Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:29.33
923 PB
2 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:30.42
864
3 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:35.87
847
4 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:36.01
813
5 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:39.33
783 PB
6 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:41.98
760 PB
7 Julio Horrego City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 4:44.69
769
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:47.02
716
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
9 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:43.01
751 PB
10 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:44.62
770
11 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:48.03
708
12 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 4:48.64
702 PB
13 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:50.97
914 PB
14 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:52.14
705
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:56.18
687 PB
16 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:58.40
653
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
25 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:51.68
709
26 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 4:56.31
686
27 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:56.53
684
28 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:56.94
681 PB
29 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:57.84
625 PB
30 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:58.14
655
31 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 5:01.87
625
32 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:03.25
721
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:27.73
889 PB
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:31.00
907 PB
3 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:34.98
822 PB
4 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:38.12
827
5 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:40.30
775
6 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:41.33
766 PB
7 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:42.34
757 PB
8 Julio Horrego City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 4:43.67
778
9 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:43.79
744 PB
10 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:48.64
735
11 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:49.19
730
12 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 4:49.34
696 PB
13 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:50.43
687
14 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:51.07
714
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:51.25
729 PB
16 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:52.18
904 PB
17 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:53.08
713
18 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 4:53.14
697 PB
19 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 4:54.79
683 PB
20 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:55.10
879
21 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:55.29
695
22 Wyatt Matschner Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:56.16
639 PB
23 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:57.20
631
24 Blaise Wise Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:57.93
625
25 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:58.22
670
26 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:58.37
654
27 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:59.46
660 PB
28 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 4:59.63
643
29 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:00.49
744
30 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 5:00.75
602 PB
31 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 5:01.71
642
32 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 5:02.54
620
33 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 5:03.96
715
34 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 5:05.89
608
35 Peter Bankes Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:06.47
588
36 Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 5:06.68
555
37 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 5:11.25
566
38 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logoEast Coast Swim Team 5:13.33
503
39 EJ Pineiro-barros YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 5:13.85
531
Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS