Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 47.06
979 +0.7% PB
2 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 47.59
1055 +1.8% PB
3 Matt Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 48.26
920 +0.3% PB
4 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 48.80
910 +1.7% PB
5 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.82
909 +0.2% SB
6 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 49.11
878 +2.3% PB
7 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 49.49
860 PB
8 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 49.51
909 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 50.13
829 +0.8% PB
10 Oliver Cafferty Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 50.14
932 +0.8% PB
11 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 50.18
984 -0.7%
12 Brandon Dyck YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.24
840 +1.4% PB
13 Noah Young Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.54
860 +0.4% PB
13 Logan Theiss YMCA of Southwest Illinois logoYMCA of Southwest Illinois 50.54
826 +0.5% PB
15 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 51.11
800 +1.2% PB
16 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 51.94
794 -4.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Colin Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 50.91
842 PB
18 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 50.94
807 +1.4% PB
19 Jacob Hammond Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 50.97
806 +2.6% PB
20 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.04
836 +0.6% PB
21 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 51.23
827 +2.0% PB
22 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 51.38
874 +0.8% PB
23 Eamon McKenney Boys and Girls Clubs of Newport County logoBoys and Girls Clubs of Newport County 51.68
773 +1.7% PB
24 Kevin Leibold Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 53.15
793 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 48.17
924 -1.6%
2 Matt Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 48.74
896 -0.7%
3 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.81
909 +0.2% SB
4 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.88
992 -0.9%
5 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 49.42
913 -2.0%
6 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 49.65
852 +1.3% PB
7 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 49.73
865 -0.1%
8 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 49.84
843
9 Oliver Cafferty Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 49.92
942 +1.2% PB
10 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 49.95
838 +1.1% PB
11 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 50.36
868 -1.4%
12 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 50.55
967 -1.4%
13 Brandon Dyck YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.62
822 +0.7% SB
14 Noah Young Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.73
851 0.0%
15 Logan Theiss YMCA of Southwest Illinois logoYMCA of Southwest Illinois 50.81
814 -0.0%
16 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 50.82
813 +1.8% PB
17 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 50.91
809 +1.5% PB
18 Jacob Hammond Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.29
791 +2.0% PB
19 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.38
820 -0.0%
20 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 51.60
810 +1.3% PB
21 Eamon McKenney Boys and Girls Clubs of Newport County logoBoys and Girls Clubs of Newport County 51.72
771 +1.6% PB
21 Colin Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 51.72
805 PB
23 Kevin Leibold Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 51.78
855 -0.1%
23 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 51.78
855 +0.1% PB
25 Michael Patton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 51.83
800 -0.5%
27 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 51.85
765 -1.6%
26 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 51.85
852 +1.2% PB
28 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 51.88
764 +1.3% PB
29 Ryan Lawrence Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 51.90
763 +5.1% PB
29 Joey Huber Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.90
747 -1.5%
31 MARK BORAN Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 51.91
746 -0.7%
32 Kaden Schwaiger Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 52.01
791 -1.2%
33 Josiah Lauver West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 52.15
785 -3.6%
33 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 52.15
751 +0.1% PB
35 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 52.17
838 -3.6%
36 Michael Lorenz Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 52.20
836 -1.3%
37 Evan Bota Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.21
836 -0.6%
38 Max White Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 52.23
731 0.0%
39 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.24
731 -2.5%
40 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 52.34
726 +2.3% PB
41 Michael Macchia Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.35
726 -3.2%
42 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 52.36
775 PB
43 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 52.37
741 PB
44 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 52.38
741 +3.2% PB
45 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 52.41
773 -1.5%
46 Tommy Schurer YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 52.44
738 -2.3%
47 Dylan Wachenfeld Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.45
738 +1.4% PB
48 THEODORE GUNN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 52.48
736 -1.3%
49 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 52.50
736 -1.4%
50 Connor Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 52.55
733 +1.3% PB
51 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.60
764 +2.1% PB
52 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 52.65
762 -1.1%
52 Griffin Seifert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 52.65
816 +0.7% PB
54 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.68
727 +1.2% PB
55 Joshua Franco Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.71
726 -0.6%
56 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 52.82
862 -0.6%
57 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.85
807 +1.3% PB
58 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 52.86
753 -1.2%
58 Macoy Neinas Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 52.86
703 -1.4%
60 Michael Horkan Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 52.87
860 +0.3% PB
61 Carson Huff Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 52.88
718 +1.5% PB
62 Juan Imposimato YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 52.90
701 +0.2% PB
63 Jackson Brookover YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 52.96
802 +4.6% PB
64 Jonathan Hua Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.98
714 +0.6% SB
65 Christian Lauffer YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.99
697 +3.5% PB
66 Justin Yang Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.00
713 -4.4%
67 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 53.04
744 +0.4% PB
68 Tom Scrivanich Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 53.06
710 -1.9%
68 Vincent Downs-Honey Boys and Girls Clubs of Newport County logoBoys and Girls Clubs of Newport County 53.06
694 -1.1%
70 Noah Witt State-PA logoState-PA 53.07
743 -0.4%
71 Jake Prewette Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 53.08
709 +3.1% PB
71 Eric Chang Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 53.08
693 +1.0% PB
73 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.09
709 +0.3% PB
74 Jack Christian Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 53.10
850 +0.5% PB
75 Kevin Gillooly YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 53.13
707 -0.5%
76 Ben Redman Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 53.14
690 -0.0%
77 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 53.15
793 -1.2%
78 Alec Gilmore Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 53.21
704 -1.9%
79 Noah Woollweever Yswv logoYswv 53.23
686 -0.0%
80 Colby Dixon Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 53.24
686 -0.6%
81 Patrick Fischer Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 53.25
702 -0.9%
82 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 53.29
733 -0.0%
83 Michael Johnston Wapakoneta-OH logoWapakoneta-OH 53.39
696 +0.8% PB
84 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 53.43
727 -1.0%
85 COLIN GWIAZDOWSKI Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 53.45
693 -0.4%
85 Hudson Hutchinson Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 53.45
677 +0.3% PB
87 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.46
692 -1.3%
87 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 53.46
726 +0.7% PB
89 Justin Decheck East Suburban-PA logoEast Suburban-PA 53.51
723 -0.8%
89 Ali Kolenovic Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 53.51
723 +0.7% PB
91 Todd Kriss YMCA Ofallon  MO  YOFM Seadragons logoYMCA Ofallon MO YOFM Seadragons 53.54
673 +0.7% PB
91 Kevin Santoro Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 53.54
673 +2.3% SB
93 Timmy Page Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 53.55
688 +0.6% PB
94 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 53.56
775 -1.0%
95 Mark Forese New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 53.60
670 -2.4%
95 Drew Sexton Tuscarawas County YMCA logoTuscarawas County YMCA 53.60
686 -1.7%
97 Evan Eckels Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 53.61
827 +4.7% PB
97 JC Prugh Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 53.61
686 -2.0%
99 Aidan Hughes Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 53.62
772 -0.3%
99 Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 53.62
772 -0.1%
99 Matthew LeClaire Delta County MI logoDelta County MI 53.62
1300 -0.6%
102 Daniel Hadary Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 53.63
718 -1.3%
103 Matt Hopkins Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 53.76
766 +1.1% PB
104 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 53.78
819 -0.6%
104 Evan Weller Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 53.78
678 +0.4% PB
104 David Paskvan Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 53.78
765 -0.7%
107 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 53.79
819 +0.4% PB
108 Christian Coleman Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 53.80
711 +0.7% PB
109 Cole McMahon-Gioeli Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 53.88
657 +4.6% SB
109 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logoParkersburg YMCA 53.88
761 +3.5% PB
111 JR Leitz Lansdowne YMCA M logoLansdowne YMCA M 53.92
705 -0.6%
112 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 53.94
758 -0.7%
113 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 53.97
757 +0.5% PB
114 Michael Meyer Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 54.08
752 -1.6%
115 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 54.17
694 -0.8%
115 Nathen Eberhardt Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 54.17
694 -0.4%
117 Connor McIlroy Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 54.24
658 +0.2% SB
118 Chris Weber Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 54.28
743 +0.6% SB
119 Thomas Wright YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 54.31
655 -1.0%
119 Nick Gould Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 54.31
639 -2.3%
121 Aaron Tupper Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 54.34
687 -0.8%
122 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 54.36
740 -0.4%
123 Matt Xenitellis West Morris YMCA logoWest Morris YMCA 54.37
652 +0.7% PB
124 Macauley Kolonko Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 54.49
647 -0.9%
124 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 54.49
647 +1.9% SB
126 Nick Verlinden YMCA Ofallon  MO  YOFM Seadragons logoYMCA Ofallon MO YOFM Seadragons 54.51
630 -1.1%
127 Cian Beaulieu Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 54.52
646 -0.9%
128 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 54.53
786 -1.0%
128 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 54.53
679 -1.2%
130 Kevin Pietz Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 54.54
629 -2.4%
131 Andrew Kilpela Marquette County YMCA logoMarquette County YMCA 54.57
627 -0.9%
132 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 54.63
782 -2.2%
133 Tyler Carmichael Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 54.70
622 +1.6% SB
134 Max Gibbs Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 54.75
636 -2.3%
135 Joshua Hankey Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 54.76
619 -3.5%
136 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 54.86
664 -1.0%
137 RYAN SCHREFFLER Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 54.89
663
138 Jimmy Kelley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 54.97
626 +1.4% SB
139 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 55.01
711 -1.4%
140 Kevin Cortright Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 55.18
617 +4.8% SB
141 Christopher Meier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 55.23
702 +1.9% PB
142 Calvin Tuttle Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 55.24
648 -4.3%
142 Matt magorry Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 55.24
615 -2.0%
144 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 55.27
613 -1.5%
145 Carson Prouty Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 55.29
753 -4.1%
146 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 55.33
752 -2.0%
147 Benjamin Sealts Putnam-OH logoPutnam-OH 55.48
588 -3.4%
148 Ian Palau Hatboro Horsham Aquatics Association logoHatboro Horsham Aquatics Association 55.84
589 -5.0%
149 Lennon LaBelle Auburn-Lewiston YMCA logoAuburn-Lewiston YMCA 56.16
609 -4.6%
150 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 56.21
558 +2.4% SB
151 Chris Lemley Genesee Area-NY logoGenesee Area-NY 56.35
552 -4.5%
152 Evan Hendrickson Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 58.06
482 -8.3%
153 Samuel Murray Alamance-NC logoAlamance-NC 1:05.10
461 PB
154 Thomas Wilson Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 1:11.46
135
Riley Lohse Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County DQ