Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Fly Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Haley Rivera Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 57.50
738 +1.0% PB
2 Kayla Smith Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 57.89
737 +4.6% PB
3 Gabby Low Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 57.94
735 -1.6%
4 Mia Cote Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 58.18
712 -4.7%
5 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 58.23
710 +2.1% PB
6 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 58.38
704 -0.4%
7 Ava Sealander Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 58.58
711 +1.0% PB
8 Lauren McKenna Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 58.72
705 +2.5% PB
9 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58.75
704 -1.2%
10 Molly Whiteman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.86
700 -0.5%
11 Hannah May Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 58.91
684 +2.2% PB
12 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.00
712 -1.8%
13 Abby Claus Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 59.03
679 -0.5%
14 Sienna Miller Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 59.12
676 +1.5% PB
15 Maile Mora Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 59.15
706 +2.1% PB
16 Greta Gidley Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 59.19
779 +0.5% PB
17 Avery Huang Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 59.24
833
18 Megan Elmquist Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 59.26
728 +1.0% PB
19 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 59.32
700 +4.1% PB
20 Annie Bartolome Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 59.35
698 -1.7%
21 Rachel Peden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 59.47
677 +5.5% PB
22 Lindsay Mooney Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 59.52
660 +1.2% SB
23 Meredith Riegler Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 59.54
691 +0.7% PB
24 Julia Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 59.55
765 +4.2% PB
25 Jillian Stevens Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 59.57
716 PB
26 Samantha Diaz Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 59.58
764 -1.3%
26 Violet Anderson Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 59.58
690 -0.3%
28 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 59.60
689 +2.1% PB
28 Bryn Ericksen Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 59.60
657 -0.4%
30 Sarah Manthorp Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 59.61
689
30 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 59.61
671 +0.0% PB
32 Caroline Sweeney New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 59.63
656 +1.5% PB
33 Grace Noble Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 59.66
761
34 Claire Rejman Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 59.75
652 -0.1%
34 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 59.75
683 -0.4%
36 Marissa Taylor Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 59.80
650 PB
37 Abby Fierstos Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 59.81
664 +1.6% PB
38 Kathleen Sheridan Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 59.84
648 +0.8% PB
39 Maelyn Elder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 59.85
648 -1.0%
40 Leah King Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 59.87
647 -0.0%
41 Julie Wang Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 59.93
703 -1.3%
41 Olivia Moyer Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 59.93
751 +0.5% PB
43 Macy Arn Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 59.96
658 -0.2%
44 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 59.98
701 -0.0%
45 Mary Mahoney Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 59.99
674 +1.2% PB
46 Emma Sampson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 1:00.06
640 +1.2% PB
46 Samantha Kraus Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:00.06
640 +2.4% PB
48 Rachel Woomer Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 1:00.08
654 +0.1% PB
49 Anika Fassett Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 1:00.12
652 -2.3%
50 Molly Weeks Sussex Family Branch YMCA logoSussex Family Branch YMCA 1:00.16
636 -2.7%
51 Morgan Haines Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:00.17
636 +1.0% PB
51 Zoe Gavin Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 1:00.17
636 -0.9%
53 Abby Choi Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:00.21
634 -1.8%
54 Katelin Isakoff Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 1:00.22
648 -1.4%
55 Maddie Mowad Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:00.24
648 +2.9% PB
56 Ashlin Wolfe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:00.27
647 +1.3% SB
57 Erika Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:00.31
631 +0.8% SB
57 Jenna Madden Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 1:00.31
645 -1.4%
59 Caitlin Hefner Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:00.32
736 +0.1% PB
60 Megan McDermott Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.34
629 +2.8% SB
61 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.37
643 -1.6%
62 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 1:00.39
659
63 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.40
659 -1.1%
64 Kyleigh Barao New Bedford-MA logoNew Bedford-MA 1:00.47
625 -4.3%
65 Isabella Pivor Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:00.52
729 -0.3%
66 Genna Brewer YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.53
622 PB
67 Caroline Hess Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 1:00.55
622 +7.0% PB
68 Lizzie Parks Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:00.57
635
69 Grace Tarantola Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:00.62
651 -0.4%
70 Makenna McCartney Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:00.68
617 -1.2%
71 Kylee Arnold Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 1:00.70
616 -2.7%
72 Haley Tevnan Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.74
646 -0.9%
73 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:00.81
626 +6.0% PB
73 Casey Summers SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 1:00.81
644 +0.1% PB
75 Isabel Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:00.83
643 -1.0%
76 Haley Burt Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 1:00.84
625 -2.5%
77 Caroline Sargent Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:00.87
624 -0.5%
77 Jamie Yadoff Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:00.87
610 -1.6%
79 Chloe Hope Rippey Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:00.89
623 -1.5%
80 Megan Ehrnfeldt Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 1:00.91
714 -0.5%
81 Alyssa Cahill Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.95
621 +1.8% PB
82 Kathryn Burr Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:00.98
712 +0.9% PB
83 Meagan Tyler Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:01.01
636 -0.6%
84 Regan Lawrence YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.02
604 +0.4% SB
85 Anya Welborn North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 1:01.03
618 -1.1%
86 Jayne Sopenski YMCA Geauga Otters logoYMCA Geauga Otters 1:01.05
603 -0.3%
87 M. E. Smith Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 1:01.10
633 -2.2%
88 KYLIE MARTIN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:01.11
615 -0.2%
89 HARMONY ECKROTH Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logoGreater Johnstown Community YMCA 1:01.13
600 PB
89 Caroline Wasielevski Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:01.13
632 +0.3% PB
91 Emma Murtaugh YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.19
656 -0.0%
92 Ashley Kolpan Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:01.21
629 -1.0%
93 Ciera Nasso Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:01.26
610 -0.7%
94 Nhia Caras Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:01.30
652 -2.1%
95 Bella Tejeda Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:01.36
649 -1.0%
96 Abbie Griffith Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 1:01.51
644 -2.1%
97 Case Porter Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 1:01.63
582 -1.3%
98 Peyton McNulty Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 1:01.66
595 +0.2% PB
98 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:01.66
595 -2.2%
100 Autumn Keats-O'Connor Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 1:01.68
612 -1.4%
100 Emi Cranker Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:01.68
612
102 Alexa Houseknecht Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 1:01.84
632
103 Maddie McKean Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:01.86
573
104 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:01.91
629
105 Katie Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.94
628 -2.3%
106 Sophia Swanson E. Hampton Ymca logoE. Hampton Ymca 1:02.01
626 -2.3%
107 Keeley Durkin Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:02.04
598 -1.1%
108 Sophia McAneny-Droz Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:02.05
581 -2.7%
109 Clair Shin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:02.13
564 -1.8%
110 Megan Wojnar Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:02.16
577
111 Emily Longenecker Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:02.18
562 -0.7%
112 Grace Bergstrom YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:02.29
558
112 Sarah Pacelli Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:02.29
572 -0.4%
114 Rachel Roscoe Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 1:02.33
556 -3.2%
115 Katherine Begg Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:02.54
563 -0.3%
116 Kinsey Rushevics Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:02.60
578 PB
117 Bridget Hilgendorff West Morris YMCA logoWest Morris YMCA 1:02.62
546 -2.8%
118 Symran Lall Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:02.69
601 +2.4% PB
119 Allison D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:03.53
571 -0.2%
120 Mimi Chase West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:03.59
511 -2.7%
121 Kelsey Bartlett Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:04.51
479
122 Kaitlin Ramsden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:04.55
478 -1.6%
123 Jessica Goldfeder Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:04.75
502
124 Madison Jones E. Hampton Ymca logoE. Hampton Ymca 1:07.49
393
Natalie Heim Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y NS
Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics NS
Nicole Barkemeyer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA NS
Dani D'Ambrosio Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA NS
Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA NS
Katie Cooper Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA NS
Lia Thomas Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA NS
TAYLOR AMENT Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA NS
Gabriella DeVirgilio Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y NS