Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 3:49.02
924 +1.8% SB
2 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:50.50
926 +2.9% PB
3 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 3:52.58
903 +2.7% PB
4 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 3:53.56
904 +0.6% PB
5 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:56.59
861 +1.1% PB
6 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 3:56.82
841 +3.5% PB
7 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 3:59.99
826 +1.2% PB
8 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 4:00.38
822 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:57.16
915 +3.7% PB
10 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 3:57.19
855 +4.5% PB
11 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 3:59.69
829 +0.4% PB
12 James Mostofi Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:59.98
808 +4.3% PB
13 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:00.47
831 +0.5% PB
14 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:02.24
802 +4.3% PB
15 Carter Weiland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:02.56
810 PB
16 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:06.16
763 -1.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 3:58.77
821 +2.9% PB
18 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:00.08
807 +1.2% PB
19 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:01.09
928 +1.3% PB
20 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:02.56
810 +2.1% PB
21 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:02.81
807 +1.4% PB
22 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 4:03.81
769 +0.6% PB
23 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:04.34
791 PB
24 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:07.99
805 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 3:55.01
860 -0.7%
2 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 3:55.45
873 +1.5% PB
3 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 3:56.37
874 -0.6%
4 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:56.62
861 +0.3% PB
5 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 3:58.87
820 +2.6% PB
6 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:59.25
833 +0.0% PB
7 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 4:00.15
824 -0.1%
8 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:00.27
823 +1.1% PB
9 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:01.36
822 +0.2% PB
10 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:01.46
810 +2.8% PB
11 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:02.07
804 +0.5% PB
12 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:02.17
803 +4.3% PB
13 James Mostofi Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:03.17
775 +3.0% SB
14 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:03.53
850 +1.1% PB
15 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:03.77
787 -1.3%
16 Carter Weiland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:04.12
794 PB
17 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:04.24
793 +1.4% PB
18 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:04.32
764 -0.6%
19 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 4:04.40
763 +0.4% SB
20 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:04.42
841 +2.5% PB
20 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:04.42
791 PB
22 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 4:04.63
761 +0.5% PB
23 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:04.88
889 -0.2%
24 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:05.51
780 +0.3% SB
25 THEODORE GUNN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:05.82
766 +3.1% PB
26 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:05.95
765 +2.2% PB
27 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:06.23
772 -2.9%
28 John Stauffer Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:06.98
737 -0.1%
29 Jack Lynch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:06.99
737 -0.7%
30 Dillon Shu Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:07.23
762 -0.4%
31 Jarod Anderson West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 4:07.37
750 PB
32 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 4:07.50
749 -0.4%
33 Price Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:07.57
748 +0.9% PB
34 Colin Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:07.93
755 PB
35 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:08.54
749 +5.4% SB
36 Sam Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:08.59
749 +2.2% PB
37 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:08.93
718 +0.9% SB
38 Tyler Pidde Rock River Valley YMCA logoRock River Valley YMCA 4:08.97
735 -1.1%
39 Ryan Bugianesi Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:09.10
733 +0.9% PB
40 Benjamin Brewer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:09.64
728 -1.9%
41 Wes Fales Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:09.66
728 +2.2% SB
42 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:09.91
736 +1.3% PB
43 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:10.27
782 -0.3%
44 Sean Foster Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:10.51
719 +1.6% PB
45 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:11.14
773 +5.0% PB
46 Cian Beaulieu Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 4:11.21
712 +0.3% PB
47 John McNab Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:11.55
769 +0.8% PB
48 Isaac Jiardini Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:11.63
708 -0.3%
49 Ethan Murray Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:12.22
763 -0.5%
50 Billy Fallon Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:12.49
710 -0.8%
51 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:12.51
760
52 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:12.57
917 -0.3%
53 Zach Speerschneider YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:12.78
708 +0.1% PB
54 Kyle Holman Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 4:13.08
677 +0.8% PB
54 Tyler Endecott Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 4:13.08
705 -0.5%
56 James Don Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 4:13.39
805
57 Aaron Buzdygon Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 4:13.91
686 -0.6%
58 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:13.99
799
59 Ed Lewis Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 4:14.13
694 -0.0%
60 Kevin Santoro Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:14.15
666 +2.6% SB
61 Danny Bastawros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:14.62
679 -0.3%
62 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:14.70
738 -0.5%
63 Christopher Meier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:14.82
737 +6.3% PB
64 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:14.93
687 -0.1%
65 Jorge Roman-Lopez North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:15.23
684 -0.6%
66 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:15.59
680 -1.5%
67 Aidan Lane Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 4:15.71
679 -0.7%
68 NOAH KOLTENUK Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 4:15.90
650 -0.8%
69 Spene Clark Montgomery YMCA Barracudas logoMontgomery YMCA Barracudas 4:15.96
666 -0.4%
70 Michael Sandner Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 4:16.23
724 -0.9%
71 Mike Lewis Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 4:16.52
661 -3.3%
72 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:16.66
660 -2.1%
73 Griffin Halpin Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:17.62
650 +1.4% SB
74 Richard McIntyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:19.27
635
75 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:20.05
638 -2.9%
76 Noah Witt State-PA logoState-PA 4:22.03
619 -3.1%
77 Jacob Hammond Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:22.61
604 -3.4%
78 Ryan Bebel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 4:22.68
603 -5.9%
Charles Hewitt Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA DQ
Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team DQ
Chandler Amato Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA DQ
Collin Mood Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD DQ