Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo 47.62
1012 +0.9% PB
2 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logo 47.93
903 +0.4% PB
3 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logo 48.65
872 +0.3% PB
4 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 49.14
876 -3.4%
5 Matthew Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 49.42
829 -1.5%
6 Kyle Worrell MLY Phoenix logo 49.52
829 +2.7% PB
7 Dylan Boyd YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 49.78
812 +0.5% PB
8 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logo 49.88
812 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 49.77
817 +1.0% PB
10 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 49.91
806 +0.3% PB
11 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 50.03
800 +2.4% PB
12 Adam Mahler The Stingrays logo 50.11
829 +1.8% PB
13 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logo 50.25
789 +1.4% PB
14 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logo 50.34
818 +1.3% PB
15 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 50.77
921 -1.3%
16 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logo 50.83
767 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logo 49.95
837 +5.7% PB
18 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logo 50.18
798 +2.6% PB
19 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay Y logo 50.35
785 +1.2% PB
20 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 50.45
813 +5.1% PB
21 Jacob Deckman West Shore YMCA logo 50.71
768 +2.0% PB
22 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 51.15
747 +1.2% PB
23 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.25
775 +0.5% PB
24 Max Walther Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 51.37
741 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo 48.64
961 -1.2%
2 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logo 48.84
858 -1.5%
3 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 48.90
888 -2.9%
4 Matthew Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 49.54
824 -1.7%
5 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logo 49.61
825 -1.7%
6 Dylan Boyd YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 49.63
819 +0.8% PB
7 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logo 49.69
821 +0.9% PB
8 Kyle Worrell MLY Phoenix logo 49.90
811 +1.9% PB
9 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 50.07
798 -0.0%
10 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logo 50.29
788 +1.4% PB
11 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 50.38
939 -0.5%
12 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.39
788 -0.2%
13 Adam Mahler The Stingrays logo 50.43
814 +1.2% PB
14 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logo 50.52
810 +0.9% PB
15 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 50.54
776 +1.4% PB
16 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logo 50.63
776 +0.9% PB
17 Jacob Deckman West Shore YMCA logo 50.67
769 +2.1% PB
18 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logo 50.71
772 +1.5% PB
19 Max Walther Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 50.79
769 +1.1% PB
20 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logo 50.81
796 +4.1% PB
21 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 50.84
795 +4.4% PB
22 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay Y logo 50.89
759 +0.1% PB
23 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.99
788 +1.0% PB
24 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 51.07
751 +1.3% PB
25 Luke Yost Boise YMCA logo 51.10
783 +3.2% PB
26 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logo 51.16
840 -0.2%
27 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logo 51.16
746 +0.9% PB
28 MacLean Crossley Watertown-NY logo 51.20
749 +3.3% PB
28 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 51.20
749 +1.7% PB
30 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 51.21
749 +2.3% PB
31 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 51.29
745 +1.8% PB
32 Ben Redman Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 51.32
739 -1.3%
33 John Pressly Frederick-MD logo 51.35
742 -0.4%
34 Jake Prewette Y-Spartaquatics logo 51.40
740 +3.2% PB
34 Rockwell Pokrant Grove City YMCA - PA logo 51.40
735 -1.5%
36 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logo 51.42
734 -0.0%
37 Cody Stewart South Hills-PA logo 51.45
766 -2.2%
38 Michael Chang Boise YMCA logo 51.46
737 +0.7% PB
39 Christian Cameron LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 51.47
737 +0.6% PB
40 Devon Chenot Carlisle-PA logo 51.51
735 -1.0%
41 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 51.53
729 +2.4% PB
42 Tim Park Ridgewood YMCA logo 51.57
761 PB
43 Jared Klika Door County-WI logo 51.60
726 +0.1% SB
44 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 51.69
726 -1.0%
45 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 51.73
814 +1.5% PB
46 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 51.77
723 +0.0% PB
47 Matthew Daniel Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 51.78
722 PB
47 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logo 51.78
812 +1.1% PB
49 Max White Green Bay Y logo 51.80
717 -0.9%
50 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.82
749 -0.6%
51 Jack Gray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 51.83
749 +1.4% PB
51 Joshua Hankey Lynchburg Y logo 51.83
715 -0.7%
51 Dylan Ingerman Summit Branch YMCA logo 51.83
720 PB
54 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 51.84
720 +4.1% PB
55 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logo 51.90
717 -3.4%
55 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 51.90
745 +1.1% PB
57 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logo 51.94
804 +0.7% PB
58 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 51.95
714 +1.7% PB
59 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA logo 51.96
709 +1.7% PB
60 Brice Dixon Countryside YMCA logo 51.97
714 -0.7%
61 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logo 52.01
801 PB
61 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logo 52.01
707 +0.5% PB
61 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logo 52.01
712 -0.7%
61 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 52.01
712 -1.0%
65 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logo 52.02
711 +1.3% PB
66 Allen Diao Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 52.08
737 -1.7%
66 Justin Yang Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 52.08
708 -0.3%
68 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 52.10
797 -0.7%
68 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logo 52.10
708 -0.6%
70 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 52.11
707 PB
71 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay Y logo 52.12
702 -0.6%
71 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 52.12
735 +1.3% PB
73 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 52.14
701 +1.5% SB
74 MILES COX York YMCA logo 52.16
794 +0.4% PB
75 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logo 52.17
700 -0.7%
75 Luke Mikesell Carlisle-PA logo 52.17
794 -0.1%
77 Rob Negron Bethlehem YMCA logo 52.19
703 +0.2% PB
78 Ben Neff Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 52.20
731 +2.5% PB
79 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 52.21
792 +1.2% PB
80 Jonah Karschnik M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 52.24
852 -1.0%
81 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 52.25
701 +0.7% PB
82 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logo 52.28
695 -0.1%
82 Cade Anderson Fort Wayne Community YMCA logo 52.28
699 +0.9% PB
84 Corbin Gillespie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 52.32
693 +0.2% PB
85 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logo 52.38
723 +1.5% PB
86 Cole McMahon-Gioeli Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 52.40
689 +3.8% PB
86 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 52.40
694 +2.3% SB
86 Nick Aukerman Kettering South Community YMCA logo 52.40
689 -1.2%
89 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 52.41
689 +0.5% PB
90 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logo 52.49
718 -0.5%
91 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 52.51
689 -0.2%
91 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 52.51
689 PB
93 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 52.55
838 -0.1%
93 Trace Eberhardt Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 52.55
682 -1.4%
95 James Kirkby Upper Main Line Ymca logo 52.63
679
96 Peter Compton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 52.69
681 -0.8%
97 Matthew Zwilgmeyer Western Branch YMCA logo 52.71
680 +1.1% PB
98 Ethan Hare Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logo 52.73
674 -0.3%
98 Matthew Chang Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 52.73
679 -1.5%
100 Bryce Handshoe Fort Wayne Community YMCA logo 52.76
706 +0.6% PB
101 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 52.78
705 -0.9%
101 Vijay Vatti Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 52.78
677 +0.2% PB
103 Ivan Escott Boyertown Area YMCA logo 52.80
676 -3.3%
104 Holden Jurell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 52.84
702 +0.6% PB
105 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 52.85
702 -1.1%
106 Logan Theiss YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 53.01
666 -3.2%
107 Justin Decheck East Suburban-PA logo 53.03
694 -1.8%
108 Marcus Swartfager Grove City YMCA - PA logo 53.06
659 -0.7%
109 LUKE ENGEL Susquehanna-PA logo 53.07
659 -1.4%
110 Ryan Hakes Green Bay Y logo 53.09
663 +0.2% PB
111 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA logo 53.11
657 -0.2%
112 Eli Steward Northern York County YMCA logo 53.13
661 -0.2%
113 Kevin Pietz Wheeling-WV logo 53.17
654 -2.9%
113 Joshua Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 53.17
659 +0.1% SB
115 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 53.20
809 PB
116 JORDAN HILLSLEY State-PA logo 53.21
652 -1.4%
117 JORGE MONCAYO Corry-PA logo 53.32
652 -3.5%
118 David Vowels Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 53.34
647 -1.6%
118 Ean Kiely South County-RI logo 53.34
680 -0.6%
120 Julian Park Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 53.36
739 -0.1%
120 Nathan Bourne Steuben County YMCA Wavemakers logo 53.36
646 -3.1%
122 Mikael Axelsson Jennersville YMCA logo 53.45
642 -1.0%
123 Evan Weller Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 53.46
646 +0.3% PB
124 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 53.47
734 -1.1%
125 Bryan Byrd Western Branch YMCA logo 53.50
673 -0.9%
126 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logo 53.51
639 -1.1%
127 Matthew DunLany Youngstown-OH logo 53.55
731 -0.9%
128 Arion Mete Waterbury-CT logo 53.59
640 -2.2%
129 JR Leitz Lansdowne YMCA M logo 53.62
667 -2.0%
129 Mason Reid Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logo 53.62
639 -1.4%
131 Nick Gould Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logo 53.69
631 -1.6%
132 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logo 53.74
722 -1.5%
133 Juan Imposimato YMCA of Broward County logo 53.78
627 -4.4%
134 Jonathan Wachendorfer Greensboro YMCA logo 53.80
626 -2.4%
135 JC Prugh Countryside YMCA logo 53.82
630 -1.7%
136 Matt Titterton Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 53.89
627 -1.4%
136 Eric Bebel Westfield YMCA logo 53.89
627 -0.9%
138 Matt Karenbauer Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 53.93
625 -0.8%
139 Jack McCormick Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 54.02
616 -2.0%
140 RYAN SCHREFFLER Corry-PA logo 54.07
647 -2.0%
141 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 54.11
768 -1.8%
142 Mark Berger Summit Branch YMCA logo 54.21
613 -3.0%
143 Jimmy Kelley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 54.36
606 +3.8% SB
144 Conor Hughes South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 54.47
601 -2.4%
145 Owen Miller Upper Perkiomen YMCA logo 54.56
686 -2.9%
146 Griffin Bachman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 54.84
585 -3.4%
147 Evan Hendrickson Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 55.11
569 -5.2%
148 Samuel Murray Alamance-NC logo 1:01.40
573
Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS

Filters