Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 1:56.65
928 +1.1% PB
2 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:58.45
896 +0.6% PB
2 Mary Soule Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 1:58.45
896 +0.7% PB
4 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.26
888 -0.1%
5 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:59.50
884 +0.2% PB
6 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:59.55
877 +1.3% PB
7 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.61
859 +1.2% PB
8 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.98
852 +3.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:59.07
886 +3.3% PB
10 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:00.54
860 +3.6% PB
11 Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:00.78
856 +0.8% PB
12 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:01.29
853 +1.2% PB
13 Felicity Buchmaier Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:01.31
847 +4.3% PB
14 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:01.45
856 +0.2% PB
15 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:01.66
846 +1.3% PB
16 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:02.36
834 +0.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:02.16
832 +1.5% PB
18 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:02.64
829 +2.5% PB
19 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:03.00
823 -0.4%
20 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:03.10
852 +0.9% PB
21 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:03.35
817 +0.7% PB
22 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:03.97
807 +2.3% PB
23 Hailey Roberti Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:04.69
794 PB
24 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:07.42
743 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 1:58.86
889 -0.8%
2 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:59.36
880 -0.2%
3 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.41
885 -0.2%
4 Mary Soule Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 1:59.42
879 -0.1%
5 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:00.08
868 +0.8% SB
6 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.32
864 +3.8% PB
7 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:01.13
855 -1.1%
8 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:01.23
848 +0.7% SB
9 Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.56
842 +0.2% PB
10 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:01.60
854 +0.1% PB
11 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:01.87
843 +0.8% PB
12 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:01.90
836 +1.0% SB
13 Felicity Buchmaier Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:02.38
828 +3.5% PB
14 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.50
832 +0.6% SB
15 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.62
824 +1.9% PB
16 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:02.98
824 -0.2%
17 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:03.06
817 +0.7% PB
18 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:03.09
822 -0.5%
19 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:03.20
820 +2.0% PB
20 Hailey Roberti Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:03.87
808 PB
21 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 2:03.95
814 +2.7% SB
22 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:04.04
805 +2.2% PB
22 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:04.04
800 +1.4% SB
24 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.12
835 +0.1% PB
26 Allie Dixon Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 2:04.29
796 -0.1%
25 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.29
801 -0.1%
27 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:04.31
795 +3.7% PB
28 Kate Scrimizzi Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:04.33
795 +4.4% PB
29 Kara Steward Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:04.60
790 -0.2%
30 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:04.68
795 +0.7% PB
31 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.71
788 +3.8% PB
32 Kate Walker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.09
794 0.0%
33 Ashleigh Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:05.12
782 +4.1% PB
34 Camille Long Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:05.30
778 +8.5% PB
35 Sarah Young Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:05.41
782 +5.7% PB
36 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:05.54
774 +2.1% SB
37 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:05.60
779 +3.2% PB
38 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:05.73
777 -1.0%
39 Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:05.81
770 +2.2% PB
40 Marget Shelly York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:05.83
770 +3.4% PB
41 Meredith Moellering M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:05.84
775 +2.6% PB
42 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:06.12
770 -0.2%
42 Sarah Horne Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:06.12
765 +1.4% SB
44 Rollie Grinder Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:06.25
762 +1.8% PB
45 Haley Rivera Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:06.35
761 +2.3% SB
46 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:06.44
765 +1.4% PB
46 Kim Caccamo Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:06.44
759 +5.0% PB
48 Monika Burzynska Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:06.51
764 -3.7%
49 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.77
754 -2.3%
50 Alexis Lexi Faria Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:06.97
750 -2.4%
51 Abby Claus Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:07.10
748 +1.2% PB
52 Sophia Cherkez Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:07.32
744 -2.1%
53 Madison Linstedt Marion Family YMCA logoMarion Family YMCA 2:07.34
756 +0.3% SB
54 Mia Cote Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 2:07.51
741 +1.2% SB
55 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:07.53
747 -0.7%
56 EMMA BUTZLER Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:07.58
746 +1.8% PB
56 Nicole Tingley Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:07.58
740 -1.4%
58 Gail Workman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:07.61
745 +1.5% PB
59 Katherine Connolly South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:07.65
745 -1.4%
60 Reece Alexander Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:07.70
825 +1.2% PB
61 Lauren Wegener North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 2:07.76
743 +3.0% SB
62 Hailee Trotter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:07.88
741 +1.3% PB
63 Maggie Erwin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:08.01
745 +0.2% PB
64 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:08.48
725 +1.1% PB
65 Casey Loughlin Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:08.56
736
66 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:08.78
733
67 Sienna Miller Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:08.84
719 +1.8% SB
68 Elizabeth McDevitt Alamance-NC logoAlamance-NC 2:09.46
797 +1.4% PB
69 Sarah Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:09.56
713 +0.1% SB
70 Atzi Gomez Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 2:09.70
793 +2.4% PB
71 Rachel Peden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:09.72
710 +2.0% PB
72 Sarah Scelsa Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:09.74
710 -0.1%
73 Julia Brunner Grand Traverse B logoGrand Traverse B 2:09.90
702 -1.8%
74 Mac Sullivan Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:09.99
788 +5.8% PB
75 Jillian Stevens Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.05
736 PB
76 Amanda Conte New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:10.23
702
77 Olivia Moyer Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 2:10.29
783 -1.3%
78 Zoe Chan Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:10.33
695
79 Rose Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:10.35
694 +0.2% PB
80 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:10.41
706 +2.0% PB
81 Anika Rubocki Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:10.85
698 -1.0%
82 Maggie Reilly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:10.88
698 -4.2%
83 Bella Tejeda Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.89
722 +0.8% PB
84 Hannah Lesser Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:10.92
697 -0.3%
85 Emily Louie Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:11.03
683
86 Andrea Higgins YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:11.05
683
87 Maile Mora Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:11.15
693 +0.6% PB
87 Erika Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:11.15
681 +5.2% SB
89 Meredith Riegler Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:11.38
690 -1.8%
90 KYRA MANSON Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:11.47
676 -2.3%
90 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:11.47
688 -0.7%
92 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:11.51
688 -0.4%
93 Molly Griswold Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:11.52
675 +3.9% SB
94 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:11.55
680 +0.6% SB
95 Makenna McCartney Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:11.56
674 -1.6%
96 Marissa Taylor Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:11.71
672 PB
97 Violet Anderson Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:11.97
680 -1.4%
98 Isabel Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:11.99
680 +6.8% PB
99 Rachel Woomer Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 2:12.32
668 -0.3%
100 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:12.57
658 -3.2%
101 Riley Hester West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:12.59
670 -0.2%
102 Laine Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:12.66
694 -2.7%
103 Mimi Chase West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:12.67
656 +0.3% SB
104 Emma Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 2:12.83
654 +1.5% SB
104 Erini Pappas Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:12.83
742 -4.6%
106 Kylee Arnold Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 2:13.09
649 -0.8%
107 Breezy Mulcahy Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:13.11
655 -1.1%
108 Macie Schaper Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:13.14
649
109 Lizzy Bason Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:13.22
653 +1.4% PB
110 Gabby Mullally OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:13.23
647 +1.8% SB
111 Abby Fierstos Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:13.28
652 -0.4%
112 Allison Kapostasy M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:13.33
646 -0.6%
113 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:13.34
651 -1.4%
114 Zoe Gavin Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 2:13.37
645 -3.1%
115 Maelyn Elder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:13.41
644 -1.9%
116 Jenna Madden Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:13.65
646 -2.0%
117 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:13.74
727 -1.7%
118 Kristilee McCadden OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:14.01
635 -1.8%
119 Annah Van Gheem Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:14.02
634 -3.2%
120 Corina Do Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:14.13
645 -3.5%
121 Abbey Gardner Sussex County Branch YMCA logoSussex County Branch YMCA 2:14.39
717 +1.0% PB
122 Clair Shin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:14.41
628 -1.7%
123 Mercedes Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:14.64
662 -0.8%
124 Kiersten Donnelly Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:14.90
709 -2.7%
125 jess zebrowski Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:15.05
707
126 Kyleigh Barao New Bedford-MA logoNew Bedford-MA 2:15.74
607 -5.5%
127 Ashlin Wolfe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:15.86
611 +5.6% SB
128 M. E. Smith Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:16.93
601 -0.9%
129 Ashley Kolpan Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:18.36
578 -4.2%
130 Abbie Griffith Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:19.66
583 -4.1%
131 Victoria Ireland Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:23.82
494 -10.1%
Holly Stoll Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team NS