Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Breast Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maria Baric YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:20.40
823 +3.2% PB
2 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:23.47
745 -1.4%
3 Kelsey Thompson Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:25.69
742 +4.4% PB
4 Michaela Peil Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:26.20
704 +3.4% PB
5 Morgan Fuerbacher Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:27.01
723 +1.6% PB
6 Lauren Feddersen Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 2:27.58
684 +0.6% PB
7 Kaitlyn Mccarthy Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:27.59
670 +2.0% PB
8 Jordyn Deubel Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:28.29
674 +2.8% PB
9 Victoria Ireland Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:28.38
703 +2.8% PB
10 Sarah Daly Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:28.45
702 +4.4% PB
11 Kelsey Golden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:28.68
699 +0.3% SB
12 Mackenzie Humphrey Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:29.18
661 +0.4% SB
13 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:29.25
690 +1.4% PB
14 Meredith Bunting Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:29.26
691 +0.5% PB
15 Aurelia Ballantine Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:29.46
688
16 Megan Murphy NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:29.95
649 +0.8% PB
17 Ola Nawrocki Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:30.44
673 +0.5% PB
18 Shelby Kahn Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:30.56
671 -1.6%
19 Audrey Shultz West Morris YMCA logoWest Morris YMCA 2:30.69
669 +4.6% PB
20 Ciera Nasso Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:31.05
633 +1.6% PB
21 Chiara Mennonna Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:31.54
612 -1.4%
22 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 2:31.63
625 PB
23 Olivia DelPrete Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 2:31.69
686 +1.9% PB
24 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:31.86
683 PB
25 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:32.04
605 -1.9%
26 Haily Harper Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 2:32.07
650 +4.6% PB
27 Juliana Goncalves Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 2:32.32
646 -1.2%
28 Emily Edelstein Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:32.59
597 -0.2%
29 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:32.61
673 -0.7%
30 Lanna DeBow Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:32.73
641 +2.6% PB
31 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:33.09
604 -0.1%
32 Bridget Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:33.20
633 -2.0%
33 Emma Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 2:33.24
588 -0.8%
34 Skylar Shafritz Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:33.30
632 -0.6%
35 Emily Ries Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:33.38
586 -2.6%
36 Grace Noble Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:33.45
661
37 Amanda Quitos Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:33.48
584 -1.9%
38 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:33.66
627
39 Krysta Weik Falcon Swim Club logoFalcon Swim Club 2:34.30
587 -1.7%
40 Victoria Breslin Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 2:35.28
559 -3.4%
41 Kristen Bane Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 2:36.85
537 -2.7%
42 Kate Bernauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:37.07
534 +0.6% PB
43 Lilia Dunnigan Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 2:41.08
524 -4.7%
Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team DQ