CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time
1 South Florida Aquatic Club (A) South Florida Aquatic Club
  1. Melissa Marinheiro
  2. Kathleen Golding
  3. Alia Atkinson
  4. Kelley Heron
8:35.30
 
2 Gator Swim Club Gator Swim Club
  1. Lindsey Trematerra
  2. Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir
  3. Kahra Williams
  4. Hannah Burns
8:37.25
 
3 Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) (A) Seacoast Swimming Association (MA)
  1. Kyra Sarazen
  2. Isabel Reis
  3. Kate Magill
  4. Emma Whall
8:44.51
 
4 Blue Dolfins (A) Blue Dolfins
  1. Madison Faherty
  2. Ashley Boddiford
  3. Kaitlyn Hunt
  4. Kelsey Hahn
8:56.16
 
5 Azura Florida Aquatics Azura Florida Aquatics
  1. Andrea Van Den Berg
  2. Angela Cicenia
  3. Patricia Casellas
  4. Sophia Bucaro
8:56.33
 
6 Bluefish Swim Cl (A) Bluefish Swim Cl
  1. Lilly Vivado
  2. Abigail Martin
  3. Catherine Erwin
  4. Marisa Reidemeister
8:57.85
 
7 North Palm Beach Swim Club North Palm Beach Swim Club
  1. Jen Secrest
  2. Nicole Gomez
  3. Shayne Sipowski
  4. Tara Leininger
9:01.22
 
8 Phoenix Swimming (A) Phoenix Swimming
  1. Carlyn Soares
  2. Miranda An
  3. Callie Breiter
  4. Sophia Smith
9:01.44
 
9 Greater Holyoke YMCA (A) Greater Holyoke YMCA
  1. Natalia Kaczor
  2. Maddy McCloskey
  3. Jesse Tobin
  4. Kelly Lajoie
9:03.42
 
10 Evolution Aquatics (A) Evolution Aquatics
  1. Corinne Carbone
  2. Abigail Fischer
  3. Grace Cavanaugh
  4. Dorian McMenemy
9:03.47
 
11 Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) (B) Seacoast Swimming Association (MA)
  1. Sydnee Aubin
  2. Maddy Redding
  3. Georgiana Gardner
  4. Gianna Spremullo
9:03.64
 
12 City of Lafayette Aquatics City of Lafayette Aquatics
  1. Grace Horton
  2. Victoria Barczyk
  3. Aimee Miller
  4. Jillian Barczyk
9:09.99
 
13 Plantation Swim Team Plantation Swim Team
  1. Aly Pacitti
  2. Chloe Adams
  3. Sophia Oliva
  4. Camila Manrique
9:10.62
 
14 Bluefish Swim Cl (B) Bluefish Swim Cl
  1. Julia Klier
  2. Emily McQuaid
  3. Taylor Darling
  4. Hannah Pariseault
9:11.11
 
15 Phoenix Swimming (B) Phoenix Swimming
  1. Rachel Landry
  2. Haley Nolan
  3. Emily Clements
  4. Ali Petrozza
9:13.87
 
16 North Shore Swim North Shore Swim
  1. Brooke Jameson
  2. Madison Keohane
  3. Maddie Biron
  4. Sam D'Alessandro
9:14.66
 
17 South Florida Aquatic Club (B) South Florida Aquatic Club
  1. Kylie Herman
  2. Abolade Oyetunji
  3. Lilliana Calero
  4. Jessica Rodriguez
9:16.02
 
18 Race Aquatics (A) Race Aquatics
  1. Avery Witcher
  2. Margaret Gholston
  3. Emily Wood
  4. Rachel Cline
9:18.17
 
19 Swim Florida Swim Florida
  1. Dani Jordan
  2. Alex Griffith
  3. Shae Clifton
  4. Lizzy White
9:19.79
 
20 Exeter Swim Team Exeter Swim Team
  1. Kayla Metivier
  2. Isabel Roche
  3. Hannah Deschenes
  4. Meghan Gray
9:23.32
 
21 Wahoos of Wellington Wahoos of Wellington
  1. Lacy Phillips
  2. Hannah Trieschmann
  3. Ashley Herrod
  4. Grace Cozad
9:23.83
 
22 Swim Fast Swim Fast
  1. Allora Williams
  2. Cameron Thomas
  3. Jodi Kennedy
  4. Tiffany Seto
9:26.93
 
23 Greater Holyoke YMCA (B) Greater Holyoke YMCA
  1. Sally Alrutz
  2. Haley Synan
  3. Sabrina Foster
  4. Samantha Riley Synan
9:29.25
 
24 Evolution Aquatics (B) Evolution Aquatics
  1. Samantha Kilcoyne
  2. Katie Cashin
  3. Caitlin Dye
  4. Alison Lie
9:36.67
 
25 Race Aquatics (B) Race Aquatics
  1. Rosie Gary
  2. Chloe Cummings
  3. Samantha Sutton
  4. Sallie Sutton
9:37.48
 
Blue Dolfins (B) Blue Dolfins
  1. Madison Floyd
  2. Savannah Brennan
  3. Audra Duffy
  4. Julie Cates
DQ