Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:02.55
956
2 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 2:02.70
953
3 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:05.65
901 PB
4 Quinn Cassidy Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:05.76
887 PB
5 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:08.38
899 PB
6 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:10.31
852
7 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:10.69
797 PB
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:13.84
723
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:11.79
775 PB
18 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:13.43
742 PB
19 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:14.27
773 PB
20 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:14.30
772
21 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:14.50
769
22 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 2:16.36
685
23 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:16.77
678
24 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:17.75
706 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
25 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:13.41
743 PB
26 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:13.81
789
27 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:15.28
706
28 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.02
692 PB
29 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.72
726 PB
30 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:19.91
673
31 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:19.93
619
32 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 2:20.51
655 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:05.67
901 PB
2 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:08.60
828
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:08.79
891 PB
4 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 2:08.95
821
5 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:09.70
865
6 Quinn Cassidy Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:10.28
793
7 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:10.41
802 PB
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:11.16
776
9 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:11.32
772
10 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:11.67
765
11 Julio Horrego City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 2:11.97
819 PB
12 Alberto Gomez Miami Dade County Aquatic Club logoMiami Dade County Aquatic Club 2:11.99
825 PB
13 Esteban Araya Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:13.62
727
14 Christian Arseneau Mississauga Swimming logoMississauga Swimming 2:13.82
618
15 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:13.83
723 PB
16 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:14.20
716
17 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:14.59
708
18 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:14.65
718
19 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:15.04
758
20 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 2:15.52
702
21 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:15.65
746
22 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:15.74
744 PB
23 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:15.96
693 PB
23 Konstantin Byshnev Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:15.96
682
25 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:16.14
690
26 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:16.18
736 PB
27 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:16.24
742
28 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:16.30
687
29 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:16.68
733
30 Kameron Sipowski North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:16.69
668 PB
31 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:16.83
677
32 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:17.38
713 PB
33 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:17.40
666
34 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:17.80
658 PB
35 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 2:18.11
699 PB
36 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:18.14
901 PB
37 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logoSpartan (FL) Aquatic Club 2:18.45
646 PB
38 Blaise Wise Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:18.77
640
39 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:18.95
684
40 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:19.69
612
41 Wyatt Matschner Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:19.82
621
42 Cade Fuxan Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:19.98
618
43 Ryan Graff Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:20.10
616 PB
44 Matthew Quinney Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 2:20.25
659
45 Esteban Velasquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:20.26
602
46 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:20.52
855
47 Tanner Cummings Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 2:20.75
657
48 Henrique Yamamoto Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:20.80
649
49 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:21.18
642
50 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.20
649
51 Christian Schoen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:21.50
644
52 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:21.59
737
53 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:21.70
640
54 Cody Schafer South Louisiana Swim Team logoSouth Louisiana Swim Team 2:21.80
585
55 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:22.05
634 PB
56 Spencer Greaves Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 2:22.37
628 PB
57 Carson Walker Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 2:22.47
619
58 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 2:22.70
615
59 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:22.79
567
60 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:22.98
564
61 Luke Smutny AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:23.15
607
62 Juan Lucas South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:23.25
605
63 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:23.71
698
64 lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:23.73
540
65 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:23.90
600
66 Christopher Dingfield Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:23.97
536
67 Elvis Kotikovski Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:24.18
787
68 Nathan McClure Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 2:24.91
583
69 Grant Dodge North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:25.55
572
70 Alexio Musleh Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:25.59
665
71 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logoEast Coast Swim Team 2:25.65
507
72 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 2:25.70
517
73 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:25.83
567
74 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:25.84
515
75 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 2:26.02
557
76 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:26.85
542 PB
77 Elad Fraiman Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:27.08
545
78 Yona Rubin Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 2:28.52
613
79 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:28.96
452
80 Christopher Schulte Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 2:31.35
468
81 Jonah Martinez Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:31.60
464
82 Lorenzo Carmona Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 2:39.12
299
Benoit HuotS10SB9SM10 Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) DQ
Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club DQ
Brendan Teeters Pine Crest logoPine Crest DQ
Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics NS
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics DQ