florida Aquatic Club 34.14
 
820
10 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 34.54
 
794
11 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 34.81
 
777
12 Haley Gula Bluefish Swim Cl 35.03
 
762
13 Hailey Jerew AK Sharks 35.04
 
849
14 Merle Liivand Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 35.15
 
755
15 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 35.61
 
736
16 Kelly Harrington Boca Raton Swim 37.18
 
627
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 35.83
 
737
18 Madison Lichtig North Palm Beach Swim Club 36.04
 
786
19 Emiliana Pelaez YMCA of South Fl 36.30
 
693
20 Marin Mullen Saint Andrew's Swimming 36.54
 
678
21 Hayley Johnson Boca Raton Swim 36.79
 
662
22 Cassidy Smith North Shore Swim 36.82
 
649
23 Erin Kean Evolution Aquatics 37.35
 
628
24 Kaley Creighton Boca Raton Swim 37.39
 
615
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Latroya Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 36.18
 
689
26 Frances Morales Boca Raton Swim 36.94
 
653
27 Daniela Kim YMCA of South Fl 37.01
 
726 PB
28 Alli Kopas Swim Fort Lauderdale 37.06
 
646
29 Bridgette Grothman Phoenix Swimming 37.15
 
721 PB
30 Rebecca Wilkerson Coral Springs Swim Club 37.44
 
612
31 Elise Larin South Florida Aquatic Club 37.56
 
696
32 Bailey Grabenhorst Performance Aquatics 38.16
 
568
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Valentina Artemeva South Florida Aquatic Club 31.99
 
966
2 Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Gator Swim Club 32.06
 
961
3 Patricia Casellas Azura Florida Aquatics 33.34
 
874
4 Caitlin Ahern Swim Fort Lauderdale 33.69
 
850
5 Ansley Baker North Shore Swim 33.77
 
845
6 Hannah Virgin Coral Springs Swim Club 34.20
 
904
7 Fatimah Westbrook Pompano Beach Piranhas 34.50
 
808
8 Victoria Miyamoto Pompano Beach Piranhas 34.96
 
793
9 Lisa Blackburn South Florida Aquatic Club 35.00
 
764
10 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 35.08
 
759
11 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 35.31
 
744
12 Hailey Jerew AK Sharks 35.36
 
829
13 Merle Liivand Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 35.39
 
739
14 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 35.46
 
746
15 Haley Gula Bluefish Swim Cl 35.47
 
734
16 Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming 35.85
 
736
17 Kelly Harrington Boca Raton Swim 36.60
 
663
18 Cassidy Smith North Shore Swim 36.67
 
659
19 Erin Kean Evolution Aquatics 36.71
 
667
20 Madison Lichtig North Palm Beach Swim Club 36.77
 
740
21 Marin Mullen Saint Andrew's Swimming 36.81
 
661
22 Emiliana Pelaez YMCA of South Fl 36.82
 
661
23 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 36.99
 
665
23 Kaley Creighton Boca Raton Swim 36.99
 
639
25 Hayley Johnson Boca Raton Swim 37.02
 
648
26 Latroya Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 37.07
 
634
27 Alli Kopas Swim Fort Lauderdale 37.13
 
641
28 Frances Morales Boca Raton Swim 37.24
 
635
29 Daniela Kim YMCA of South Fl 37.29
 
709 PB
30 Sophia Oliva Plantation Swim Team 37.52
 
607
31 Bailey Grabenhorst Performance Aquatics 37.55
 
605
32 Rebecca Wilkerson Coral Springs Swim Club 37.65
 
599
33 Bridgette Grothman Phoenix Swimming 37.66
 
690 PB
34 Elise Larin South Florida Aquatic Club 37.69
 
688
35 Anna Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 37.88
 
596
36 Bridget Coffey Evolution Aquatics 38.05
 
575
37 Star Fassler South Florida Aquatic Club 38.11
 
582
38 Rachel Botting Coral Springs Swim Club 38.17
 
660
39 Arianna Ortiz Lake Lytal Lightning 38.24
 
564
40 Augustina Romero Wahoos of Wellington 38.28
 
587
41 Jordan MacDonald Titusville Swim 38.36
 
568
42 Natalya Wozab Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 38.37
 
567
43 Audrey Mason Pine Crest 38.43
 
563
44 Jennifer Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 38.60
 
630
45 Acadia Rubin North Palm Beach Swim Club 38.68
 
626
46 Rose Smiddy AK Sharks 38.70
 
548
47 Brooke Jameson North Shore Swim 39.02
 
518
48 Katie Idskou Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 39.13
 
599
49 Margaret Miao AK Sharks 39.41
 
732
50 Kaylie Manecke Daytona Beach Speed 39.46
 
518
51 Kelly Gest Pompano Beach Piranhas 39.67
 
506
52 Kaitlyn Moreschi Swim Fort Lauderdale 39.72
 
504
53 Bailee Day North Shore Swim 39.88
 
469
54 Alex Hicks Swim Fort Lauderdale 40.01
 
487
55 Camryn Hudson Lake Lytal Lightning 40.25
 
474
56 Emily Metivier Exeter Swim Team 40.31
 
536
57 Marissa Cohen East Coast Swim Team 40.66
 
426
58 Victoria Talbert Titusville Swim 40.71
 
423
59 Julia Greenbaum North Shore Swim 40.74
 
432
60 Verania Andrade Wahoos of Wellington 40.77
 
507
61 Justrina Villarta Swim Fast 40.83
 
442
62 Ardin Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 41.08
 
428
63 Bailey Warren Performance Aquatics 42.17
 
371
Kimba Collymore Plantation Swim Team DQ