Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 14:57.03
993 +0.8% PB
2 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 15:17.16
901 +1.1% PB
3 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 15:17.86
938 +2.1% PB
4 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 15:24.13
883 +0.2% PB
5 Nico Ortega Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 15:35.00
855 +0.2% PB
6 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 15:39.32
844 +0.4% PB
7 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 15:42.59
875 +1.3% PB
8 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 15:44.43
870 +1.4% PB
9 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 15:44.74
869 +0.7% PB
10 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 15:52.62
849 +1.0% PB
11 Austin Theobald Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 15:53.19
799 +3.5% PB
12 Tim Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 15:53.70
847 +1.6% PB
13 Price Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 15:56.52
801 -0.5%
14 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 15:57.12
838 PB
15 Greg Gardner Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 15:57.40
789 +1.5% PB
16 James Mostofi Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 15:58.51
786 +3.5% PB
17 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 16:00.42
830 -1.4%
18 Sam Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 16:08.21
810 +0.1% PB
19 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 16:10.13
806 +1.1% PB
20 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 16:10.36
805
21 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 16:12.10
801 -0.5%
22 Justin Song Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 16:15.99
791
23 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 16:16.55
741 -2.0%
24 Isaac Jiardini Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 16:17.15
749 +0.7% SB
25 Daryl Kay Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 16:19.85
782 -0.1%
26 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 16:20.36
780 +0.5% PB
27 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 16:21.50
829 -0.7%
28 Coleman Komishane YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 16:22.31
737
29 William Suchy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 16:30.42
717 -0.8%
30 Nick Nonnenmacher Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 16:35.23
706 -0.9%
31 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 16:42.46
688 -1.9%
32 Brennan Carroll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 16:53.02
702 -2.8%