Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:21.33
935 +0.7% PB
2 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:23.37
890 +0.9% PB
3 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 4:23.54
874 +1.8% PB
4 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:24.07
869 -1.0%
5 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:27.20
851 -0.3%
6 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:28.77
822 +0.9% PB
7 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:29.16
856 +1.1% PB
8 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:29.49
853 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:26.71
920 +1.6% PB
10 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:27.32
850 -0.8%
11 Nico Ortega Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:30.52
818 +0.9% PB
12 Austin Theobald Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:31.86
791 +2.2% PB
13 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:31.87
805 +2.4% PB
14 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:32.03
790 +2.5% PB
15 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:32.65
797 +0.2% PB
16 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:39.83
729 -2.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:30.32
845 +0.1% PB
18 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:33.29
816 -1.1%
19 Jack Gray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:33.71
812 +1.2% PB
20 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:34.08
900 +1.3% PB
21 Carter Weiland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:34.26
806 +8.6% PB
22 Kevin Leibold Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 4:35.03
838 +3.1% PB
23 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 4:35.54
833 -0.7%
24 Tim Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:36.46
785 +1.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 4:27.76
832 +0.3% SB
2 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:29.26
831 -1.0%
3 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:29.57
852 -2.4%
4 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:29.81
811 -3.2%
5 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:30.10
847 -0.2%
6 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:30.35
820 -1.7%
6 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:30.35
845 +0.6% PB
8 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:30.88
801 +0.2% PB
9 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:31.52
809 +2.5% PB
10 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:31.58
794 +2.7% PB
11 Nico Ortega Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:31.63
807 +0.4% PB
12 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:31.86
805 -2.5%
13 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:32.41
800 -0.0%
14 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:32.95
858 -0.7%
15 Austin Theobald Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:33.38
777 +1.7% PB
16 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:34.45
780 -0.4%
17 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:34.79
801 -1.6%
18 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:34.98
775 +1.0% PB
19 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:35.05
774 +1.4% PB
20 Jack Gray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:35.14
798 +0.7% PB
21 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:35.23
797 -1.8%
22 Carter Weiland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:35.46
795 +8.2% PB
23 Kevin Leibold Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 4:35.98
828 +2.8% PB
24 Dylan Boyd YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:36.41
747 -0.7%
25 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:36.48
876 +0.5% PB
26 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 4:36.50
823 -1.0%
27 Tim Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:36.63
783 +1.8% PB
28 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:37.01
755 +0.5% PB
29 William Suchy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:37.58
750 +2.9% PB
30 Price Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:37.59
750 +0.3% PB
31 Sam Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:39.01
761 -0.2%
32 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:39.13
798 +1.0% PB
32 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:39.13
735 +1.3% PB
34 Ethan Murray Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:39.34
796 +1.5% PB
35 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:39.56
756 -0.5%
36 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:39.65
755 -0.5%
37 James Mostofi Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:39.76
716 +0.2% SB
38 Ben LaClair Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 4:39.77
754 -1.6%
39 Peter Lingo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:39.98
727 -0.2%
40 Reid Greer YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 4:40.05
727 +1.7% PB
41 Luke Mikesell Carlisle-PA logoCarlisle-PA 4:40.24
788 -1.9%
42 Daryl Kay Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 4:40.46
747 -0.2%
43 Justin Song Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 4:40.65
745 +0.9% PB
44 Thomas Powell Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 4:40.71
721 +0.3% PB
45 Luke Yost Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:40.84
744 +3.1% SB
46 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:40.95
781 +0.3% PB
47 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:41.07
780 +0.4% PB
48 Greg Gardner Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 4:41.31
701 +1.0% PB
49 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 4:41.35
701 +0.1% PB
50 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:42.36
910 +0.2% PB
51 Matt Stanton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:42.62
703 +0.5% PB
52 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:42.84
687 +2.0% PB
53 Gordon Steward Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:43.11
722 +3.4% SB
54 Joey Huber Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:43.49
681 -3.4%
55 Kevin Ryle Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 4:43.50
695 PB
56 Billy Fallon Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:43.51
719 -0.1%
57 Coleman Komishane YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:43.65
693 -0.0%
58 Dylan Wachenfeld Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:43.71
693 +0.2% PB
58 Connor Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:43.71
693 -1.0%
60 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:44.12
751 -0.4%
61 William Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 4:44.35
711 -1.5%
62 Will Schwieterman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:44.44
672 +0.4% SB
63 Andrew Galarza Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:44.65
684 +0.1% PB
64 Tyler Pidde Rock River Valley YMCA logoRock River Valley YMCA 4:45.05
680 -2.2%
65 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:45.32
740 PB
66 Jake Ritz Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:46.02
696 -0.5%
67 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:46.12
671 -2.4%
68 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:46.26
784 -0.1%
69 Jorge Zelina Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 4:46.34
731 PB
70 Aaron Buzdygon Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 4:46.46
668
71 Dan Walsh Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:46.61
690 -0.8%
72 Brendan Conley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:46.66
728 -0.7%
73 Nick Aukerman Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 4:46.71
652 -3.5%
74 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 4:46.77
727 -1.8%
75 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 4:47.00
725 -1.2%
76 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:47.06
776 +0.2% PB
77 Rak Hovart Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:47.08
648 +8.4% SB
78 Andrew Pierre Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 4:47.21
723 -1.5%
79 Brian Baggette Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 4:47.23
647 -0.2%
80 NOAH KOLTENUK Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 4:47.48
645 -2.0%
81 Nick Nonnenmacher Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:47.73
656 -1.0%
82 Tom Scrivanich Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:48.31
651 -2.6%
83 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:48.65
672 -1.1%
84 Macauley Kolonko Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 4:48.89
646 -1.7%
85 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:49.23
643 -2.3%
86 Griffin Halpin Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:49.56
640 +1.9% SB
87 Danny Petrillo Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:50.48
618 -2.4%
88 Thomas DeLauro Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:50.54
617 -2.2%
89 Alex Kunes Genesee Area-NY logoGenesee Area-NY 4:50.80
629 -2.0%
90 Daniel Stroh Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:51.19
649 -2.4%
91 Conor Hughes South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:52.16
617 -2.5%
Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA NS
Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics NS
Tim Park Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA NS