Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

400 IM Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tommy Schurer YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 4:08.34
741 +5.0% PB
2 Oliver Yancey Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 4:08.76
737
3 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:10.08
724
4 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:12.81
757 +1.8% PB
5 JOSEPH BROOKS Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:14.61
690 +5.1% PB
6 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:15.15
685 +0.7% PB
7 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:15.68
729 -0.4%
8 Cameron Penn Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 4:15.84
667
9 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:16.22
674 PB
10 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:16.32
673
11 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:16.70
772 +1.0% PB
12 Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 4:17.49
712 0.0%
13 Nicholas Yang Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 4:17.54
634 PB
14 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:18.10
656 -0.8%
15 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:18.27
655 -0.8%
16 Spene Clark Montgomery YMCA Barracudas logoMontgomery YMCA Barracudas 4:18.55
642 -1.4%
17 Daniel Hadary Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 4:18.90
649 +0.4% PB
18 Alec Gilmore Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 4:18.93
638 -0.3%
19 JACK LONERGAN Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:19.26
645 +3.4% PB
20 Evan Weller Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:21.16
617 -0.8%
21 Hunter Adams Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:21.91
723
22 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:22.30
719 -1.1%
23 Austin Orange Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:22.39
616 -1.5%
24 Matt Xenitellis West Morris YMCA logoWest Morris YMCA 4:24.27
588
25 Conway Zhou New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:24.29
648 -0.6%
26 Bexhet Dovolani Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:24.35
588 +3.4% PB
27 Evan Weber Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:25.49
587 +0.4% PB
28 Antti Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:27.02
563 PB
29 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:27.19
572 -1.6%
Joshua Hankey Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA NS
Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA NS
Benjamin Enderle Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA NS