CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

800 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Sarasota YMCA Sharks Sarasota YMCA Sharks
  1. Matthew O'Donnell
  2. Liam McKane
  3. Alexander Katz
  4. Carter Page
6:46.38
 
2 York YMCA York YMCA
  1. Dan Ross
  2. Noah Stewart
  3. Coleman Stewart
  4. Brandon Flynn
6:47.64
 
3 Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club
  1. Robert Borowicz
  2. Brad Oberg
  3. Andrew Delahunty
  4. Justin Mehl
6:49.79
 
4 Ocean County YMCA Ocean County YMCA
  1. William Molloy
  2. Nicholas Yodonis
  3. Evan Mahoney
  4. Zachary Molloy
6:50.10
 
5 Somerset Valley YMCA Somerset Valley YMCA
  1. Ethan Louie
  2. David Chung
  3. Andrew Nesbitt
  4. Brad Zdroik
6:50.21
 
6 YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team
  1. Jonathan Glavich
  2. Grayson Davis
  3. Noah Franz
  4. Chris Kohut
6:50.98
 
7 Countryside YMCA Countryside YMCA
  1. Matthew Slabe
  2. Ross Westrick
  3. Noah Worobetz
  4. Kevin George
6:51.00
 
8 Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club
  1. Max Dolan
  2. Nathaniel Boley
  3. Matthew Moen
  4. Eric Ronda
6:53.47
 
9 Boise YMCA Boise YMCA
  1. Alexander Trompke
  2. Tanner Schelling
  3. Justice Kramer
  4. Kristian Almberg
6:54.11
 
10 Rock Hill Area YMCA Rock Hill Area YMCA
  1. Garrett Hills
  2. David Sweezer
  3. Zachary Piedt
  4. Jacob Kohlhoff
6:54.48
 
11 Boyertown Area YMCA Boyertown Area YMCA
  1. William Beard
  2. STEVE Miller
  3. Ryan Owens
  4. Matthew Leenhouts
6:54.58
 
12 Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) Bradywine YMCA (Delaware)
  1. Nicholas Gutsche
  2. Benjamin Creekmore
  3. Henry Rogatz
  4. A. J. Brady
6:55.62
 
13 Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
  1. Kyle Neri
  2. Matthew Molnar
  3. Andrew Eigner
  4. Joseph Shepley
6:56.67
 
14 Upper Main Line Ymca Upper Main Line Ymca
  1. Varun Kolloru
  2. Michael Ashmead
  3. Colin Happ
  4. Vladislav Komarov
6:56.93
 
15 Wyckoff Family YMCA Wyckoff Family YMCA
  1. Brendan Woo
  2. Liam Oberlander
  3. Jin Roh
  4. Eric Kim
6:57.31
 
16 Red Bank Aquarockets Y Red Bank Aquarockets Y
  1. Christopher Tucker
  2. Sam Lynch
  3. Tyler Kauth
  4. Joe Torres
6:57.35
 
17 Birmingham Blue Dolphins Birmingham Blue Dolphins
  1. Gust Kouvaris
  2. Mark Blinstrub
  3. Jacob Carl
  4. Jack Russell
6:59.03
 
18 Spy Swimming Spy Swimming
  1. David Harmon
  2. Kevin Huntley
  3. Douglas Kogut
  4. Grant Murray
6:59.35
 
19 Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA
  1. John Meisenheimer
  2. Arron Nestor
  3. Brandon Nestor
  4. Austin Olivares
7:00.12
 
20 Lakeland Hills Family YMCA Lakeland Hills Family YMCA
  1. Brandon Tutty
  2. James McElduff
  3. Kyle Stefanides
  4. Brian Kelly
7:00.14
 
21 Farmington Family YMCA Farmington Family YMCA
  1. John Kennedy
  2. Jake Wasko
  3. Christopher Szymczak
  4. Nick Leshok
7:01.51
 
22 West Shore YMCA West Shore YMCA
  1. Jack Brenneman
  2. Zachary Snyder
  3. Benjamin Johnston
  4. Ian DiCarlo
7:02.40
 
23 Laurel East Hartford YMCA Laurel East Hartford YMCA
  1. Patrick Savidge
  2. Neil Spazzarini
  3. Frederick Garneau
  4. Christian Berg
7:02.67
 
24 Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA
  1. Joshua Taekman
  2. Oliver Hudgins
  3. Samuel Freedberg
  4. Maxwell Howes
7:03.03
 
25 Somerset Hills YMCA Somerset Hills YMCA
  1. William LaCosta
  2. James Finnegan
  3. Aaron Schlemovitz
  4. Matthew Glockenmeier
7:03.43
 
26 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
  1. Chandler Lewis
  2. Nicholas Petersen
  3. Matthew Raatz
  4. Alex Nennig
7:03.91
 
27 YMCA of the North Shore YMCA of the North Shore
  1. Jake Bennet
  2. Harrison Rodts
  3. Dustin Ferzacca
  4. Alexander Glidden
7:04.48
 
28 Huntington YMCA (WV) Huntington YMCA (WV)
  1. Joshua Barnette
  2. Zachary Kidd
  3. Jacob Nason
  4. Nathaniel Carr
7:05.36
 
29 Ridley Area YMCA Ridley Area YMCA
  1. Clay Resweber
  2. Matt Haigh
  3. Sean Swartz
  4. Philip Nawn
7:05.56
 
30 Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
  1. Jonathan Rutter
  2. Stephen Barrett
  3. Brian Walker
  4. Brennan Burt
7:05.69
 
31 Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA
  1. Harrison Clewell
  2. Anthony Gurrieri
  3. Alexander Skoog
  4. Daniel Drozdzewicz
7:06.73
 
32 Westport/Weston Family Y Swim Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
  1. Jonathan Blansfield
  2. Jake Hoin
  3. Daniel Williams
  4. Bryce Keblish
7:06.83
 
33 Edwardsville YMCA Edwardsville YMCA
  1. Richard Roberts
  2. Nick Roberts
  3. Drew May
  4. Jacob Gremaud
7:06.96
 
34 M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac
  1. Drew Hamilton
  2. Michael Montague
  3. Jonathan Ericksen
  4. Grant Wethington
7:07.23
 
35 Winston-Salem YMCA Swim Winston-Salem YMCA Swim
  1. Samuel Day
  2. Parker Boutwell
  3. Matthew Regan
  4. George Vlahos
7:07.51
 
36 Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming
  1. Samuel Feiser
  2. Ethan D'arcangelo
  3. Seth Underwood
  4. Vincent Filippini
7:07.68
 
37 Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio)
  1. Trevor Keriazes
  2. Chandler Vandiford
  3. Jay Bell
  4. Justin Crew
7:10.28
 
38 Springfield YMCA (Illinois) Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
  1. Ryan Aguirre
  2. Jonathan Pierce
  3. Andrew Stephens
  4. Stuart Hohm
7:10.47
 
40 Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics
  1. Ryan Scripp
  2. Nicholas Kaftan
  3. Justin Stange
  4. Jared Klika
7:11.70
 
41 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
  1. Daniel Hein
  2. Jake Bjork
  3. Dylan Powers
  4. Jack Fergus
7:11.71
 
42 Butler YMCA Aquatic Club Butler YMCA Aquatic Club
  1. NOAH DONOVAN
  2. CHADD CUMMINGS
  3. AUSTIN WITTMER
  4. Ryan Deemer
7:15.00
 
43 Hilliard YMCA Hilliard YMCA
  1. Blake Dickmann
  2. Cory Mclaughlin
  3. Geoffrey Mcdonald
  4. Jonathan Satre
7:21.37
 
44 Western Monmouth County YMCA Western Monmouth County YMCA
  1. Michael Oliver
  2. Michael Grajek
  3. Seamus Maloney
  4. Dustin Pavlick
7:21.74