CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 43.91
 
917 +1.2% PB
2 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 45.21
 
877 +2.1% PB
3 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.31
 
871 -1.0%
4 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA 45.43
 
813 +0.6% PB
5 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca 45.49
 
810
6 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers 45.54
 
829 +0.2% PB
7 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA 45.82
 
844 +0.3% PB
8 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA 46.06
 
885 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Joseph Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 45.73
 
819
10 Austin Green Tri-County-WV 45.76
 
795 PB
11 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 45.81
 
793 +0.1% PB
12 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 45.83
 
814 +0.5% PB
13 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 45.86
 
842 PB
14 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 45.90
 
840 PB
15 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA 46.36
 
764 +1.0% SB
16 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA 46.80
 
741 +4.8% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms 45.41
 
836 +4.2% PB
18 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 46.26
 
769 +4.9% PB
19 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.30
 
789 +2.4% PB
20 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA 46.36
 
816 PB
21 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA 46.47
 
780 PB
22 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA 46.57
 
753 -1.4%
23 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 46.83
 
792 -0.2%
24 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 47.11
 
777 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca 45.11
 
830
2 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 45.24
 
845 -1.8%
3 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.53
 
860 -1.5%
4 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 45.54
 
859 +1.4% PB
5 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA 45.55
 
912 +2.3% PB
6 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA 45.78
 
794 -0.2%
7 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA 45.97
 
837 +0.0% PB
8 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers 46.11
 
799 -1.1%
9 Joseph Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.30
 
789
9 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA 46.30
 
767 +1.1% SB
11 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 46.31
 
819 PB
12 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 46.42
 
813 PB
13 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 46.44
 
760 -1.2%
14 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 46.48
 
780 -0.9%
14 Austin Green Tri-County-WV 46.48
 
758
16 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA 46.54
 
754 +5.4% PB
17 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 46.54
 
754 +4.4% PB
18 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA 46.56
 
776 PB
19 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA 46.59
 
752 -1.4%
20 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 46.64
 
771 -0.2%
21 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA 46.67
 
800 PB
22 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms 46.69
 
769 +1.5% SB
23 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.71
 
768 +1.5% PB
24 Nicholas Yodonis Ocean County YMCA 46.74
 
744 PB
25 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 46.83
 
792 PB
26 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 46.92
 
787 -0.4%
28 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 46.95
 
786
27 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA 46.95
 
786 PB
29 Andrew Nesbitt Somerset Valley YMCA 46.98
 
732 +0.1% PB
30 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 47.02
 
730 -0.5%
31 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.04
 
781 PB
31 Chris Kohut YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.04
 
781 PB
33 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 47.07
 
727 +4.8% SB
34 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA 47.08
 
727 PB
34 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA 47.08
 
727 PB
36 David Chung Somerset Valley YMCA 47.19
 
721 +0.3% SB
37 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.26
 
770 PB
38 David Smallwood Bangor YMCA 47.28
 
738 PB
39 Matt Kazanowsky Ocean County YMCA 47.31
 
767 PB
40 Andrew Sanchez Catonsville Maryland YMCA 47.33
 
819 -0.0%
41 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins 47.36
 
765 -1.3%
42 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV 47.37
 
817 +0.9% PB
42 Samuel Feiser Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 47.37
 
734 PB
44 John Letarte Countryside YMCA 47.41
 
710 -0.7%
46 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins 47.45
 
813
47 Ryan Owens Boyertown Area YMCA 47.48
 
758 PB
47 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 47.48
 
728 PB
49 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA 47.51
 
727 -1.0%
50 Robby Brown Genesee Area-NY 47.54
 
725 -1.3%
51 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA 47.61
 
752 -0.5%
52 Ross Westrick Countryside YMCA 47.64
 
720 -0.1%
53 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 47.65
 
720
54 Adam Steinken Geneva Y Swim Team 47.67
 
697 -0.2%
54 Michael Ashmead Upper Main Line Ymca 47.67
 
749 PB
56 William Molloy Ocean County YMCA 47.68
 
696 PB
57 Liam Oberlander Wyckoff Family YMCA 47.72
 
716 PB
58 Hal McKay Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA 47.75
 
693 -3.5%
59 Dillon Lancenese Boyertown Area YMCA 47.78
 
743 PB
60 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA 47.84
 
710
60 Ryan Hillyer Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 47.84
 
688 PB
62 Nick Moore Park Cities-North Dallas YMCA 47.85
 
793 +1.5% PB
63 Eric Scott Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 47.90
 
685
64 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 47.94
 
735 -0.6%
65 Joe Torres Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.95
 
683
67 Ian DiCarlo West Shore YMCA 48.04
 
730
68 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 48.05
 
730 PB
69 James Finnegan Somerset Hills YMCA 48.12
 
726 +0.2% PB
69 STEVE Miller Boyertown Area YMCA 48.12
 
696 +7.2% SB
71 Evan Berger Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 48.14
 
725 -0.6%
72 Michael Shaben Birmingham Blue Dolphins 48.17
 
694 +1.1% PB
73 Jack Brenneman West Shore YMCA 48.18
 
693 -0.8%
74 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA 48.23
 
691
76 Stephen Truchon Streator Family YMCA (IL) 48.25
 
720 -1.0%
77 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA 48.27
 
667 -0.8%
78 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA 48.28
 
718
79 J. Reid Morrison Franklin YMCA Flyers 48.29
 
718 PB
79 Logan Pfeifer Galion Community Center YMCA 48.29
 
688 +0.6% PB
81 Tanner Peltier Saginaw YMCA 48.30
 
687 +0.6% PB
82 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA 48.32
 
686
83 Preston Padden Parkersburg YMCA 48.39
 
766 -2.9%
83 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 48.39
 
713 PB
85 Alexander Skoog Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 48.41
 
712
85 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 48.41
 
682 PB
87 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA 48.45
 
680
88 Joseph Baron Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 48.46
 
679 PB
89 Andrew Stephens Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 48.49
 
708
90 William Swiss Boyertown Area YMCA 48.51
 
655 PB
91 Kevin Fries Summit Branch YMCA 48.52
 
654 +1.4% PB
93 Christian Berardo Hunterdon County YMCA 48.54
 
675
93 Nick Roberts Edwardsville YMCA 48.54
 
653 +1.1% PB
93 Jack Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 48.54
 
705 PB
96 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA 48.55
 
705 +4.4% PB
97 Jonah Rieman Beavercreek Branch YMCA 48.56
 
652 -1.1%
97 Michael DiBacco Genesee Area-NY 48.56
 
674 PB
99 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA 48.57
 
674 -2.7%
100 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA 48.59
 
703 -0.2%
100 Addison Kaufmann Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 48.59
 
703 +0.9% PB
102 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 48.60
 
672 PB
102 Tyler Gangell Western Connecticut YMCA 48.60
 
650 -0.2%
102 Vincent Filippini Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 48.60
 
702
105 Anthony Gurrieri Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 48.62
 
671 +4.1% PB
106 Jordan Powers Jamestown YMCA (NY) 48.64
 
670 -1.7%
106 Jake Bennet YMCA of the North Shore 48.64
 
670 -0.3%
108 Sherman Lau Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 48.70
 
667 -1.8%
108 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y 48.70
 
667 PB
110 Brendan Tirado Coffman Family YMCA 48.73
 
644 -1.5%
111 Maxwell Howes Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 48.74
 
643 -1.3%
111 TREVOR BEAHM State-PA 48.74
 
643 PB
113 Brett Eslinger Southeast Family Branch YMCA 48.75
 
665
113 Jake Wasko Farmington Family YMCA 48.75
 
695 +2.3% PB
113 John Kennedy Farmington Family YMCA 48.75
 
695 -0.0%
116 Zach Darden Goldsboro Family YMCA 48.77
 
694 PB
117 Ben Smith Ocean County YMCA 48.78
 
663 PB
118 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 48.79
 
693 -1.9%
119 Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA 48.80
 
662 -0.3%
120 Ryan Andresen Red Bank Aquarockets Y 48.86
 
689
121 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA 48.91
 
740 PB
122 Jarred Glaser Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA 48.95
 
633 -0.3%
122 Alexander Tenner Ocean County YMCA 48.95
 
655
124 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA 48.96
 
780 -1.3%
125 Jeffrey Hong Hunterdon County YMCA 48.99
 
653 -0.3%
126 Samuel Wagner Licking County Family YMCA 49.01
 
652 -0.2%
127 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 49.02
 
682
128 Adam Tuchscherer OSHY Dolphins 49.05
 
650 +1.4% PB
129 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 49.06
 
733
130 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 49.09
 
648 -0.4%
131 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA 49.14
 
771
131 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 49.14
 
624 -0.4%
133 Josh Nordike Fayette County Family YMCA 49.16
 
623 PB
133 Jonathan Pierce Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 49.16
 
623
135 Matthew Terrell Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 49.17
 
622
136 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.18
 
674 -1.6%
137 Kenneth Richardson Upper Main Line Ymca 49.20
 
643
137 Samuel Calhoun Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 49.20
 
643 -1.4%
139 Justin Ransel Brookville YMCA 49.25
 
640 -3.1%
140 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca 49.27
 
639
141 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA 49.32
 
667
142 Jourdan Stewart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 49.39
 
634 PB
143 A. J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 49.44
 
631 PB
144 Joseph Mercurio Flushing YMCA 49.47
 
630 PB
145 Nicholas Kaftan Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 49.48
 
607
146 Thomas Perkins Greater Richmond YMCA 49.52
 
657
147 Ryan Berger Ocean County YMCA 49.61
 
623
147 Michael Stewart West Seattle Branch YMCA 49.61
 
623 -0.1%
149 Caleb Miller LaCrosse Area YMCA 49.63
 
622 +1.2% PB
151 AUSTIN WITTMER Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 49.69
 
649 -2.1%
152 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA 49.92
 
691
153 Brian Giannetti North Canton Community YMCA 50.05
 
580 -5.7%
154 Andrew Frederick Franklin YMCA Flyers 50.08
 
579 -2.5%
156 Richard Roberts Edwardsville YMCA 50.18
 
625
157 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA 50.46
 
561
158 William Harrison Cross Island YMCA 50.52
 
609 +0.1% PB
159 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 50.64
 
656
160 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA 50.73
 
652
Matthew Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team NS
Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C NS
Alexander Cassel Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming NS
Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA DQ
Kelvin Johnson Green County Ymc NS
Logan Cole Goldsboro Family YMCA NS
Brinton Wilkey Springfield YMCA (Illinois) NS