Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Welch YMCA of the North Shore logo 53.11
766
2 Mary Johnson Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 53.36
712 PB
3 Zoe Pappas Summit Branch YMCA logo 53.47
701 +1.5% PB
4 Morgan Belforti Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 53.60
700 PB
5 Quinn Scannell Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 53.75
735 PB
6 Tessa Bieniek Hannibal YMCA logo 53.87
667 +2.3% PB
7 Cathy Chen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 54.03
674 PB
8 Michelle Kierencew Somerset Valley YMCA logo 54.06
658 PB
9 Rebecca Eckblad Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 54.10
671 PB
10 FRANCES RESWEBER Ridley Area YMCA logo 54.19
672 PB
11 Joann Butkus Schuylkill YMCA logo 54.24
664 PB
13 Allyson Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 54.33
745
13 Celia Kottakis Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 54.33
707
15 Elizabeth McPherson Edwardsville YMCA logo 54.34
706
16 Jennifer Luthman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 54.46
639 PB
17 Mackenzie Caruthers Hilliard YMCA logo 54.57
654
18 Amy Creech Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 54.58
634 -0.0%
19 Michelle Heim Greensboro YMCA logo 54.60
633 +1.0% PB
20 Allison Dicke Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 54.61
647 PB
21 Christine Edwards Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 54.62
646 -0.8%
22 Taylor Davis Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 54.63
651
23 Katie Minnich Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 54.65
730
24 Ellen Higdon Edwardsville YMCA logo 54.69
629 PB
25 Caroline Even Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 54.99
634
25 Abbie Jones Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 54.99
675
27 Annabel Davis NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logo 55.13
707
28 Lia Barsanti Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 55.27
616
29 Kelsey Elliott Cortland YMCA logo 55.30
600
30 Rosalyn Stoa Green Bay Y logo 55.34
613
31 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logo 55.35
697
32 Samantha Hynes Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 55.39
596
33 Elli Machado Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 55.49
652
34 Mary Carr Kettering South Community YMCA logo 55.55
589
35 Julia Annis Piscataquis Regional YMCA logo 55.63
600 PB
36 Lexie Meade Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 55.71
601
37 Megan Gaza Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 55.73
581
37 Camryn Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 55.73
641
39 Alex Durkin Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 55.76
579
40 Mildred Rosen McGaw YMCA Swim Team logo 55.78
598
41 Emily Bollendorf Southeastern Aquatics logo 55.80
676
42 Francesca Walker-Rozo St. Cloud Area Family YMCA logo 55.87
589
43 DeAnna Smith Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 55.96
590
44 Isobel Walker Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 55.97
590
45 Emma Rupert Southern Saratoga County YMCA logo 56.02
582
46 Samantha Carlin Bremerton YMCA logo 56.07
626
47 Alicia Carlin Bremerton YMCA logo 56.13
577
48 Sara Barlok Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 56.21
573
49 Aimee DelFavero Auburn-NY logo 56.32
554
50 Paige Eavenson Edwardsville YMCA logo 56.34
553
51 Marina Barrineau Boyertown Area YMCA logo 56.35
553 PB
52 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logo 56.37
612
53 Gabrielle Thro YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 56.39
551
54 Noelle Peplowski Greater Peoria YMCA logo 56.49
715
55 Kali Hartt Saginaw YMCA logo 56.53
545 PB
56 Gwyneth Devin Westfield YMCA logo 56.56
603
57 Anna Dexheimer Summit Branch YMCA logo 56.58
543 PB
58 Susan Neggia Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 56.59
556
60 Katherine Chadwick YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 56.63
560
61 Leah Avery Bremerton YMCA logo 56.65
559
62 Katherine Donlevy Cross Island YMCA logo 56.83
551 -0.7%
63 Alexis Olson Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 56.86
545
64 Kate COOPER State-PA logo 56.87
549
64 Grace Reynolds Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 56.87
544 PB
66 Kylie Olson Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 56.98
545
67 Noelle Lavigne YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 57.07
618
68 Michelle Del Favero Auburn-NY logo 57.18
517
69 Emily Fabius Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 57.19
613
70 GABRIELLA BOBAK Indiana County YMCA logo 57.27
513
71 Anna D'Arrigo Auburn-NY logo 57.37
528
72 Samantha Reilly Huntington YMCA Bluefish logo 57.45
505
73 Laura Pringle Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 57.63
556
74 Christina Tascione Kennett Area YMCA logo 57.79
491
75 Tasha Kewalramani Summit Branch YMCA logo 57.83
489 PB
76 Melanie Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 58.55
478
77 Ashley Corley Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 58.63
455 PB
78 Olivia Savino Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 58.64
474
79 Claire Pilarski Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:02.56
305
Alex Aliapoulios New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo NS
Alison Snover Y-Spartaquatics logo NS
Hannah Bruzzio Hunterdon County YMCA logo NS
Mary Cerbone Pocono Family YMCA logo NS
Ashley Huang Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo NS
Georgica Bogetti E. Hampton Ymca logo NS
Allie McBrearty Westfield YMCA logo DNF

Filters