Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 43.91
917 +1.2% PB
2 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 45.21
877 +2.1% PB
3 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 45.31
871 -1.0%
4 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 45.43
813 +0.6% PB
5 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca logo 45.49
810
6 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers logo 45.54
829 +0.2% PB
7 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA logo 45.82
844 +0.3% PB
8 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA logo 46.06
885 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 45.73
819 PB
10 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logo 45.76
795 PB
11 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 45.81
793 +0.1% PB
12 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 45.83
814 +0.5% PB
13 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 45.86
842 PB
14 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 45.90
840 PB
15 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logo 46.36
764 +1.0% SB
16 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA logo 46.80
741 +4.8% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 45.41
836 +4.2% PB
18 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 46.26
769 +4.9% PB
19 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 46.30
789 +2.4% PB
20 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logo 46.36
816 PB
21 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 46.47
780 PB
22 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA logo 46.57
753 -1.4%
23 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 46.83
792 -0.2%
24 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 47.11
777 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca logo 45.11
830
2 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 45.24
845 -1.8%
3 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 45.53
860 -1.5%
4 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 45.54
859 +1.4% PB
5 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA logo 45.55
912 +2.3% PB
6 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 45.78
794 -0.2%
7 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA logo 45.97
837 +0.0% PB
8 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers logo 46.11
799 -1.1%
9 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 46.30
789
9 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logo 46.30
767 +1.1% SB
11 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 46.31
819 PB
12 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 46.42
813 PB
13 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 46.44
760 -1.2%
14 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 46.48
780 -0.9%
14 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logo 46.48
758
16 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA logo 46.54
754 +5.4% PB
17 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 46.54
754 +4.4% PB
18 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 46.56
776 PB
19 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA logo 46.59
752 -1.4%
20 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 46.64
771 -0.2%
21 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logo 46.67
800 PB
22 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 46.69
769 +1.5% SB
23 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 46.71
768 +1.5% PB
24 Nicholas Yodonis Ocean County YMCA logo 46.74
744 PB
25 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 46.83
792 PB
26 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 46.92
787 -0.4%
28 Brent Benedict Corry-PA logo 46.95
786
27 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 46.95
786 PB
29 Andrew Nesbitt Somerset Valley YMCA logo 46.98
732 +0.1% PB
30 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics logo 47.02
730 -0.5%
31 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 47.04
781 PB
31 Chris Kohut YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 47.04
781 PB
33 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 47.07
727 +4.8% SB
34 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA logo 47.08
727 PB
34 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA logo 47.08
727 PB
36 David Chung Somerset Valley YMCA logo 47.19
721 +0.3% SB
37 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 47.26
770 PB
38 David Smallwood Bangor YMCA logo 47.28
738 PB
39 Matt Kazanowsky Ocean County YMCA logo 47.31
767 PB
40 Andrew Sanchez Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 47.33
819 -0.0%
41 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 47.36
765 -1.3%
42 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV logo 47.37
817 +0.9% PB
42 Samuel Feiser Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 47.37
734 PB
44 John Letarte Countryside YMCA logo 47.41
710 -0.7%
46 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 47.45
813
47 Ryan Owens Boyertown Area YMCA logo 47.48
758 PB
47 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 47.48
728 PB
49 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA logo 47.51
727 -1.0%
50 Robby Brown Genesee Area-NY logo 47.54
725 -1.3%
51 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA logo 47.61
752 -0.5%
52 Ross Westrick Countryside YMCA logo 47.64
720 -0.1%
53 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logo 47.65
720
54 Adam Steinken Geneva Y Swim Team logo 47.67
697 -0.2%
54 Michael Ashmead Upper Main Line Ymca logo 47.67
749 PB
56 William Molloy Ocean County YMCA logo 47.68
696 PB
57 Liam Oberlander Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 47.72
716 PB
58 Hal McKay Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA logo 47.75
693 -3.5%
59 Dillon Lancenese Boyertown Area YMCA logo 47.78
743 PB
60 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA logo 47.84
710
60 Ryan Hillyer Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 47.84
688 PB
62 Nick Moore Park Cities-North Dallas YMCA logo 47.85
793 +1.5% PB
63 Eric Scott Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 47.90
685
64 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 47.94
735 -0.6%
65 Joe Torres Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 47.95
683
67 Ian DiCarlo West Shore YMCA logo 48.04
730
68 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 48.05
730 PB
69 James Finnegan Somerset Hills YMCA logo 48.12
726 +0.2% PB
69 STEVE Miller Boyertown Area YMCA logo 48.12
696 +7.2% SB
71 Evan Berger Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 48.14
725 -0.6%
72 Michael Shaben Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 48.17
694 +1.1% PB
73 Jack Brenneman West Shore YMCA logo 48.18
693 -0.8%
74 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA logo 48.23
691
76 Stephen Truchon Streator Family YMCA (IL) logo 48.25
720 -1.0%
77 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 48.27
667 -0.8%
78 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 48.28
718
79 J. Reid Morrison Franklin YMCA Flyers logo 48.29
718 PB
79 Logan Pfeifer Galion Community Center YMCA logo 48.29
688 +0.6% PB
81 Tanner Peltier Saginaw YMCA logo 48.30
687 +0.6% PB
82 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA logo 48.32
686
83 Preston Padden Parkersburg YMCA logo 48.39
766 -2.9%
83 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 48.39
713 PB
85 Alexander Skoog Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 48.41
712
85 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics logo 48.41
682 PB
87 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 48.45
680
88 Joseph Baron Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 48.46
679 PB
89 Andrew Stephens Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 48.49
708
90 William Swiss Boyertown Area YMCA logo 48.51
655 PB
91 Kevin Fries Summit Branch YMCA logo 48.52
654 +1.4% PB
93 Christian Berardo Hunterdon County YMCA logo 48.54
675
93 Nick Roberts Edwardsville YMCA logo 48.54
653 +1.1% PB
93 Jack Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 48.54
705 PB
96 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logo 48.55
705 +4.4% PB
97 Jonah Rieman Beavercreek Branch YMCA logo 48.56
652 -1.1%
97 Michael DiBacco Genesee Area-NY logo 48.56
674 PB
99 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA logo 48.57
674 -2.7%
100 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA logo 48.59
703 -0.2%
100 Addison Kaufmann Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 48.59
703 +0.9% PB
102 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA logo 48.60
672 PB
102 Tyler Gangell Western Connecticut YMCA logo 48.60
650 -0.2%
102 Vincent Filippini Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 48.60
702
105 Anthony Gurrieri Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 48.62
671 +4.1% PB
106 Jordan Powers Jamestown YMCA (NY) logo 48.64
670 -1.7%
106 Jake Bennet YMCA of the North Shore logo 48.64
670 -0.3%
108 Sherman Lau Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 48.70
667 -1.8%
108 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 48.70
667 PB
110 Brendan Tirado Coffman Family YMCA logo 48.73
644 -1.5%
111 Maxwell Howes Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 48.74
643 -1.3%
111 TREVOR BEAHM State-PA logo 48.74
643 PB
113 Brett Eslinger Southeast Family Branch YMCA logo 48.75
665
113 Jake Wasko Farmington Family YMCA logo 48.75
695 +2.3% PB
113 John Kennedy Farmington Family YMCA logo 48.75
695 -0.0%
116 Zach Darden Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 48.77
694 PB
117 Ben Smith Ocean County YMCA logo 48.78
663 PB
118 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 48.79
693 -1.9%
119 Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 48.80
662 -0.3%
120 Ryan Andresen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 48.86
689
121 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA logo 48.91
740 PB
122 Jarred Glaser Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logo 48.95
633 -0.3%
122 Alexander Tenner Ocean County YMCA logo 48.95
655
124 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA logo 48.96
780 -1.3%
125 Jeffrey Hong Hunterdon County YMCA logo 48.99
653 -0.3%
126 Samuel Wagner Licking County Family YMCA logo 49.01
652 -0.2%
127 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 49.02
682
128 Adam Tuchscherer OSHY Dolphins logo 49.05
650 +1.4% PB
129 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logo 49.06
733
130 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo 49.09
648 -0.4%
131 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA logo 49.14
771
131 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 49.14
624 -0.4%
133 Josh Nordike Fayette County Family YMCA logo 49.16
623 PB
133 Jonathan Pierce Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 49.16
623
135 Matthew Terrell Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 49.17
622
136 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 49.18
674 -1.6%
137 Kenneth Richardson Upper Main Line Ymca logo 49.20
643
137 Samuel Calhoun Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 49.20
643 -1.4%
139 Justin Ransel Brookville YMCA logo 49.25
640 -3.1%
140 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca logo 49.27
639
141 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logo 49.32
667
142 Jourdan Stewart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 49.39
634 PB
143 A. J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 49.44
631 -1.8%
144 Joseph Mercurio Flushing YMCA logo 49.47
630 PB
145 Nicholas Kaftan Green Bay Y logo 49.48
607
146 Thomas Perkins Greater Richmond YMCA logo 49.52
657
147 Ryan Berger Ocean County YMCA logo 49.61
623
147 Michael Stewart West Seattle Branch YMCA logo 49.61
623 -0.1%
149 Caleb Miller LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 49.63
622 +1.2% PB
151 AUSTIN WITTMER Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 49.69
649 -2.1%
152 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 49.92
691
153 Brian Giannetti North Canton Community YMCA logo 50.05
580 -5.7%
154 Andrew Frederick Franklin YMCA Flyers logo 50.08
579 -2.5%
156 Richard Roberts Edwardsville YMCA logo 50.18
625
157 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 50.46
561
158 William Harrison Cross Island YMCA logo 50.52
609 +0.1% PB
159 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.64
656
160 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA logo 50.73
652
Matthew Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo NS
Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo NS
Alexander Cassel Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo NS
Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA logo DQ
Kelvin Johnson Green County Y logo NS
Logan Cole Goldsboro Family YMCA logo NS
Brinton Wilkey Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo NS