Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:00.35
912 +2.0% PB
2 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:00.40
898 +0.3% SB
3 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:00.54
892 PB
4 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.18
858 +1.4% PB
5 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.32
855 -1.9%
6 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:02.68
850 -1.5%
7 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 2:03.05
856 -0.5%
8 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:03.74
826 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:03.59
845 +1.4% PB
10 Emily Loefgren Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.08
821 -0.2%
11 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:04.76
808 -0.1%
12 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:05.13
797 -0.8%
13 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:05.36
793 +1.4% PB
14 Julia Stupar SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 2:07.10
758 +1.0% PB
15 Cameron Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:07.11
774 -4.1%
16 Georgia Apostolu Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:08.51
730 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:04.78
804 +2.5% PB
18 Ginger Hansen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:05.17
799 +1.6% PB
19 Holly Stoll Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:05.31
794 +0.1% SB
20 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.02
779 -1.1%
21 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:06.23
775 +1.3% PB
22 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:06.47
770 +0.2% PB
23 Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:06.71
782 +3.1% SB
24 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:07.48
753 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:01.49
888 +1.1% PB
2 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:01.57
870 PB
3 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:01.64
872 -0.7%
4 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:02.00
864 -1.0%
5 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.68
847 -2.2%
6 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:03.07
839 +0.7% SB
7 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:03.23
836 +1.2% PB
8 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 2:03.39
849 -0.8%
9 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.39
828 +0.8% PB
10 Cameron Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:04.41
828 -1.9%
11 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:04.95
804 -0.3%
12 Emily Loefgren Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.98
803 -0.9%
13 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:05.01
800 +1.7% PB
14 Julia Stupar SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 2:05.51
790 +2.2% PB
15 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:05.68
786 -1.3%
16 Georgia Apostolu Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:05.92
781 +2.0% PB
17 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:06.04
779 +0.5% PB
18 Ginger Hansen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:06.08
781 +0.9% PB
19 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.09
778 -1.2%
20 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.23
778 -0.9%
21 Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:06.30
790 +3.4% SB
22 Holly Stoll Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:06.56
769 -0.9%
22 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:06.56
771 -1.7%
24 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:06.60
768 +1.1% PB
25 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:06.79
764 +0.9% PB
26 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:06.83
766 -0.3%
27 Ellie Ronan YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:06.84
763 -2.3%
28 Lydia DaCorte Mount Desert Island YMCA logoMount Desert Island YMCA 2:06.99
760 PB
29 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:07.14
757 -0.5%
30 Hailee Trotter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:07.20
759 +1.2% PB
31 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:07.23
758 -0.5%
32 Jessica Chau Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:07.27
754 -0.4%
33 Rebecca Morel Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:07.46
751 -0.2%
34 Willow Woods Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:07.59
751 -1.3%
34 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:07.59
748 -1.7%
36 Riley Hofmann Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:07.71
746 +0.3% PB
37 Catherine Christuk YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:08.03
742 +0.8% PB
38 Alison Herman Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:08.04
739 -1.8%
39 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:08.05
755 -0.1%
40 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:08.27
738 +5.5% PB
41 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:08.29
778 +2.3% PB
42 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:08.32
734 -0.3%
42 Emma Shuppert Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:08.32
737 -0.1%
44 Alex Marlow Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:08.33
736 -1.3%
44 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:08.33
736 -0.3%
46 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:08.53
773 +0.1% PB
47 Nicole Barkemeyer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:08.65
743 -0.3%
48 Maria Baric YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:08.66
743 -1.4%
49 Katie Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:08.74
769 +1.0% PB
50 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:09.11
721 +1.5% PB
51 Sophia Lumino YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:09.12
721 -0.5%
52 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:09.36
716 -1.3%
53 Cambria Cloutier YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:09.39
713 +0.4% PB
54 Kate Walker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:09.58
725 +1.0% PB
55 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 2:09.63
724 -2.3%
56 Mimi Filkin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:09.65
724 -0.3%
57 Rachel Johnson Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:09.72
707 -0.9%
57 Emma Sampson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:09.72
707 +0.3% PB
59 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 2:09.94
746 -0.4%
60 Chloe Brede YMCA of Southwest Illinois logoYMCA of Southwest Illinois 2:09.96
799
61 Bridget Horton Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:10.02
701 -1.0%
62 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:10.08
700 -0.3%
63 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:10.12
699 +0.2% PB
64 Shelby Kahn Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:10.20
741 -0.5%
64 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:10.20
697 +0.2% PB
66 Emily Longenecker Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 2:10.24
697 -0.1%
67 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:10.30
739 +1.1% PB
68 Audrey Hsi Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:10.37
694 -0.5%
69 Victoria Austin South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:10.41
693 -1.5%
69 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:10.41
693 +2.4% PB
71 Lauren Wegener North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 2:10.51
694 -0.5%
72 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:10.57
693 -2.2%
72 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:10.57
693 -1.7%
74 Margaret Clough Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:10.63
705 -1.5%
75 Maddie Mowad Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.72
690 -1.6%
76 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:11.14
695 -1.6%
77 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:11.24
721 -3.7%
78 Aidan Pinto Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:11.29
679 +1.6% PB
79 Natalie Edwards Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:11.44
674 -0.3%
79 Maly Shores Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:11.44
674 -0.9%
81 Chloe Hope Rippey Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:11.46
676 -1.1%
82 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:11.55
672 -3.4%
83 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:11.77
667 -1.6%
84 Maggie Foight Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:11.97
679 -1.7%
85 Jordyn Deubel Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:12.14
663 -1.7%
86 Meredith Riegler Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:12.22
675 -1.4%
87 Josie Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:12.42
655 -1.7%
88 Annie Lochridge North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 2:12.64
651 -4.3%
89 Jessica Schellenboom Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:12.65
667 -3.6%
90 Brooke Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:12.66
651 -2.4%
91 Peyton Farrell Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 2:12.70
666 -0.8%
92 Gabrielle Cabaron Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:12.74
649 +1.3% SB
93 Erini Pappas Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:12.79
744 -2.6%
94 Kasey Keaney Guilderland YMCA logoGuilderland YMCA 2:12.91
689 -0.8%
95 Audrey Grammel Gahanna YMCA Gators logoGahanna YMCA Gators 2:12.98
645 -2.1%
96 Brynn Driscoll Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 2:13.07
643 -2.5%
97 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:13.29
682 -3.0%
98 Taylor Holderfield Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 2:13.34
654 -2.2%
99 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:13.62
649 -0.1%
100 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:13.77
646 -2.5%
101 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:14.28
716 -2.2%
102 Lucy Londergon Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:14.41
621 -0.5%
103 Vivian Mudry Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 2:14.48
713 -3.6%
104 Emily Macco Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:14.96
608 -6.9%
105 Lily Kurtz Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:14.99
607 -3.9%
106 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:16.00
592 -4.6%
Nicole Lutchka Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) DQ
Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA NS