Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 47.29
821 +2.1% PB
2 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 47.37
817 -1.6%
3 Danny Petrillo Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 47.56
702 +1.5% PB
4 Caden Akal Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 47.66
803 +1.7% PB
5 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 47.75
715 +1.6% PB
6 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 47.78
743 +1.0% PB
7 Aaron Tupper Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 47.82
741 +2.4% PB
8 Matt Hopkins Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 47.96
734
9 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 48.03
731
10 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 48.07
699 +1.3% PB
11 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 48.12
726 +0.4% PB
12 Connor Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 48.14
695 +1.4% PB
13 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 48.15
695 +0.9% PB
14 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 48.18
693 0.0%
15 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 48.19
776 +1.0% PB
15 Cole Akal Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 48.19
693 +2.5% PB
17 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 48.32
716 +1.0% PB
18 Hudson Hutchinson Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 48.34
663 +3.6% PB
19 Cian Beaulieu Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 48.41
682 +2.5% PB
20 Brian Hess Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 48.42
681 +0.8% PB
21 James Pinter LaCrosse Area YMCA logoLaCrosse Area YMCA 48.43
764 -0.4%
21 Macauley Kolonko Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 48.43
681 +1.1% PB
21 Jacob Hammond Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 48.43
681 +5.7% PB
24 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 48.54
675 +1.3% PB
25 Kaden Schwaiger Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 48.56
704 +5.9% PB
26 MICHAEL WHITE Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 48.58
703 -3.1%
27 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 48.62
797 +0.5% PB
28 Kevin Thibodeaux Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 48.63
754 -0.3%
29 Jake Hart North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 48.64
753 -0.1%
29 Eli Steward Northern York County YMCA logoNorthern York County YMCA 48.64
670 0.0%
31 Joshua Troup Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 48.66
647 +0.7% PB
32 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 48.70
793 +2.6% PB
33 Jack Christian Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 48.71
792 +1.2% PB
34 Carson Hilliard Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.72
666 PB
35 Noah Woollweever Yswv logoYswv 48.74
643 -0.0%
36 William Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 48.76
694 +3.0% PB
37 Mikael Axelsson Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 48.77
642 -0.8%
38 Oliver Brown Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.80
662 PB
39 Alex Boeckx Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 48.81
745 -0.5%
40 Tom Scrivanich Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 48.84
660 -0.3%
41 Matt Titterton Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 48.90
657
42 Oscar Onoszko Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 48.94
634 +1.4% PB
43 Matt Stanton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 48.99
653 +3.7% PB
44 Alex Vessella Kent County YMCA logoKent County YMCA 49.01
652 -1.4%
45 Drew St. Jean Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 49.04
629 0.0%
46 Connor Dolezal Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 49.08
649 -0.2%
47 Connor McIlroy Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 49.09
648 +1.3% SB
48 Jeremiah Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 49.12
677 -0.7%
49 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 49.15
675 -0.4%
50 Richard McIntyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.16
645 PB
51 Austin Nance Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 49.19
621 +3.4% PB
52 Ben Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 49.20
726 +0.8% PB
52 Arion Mete Waterbury-CT logoWaterbury-CT 49.20
643 +0.6% SB
54 Aleks Simonelli Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 49.25
723 +0.6% SB
55 Andrew Mungovan Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 49.28
639 -0.1%
56 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.31
720 0.0%
57 Andrew Pierre Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 49.33
719 +0.9% PB
57 Lucas Kokubo Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 49.33
636 -1.2%
59 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 49.44
661 -1.7%
60 Bryce Handshoe Fort Wayne Community YMCA logoFort Wayne Community YMCA 49.46
660 +0.7% PB
61 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 49.49
659 -0.2%
62 Dylan Lisnow Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 49.51
628 +0.5% SB
63 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 49.53
627 -0.3%
63 Connor Empie Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 49.53
710
65 Diego Homes YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 49.54
656 -0.8%
66 Griffin Seifert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 49.59
707 +0.4% PB
67 Mark Berger Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 49.66
620 -2.2%
68 Connor Way Watertown-NY logoWatertown-NY 49.68
649 -2.3%
68 Owen Miller Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 49.68
702 -1.2%
70 Ryan Burke Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 49.70
648 +1.6% PB
70 Wyatt Urbine Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 49.70
648
70 Jordan Goldberg Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 49.70
648 0.0%
73 Jacob Wylie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.78
645 +3.1% PB
74 Derek Kosydar Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 49.79
644 -0.4%
75 Justin Smith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 49.83
612 -1.9%
75 Myles Sims YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.83
642 +1.5% PB
77 Dawson Warner Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 49.86
641 -2.2%
78 Joseph Angotti Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 49.87
735 +1.0% PB
79 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.90
734 -2.5%
79 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 49.90
639 -2.5%
81 Rhett Watts Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 49.91
587 +0.6% PB
82 CHRISTOPHER MENG Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 49.92
608
83 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.93
637 -1.1%
84 Alex Schlueter Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 49.97
730 -2.0%
85 Matthew Zwilgmeyer Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 49.99
605 +3.1% PB
86 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.00
634 -0.0%
87 Carson Prouty Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 50.15
722 -2.2%
88 Tyler Endecott Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 50.17
626 -2.2%
89 Cooper Prue Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 50.18
596 +1.3% PB
90 Griffin Halpin Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 50.20
595 PB
91 Thomas Wright YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.26
592
92 Joseph Cannata Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 50.51
663
93 Zachary Kronheimer Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 50.73
570 PB
94 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 50.81
544 +0.8% PB
95 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 50.85
688 -2.6%
96 Colin Liu Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 50.93
685 -0.2%
97 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.16
674 -2.1%
98 Nicco Bartone Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 51.58
612
99 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 51.79
521 -3.1%
100 Francis Sposato Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 51.86
547 +12.6% PB
101 Gene Angeles Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.03
728 +0.7% PB
101 George Wade Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.03
592 -0.9%
103 Samuel Lorge Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 53.45
476
104 Ben Cook Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.58
442 -7.0%
105 Eamon McKenney Newport Co-RI logoNewport Co-RI 56.50
323 -14.3%
Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA NS
Timothy Lloyd Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics NS
Nick Gould Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club NS
Brendan Conley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac NS
Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA NS
Brandon Evers Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA NS
Carter Weiland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA NS
Matthew Wilson Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI NS
Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA NS
William Porter Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA NS
Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y NS
Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA NS