Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 47.62
1012 +0.9% PB
2 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 47.93
903 +0.4% PB
3 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.65
872 +0.3% PB
4 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 49.14
876 -3.4%
5 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.42
829 -1.5%
6 Kyle Worrell YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 49.52
829 +2.7% PB
7 Dylan Boyd YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.78
812 +0.5% PB
8 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 49.88
812 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 49.77
817 +1.0% PB
10 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 49.91
806 +0.3% PB
11 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.03
800 +2.4% PB
12 Adam Mahler The Stingrays logoThe Stingrays 50.11
829 +1.8% PB
13 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 50.25
789 +1.4% PB
14 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 50.34
818 +1.3% PB
15 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 50.77
921 -1.3%
16 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 50.83
767 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 49.95
837 +5.7% PB
18 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 50.18
798 +2.6% PB
19 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 50.35
785 +1.2% PB
20 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 50.45
813 +5.1% PB
21 Jacob Deckman West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 50.71
768 +2.0% PB
22 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 51.15
747 +1.2% PB
23 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 51.25
775 +0.5% PB
24 Max Walther Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.37
741 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.64
961 -1.2%
2 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 48.84
858 -1.5%
3 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 48.90
888 -2.9%
4 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.54
824 -1.7%
5 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 49.61
825 -1.7%
6 Dylan Boyd YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.63
819 +0.8% PB
7 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 49.69
821 +0.9% PB
8 Kyle Worrell YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 49.90
811 +1.9% PB
9 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 50.07
798 -0.0%
10 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 50.29
788 +1.4% PB
11 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 50.38
939 -0.5%
12 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 50.39
788 -0.2%
13 Adam Mahler The Stingrays logoThe Stingrays 50.43
814 +1.2% PB
14 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 50.52
810 +0.9% PB
15 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.54
776 +1.4% PB
16 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 50.63
776 +0.9% PB
17 Jacob Deckman West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 50.67
769 +2.1% PB
18 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 50.71
772 +1.5% PB
19 Max Walther Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 50.79
769 +1.1% PB
20 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 50.81
796 +4.1% PB
21 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 50.84
795 +4.4% PB
22 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 50.89
759 +0.1% PB
23 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 50.99
788 +1.0% PB
24 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 51.07
751 +1.3% PB
25 Luke Yost Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 51.10
783 +3.2% PB
26 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 51.16
840 -0.2%
27 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 51.16
746 +0.9% PB
28 MacLean Crossley Watertown-NY logoWatertown-NY 51.20
749 +3.3% PB
28 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 51.20
749 +1.7% PB
30 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.21
749 +2.3% PB
31 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 51.29
745 +1.8% PB
32 Ben Redman Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 51.32
739 -1.3%
33 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 51.35
742 -0.4%
34 Jake Prewette Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.40
740 +3.2% PB
34 Rockwell Pokrant Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 51.40
735 -1.5%
36 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 51.42
734 -0.0%
37 Cody Stewart South Hills-PA logoSouth Hills-PA 51.45
766 -2.2%
38 Michael Chang Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 51.46
737 +0.7% PB
39 Christian Cameron LaCrosse Area YMCA logoLaCrosse Area YMCA 51.47
737 +0.6% PB
40 Devon Chenot Carlisle-PA logoCarlisle-PA 51.51
735 -1.0%
41 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 51.53
729 +2.4% PB
42 Tim Park Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 51.57
761 +2.5% PB
43 Jared Klika Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 51.60
726 +0.1% SB
44 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.69
726 -1.0%
45 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.73
814 +1.5% PB
46 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 51.77
723 +0.0% PB
47 Matthew Daniel Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 51.78
722 PB
47 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 51.78
812 +1.1% PB
49 Max White Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 51.80
717 -0.9%
50 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 51.82
749 -0.6%
51 Jack Gray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 51.83
749 +1.4% PB
51 Joshua Hankey Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 51.83
715 -0.7%
51 Dylan Ingerman Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 51.83
720 PB
54 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 51.84
720 +4.1% PB
55 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 51.90
717 -3.4%
55 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 51.90
745 +1.1% PB
57 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 51.94
804 +0.7% PB
58 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 51.95
714 +1.7% PB
59 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 51.96
709 +1.7% PB
60 Brice Dixon Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 51.97
714 -0.7%
61 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 52.01
801 +1.1% PB
61 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.01
707 +0.5% PB
61 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 52.01
712 -0.7%
61 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.01
712 -1.0%
65 Reid Greer YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 52.02
711 +1.3% PB
66 Allen Diao Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 52.08
737 -1.7%
66 Justin Yang Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.08
708 -0.3%
68 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 52.10
797 -0.7%
68 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.10
708 -0.6%
70 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 52.11
707 PB
71 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 52.12
702 -0.6%
71 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 52.12
735 +1.3% PB
73 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 52.14
701 +1.5% SB
74 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 52.16
794 +0.4% PB
75 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 52.17
700 -0.7%
75 Luke Mikesell Carlisle-PA logoCarlisle-PA 52.17
794 -0.1%
77 Rob Negron Bethlehem YMCA logoBethlehem YMCA 52.19
703 +0.2% PB
78 Ben Neff Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 52.20
731 +2.5% PB
79 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 52.21
792 +1.2% PB
80 Jonah Karschnik M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 52.24
852 -1.0%
81 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.25
701 +0.7% PB
82 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 52.28
695 -0.1%
82 Cade Anderson Fort Wayne Community YMCA logoFort Wayne Community YMCA 52.28
699 +0.9% PB
84 Corbin Gillespie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.32
693 +0.2% PB
85 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 52.38
723 +1.5% PB
86 Cole McMahon-Gioeli Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 52.40
689 +3.8% PB
86 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 52.40
694 +2.3% SB
86 Nick Aukerman Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 52.40
689 -1.2%
89 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 52.41
689 +0.5% PB
90 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 52.49
718 -0.5%
91 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 52.51
689 -0.2%
91 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 52.51
689 PB
93 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 52.55
838 -0.1%
93 Trace Eberhardt Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 52.55
682 -1.4%
95 James Kirkby Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 52.63
679
96 Peter Compton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.69
681 -0.8%
97 Matthew Zwilgmeyer Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 52.71
680 +1.1% PB
98 Ethan Hare Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 52.73
674 -0.3%
98 Matthew Chang Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 52.73
679 -1.5%
100 Bryce Handshoe Fort Wayne Community YMCA logoFort Wayne Community YMCA 52.76
706 +0.6% PB
101 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.78
705 -0.9%
101 Vijay Vatti Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 52.78
677 +0.2% PB
103 Ivan Escott Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 52.80
676 -3.3%
104 Holden Jurell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 52.84
702 +0.6% PB
105 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 52.85
702 -1.1%
106 Logan Theiss YMCA of Southwest Illinois logoYMCA of Southwest Illinois 53.01
666 -3.2%
107 Justin Decheck East Suburban-PA logoEast Suburban-PA 53.03
694 -1.8%
108 Marcus Swartfager Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 53.06
659 -0.7%
109 LUKE ENGEL Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 53.07
659 -1.4%
110 Ryan Hakes Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 53.09
663 +0.2% PB
111 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 53.11
657 -0.2%
112 Eli Steward Northern York County YMCA logoNorthern York County YMCA 53.13
661 -0.2%
113 Kevin Pietz Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 53.17
654 -2.9%
113 Joshua Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 53.17
659 +0.1% SB
115 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 53.20
809 PB
116 JORDAN HILLSLEY State-PA logoState-PA 53.21
652 -1.4%
117 JORGE MONCAYO Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 53.32
652 -3.5%
118 David Vowels Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.34
647 -1.6%
118 Ean Kiely South County-RI logoSouth County-RI 53.34
680 -0.6%
120 Julian Park Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 53.36
739 -0.1%
120 Nathan Bourne Steuben County YMCA Wavemakers logoSteuben County YMCA Wavemakers 53.36
646 -3.1%
122 Mikael Axelsson Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 53.45
642 -1.0%
123 Evan Weller Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 53.46
646 +0.3% PB
124 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.47
734 -1.1%
125 Bryan Byrd Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 53.50
673 -0.9%
126 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 53.51
639 -1.1%
127 Matthew DunLany Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 53.55
731 -0.9%
128 Arion Mete Waterbury-CT logoWaterbury-CT 53.59
640 -2.2%
129 JR Leitz Lansdowne YMCA M logoLansdowne YMCA M 53.62
667 -2.0%
129 Mason Reid Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logoLiberty Township/Powell YMCA 53.62
639 -1.4%
131 Nick Gould Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 53.69
631 -1.6%
132 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 53.74
722 -1.5%
133 Juan Imposimato YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 53.78
627 -4.4%
134 Jonathan Wachendorfer Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 53.80
626 -2.4%
135 JC Prugh Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 53.82
630 -1.7%
136 Matt Titterton Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 53.89
627 -1.4%
136 Eric Bebel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 53.89
627 -1.7%
138 Matt Karenbauer Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 53.93
625 -0.8%
139 Jack McCormick Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 54.02
616 -2.0%
140 RYAN SCHREFFLER Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 54.07
647 -2.0%
141 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 54.11
768 -1.8%
142 Mark Berger Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 54.21
613 -3.0%
143 Jimmy Kelley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 54.36
606 +3.8% SB
144 Conor Hughes South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 54.47
601 -2.4%
145 Owen Miller Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 54.56
686 -2.9%
146 Griffin Bachman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54.84
585 -3.4%
147 Evan Hendrickson Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 55.11
569 -5.2%
148 Samuel Murray Alamance-NC logoAlamance-NC 1:01.40
573
Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks NS