Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

200 Fly Men

C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:13.16
764 PB
18 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:15.34
922 PB
19 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.51
633
20 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:17.42
690
21 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:18.32
675
22 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:18.36
594 PB
23 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:19.03
663 PB
24 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:19.11
738 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
25 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:16.88
619 PB
26 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:19.53
655
27 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:22.85
600
28 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:23.76
542
29 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:28.71
464 PB
Quinn Roth Swim Fast logoSwim Fast NS
Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning NS
Koki White Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Zack Chetrat Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:02.43
879
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:03.96
931
3 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:05.47
859 PB
4 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:07.98
784 PB
5 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:09.51
756
6 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:10.01
820 PB
7 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:10.21
743
8 Julio Galofre Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:10.36
733
9 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:10.45
731
10 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:10.79
725 PB
11 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:11.01
729 PB
12 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:11.26
716 PB
13 Esteban Araya Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:11.85
706
14 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:12.25
699
15 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:13.95
669 PB
16 Cade Fuxan Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:14.12
674
17 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:14.40
698 PB
18 Nico Medina Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:14.61
665
19 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:14.99
659
20 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:15.65
648
21 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:15.89
716 PB
22 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:16.15
712 PB
23 Christian Schoen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:16.63
704
24 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:16.82
700 PB
24 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:16.82
700 PB
26 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:16.85
700
27 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.96
625
28 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:17.41
887
29 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:17.68
686
30 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:17.80
760
31 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:17.95
600 PB
32 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 2:18.22
753
33 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:18.41
673
34 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:18.64
589
35 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:18.74
668 PB
36 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:19.10
738 PB
37 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:19.14
588 PB
38 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:19.44
612 PB
39 Koki White Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 2:19.75
570
40 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:20.42
559 PB
41 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:20.50
638
42 John Cannon AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:20.75
591
43 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:21.18
627 PB
44 Alfredo Mesa South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.30
582
45 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:21.49
579 PB
46 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:21.55
621
47 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 2:22.96
555 PB
48 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:23.35
548
49 Ben Koros Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 2:23.43
510
50 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:23.46
547
51 Edmond Giang Evolution Aquatics logoEvolution Aquatics 2:23.66
784
52 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:23.70
586 PB
53 Felipe Farias Farias Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 2:23.91
511
54 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:24.75
569
55 Alexio Musleh Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:26.14
623
56 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:27.33
449 PB
57 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:27.46
483
Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club DQ
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club DQ
Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl DQ
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics DQ