Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

50 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 21.13
779 +5.2% PB
2 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 21.52
783 +0.8% PB
3 Evan Berger Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 21.78
758 PB
4 Joseph Mercurio Flushing YMCA logo 21.85
725 +1.4% PB
5 AUSTIN WITTMER Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 21.94
743
6 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 21.99
738 PB
8 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 22.07
688 PB
8 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 22.07
688
10 Jourdan Stewart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 22.13
698
11 Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 22.18
677 -0.8%
11 Andrew Krueger Countryside YMCA logo 22.18
693
13 Michael Montague M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 22.20
692
13 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA logo 22.20
771
15 Matt Perham Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 22.21
717 PB
16 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 22.23
769 PB
18 Andrew Stephens Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 22.29
710
18 Matthew Regan Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 22.29
710
18 Jake Bennet YMCA of the North Shore logo 22.29
683
18 Max Tempkin Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 22.29
763
22 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 22.35
704 -0.4%
23 Alexander Cassel Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 22.36
660 PB
24 A. J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 22.37
676 PB
25 John Kennedy Farmington Family YMCA logo 22.38
701 +0.6% PB
25 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA logo 22.38
675
27 Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 22.41
794
27 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics logo 22.41
672
29 Oliver Acomb Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 22.42
655
30 Conor Tunno Lionville Community YMCA logo 22.44
696 PB
30 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logo 22.44
696
33 Ryan Andresen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 22.50
690
34 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logo 22.51
742
34 Daniel Kracke Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 22.51
689 +0.8% PB
36 Adam Tuchscherer OSHY Dolphins logo 22.52
661 +2.0% PB
36 Tyler Gangell Western Connecticut YMCA logo 22.52
645
38 John Libert Western Branch YMCA logo 22.53
741
39 Ben Smith Ocean County YMCA logo 22.54
660
40 Gregory Husta Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 22.55
659
41 Caleb Miller LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 22.58
656 PB
42 Colin Kemp Y-Spartaquatics logo 22.60
734
43 Corey Manley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 22.61
733 -0.2%
44 Samuel Calhoun Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 22.62
652
45 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA logo 22.63
678
46 Douglas Sholander Somerset Hills YMCA logo 22.64
650 PB
48 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 22.66
729
49 Luke McGrory Westfield YMCA logo 22.71
644 PB
50 Nicholas Kaftan Green Bay Y logo 22.72
627
51 Vincent Filippini Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 22.74
668 PB
52 Aaron Green Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 22.75
720
53 Matthew Zebrowski Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 22.76
666
54 Tyler Gimple Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 22.77
622 PB
55 Keenan Acken YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 22.78
637 PB
55 Samuel Bowman LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 22.78
637 PB
55 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 22.78
637
55 Dylan Behl Hannibal YMCA logo 22.78
760
59 Lucas Rhodes Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 22.79
717
59 Noah Crawford Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 22.79
663
59 Luke Schields Grand Forks YMCA logo 22.79
620
63 Jonathan Frank Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 22.82
633
64 Max Johnson Southeast Family Branch YMCA logo 22.83
632
64 Mike Czerwinski Western Branch YMCA logo 22.83
616 -0.5%
64 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 22.83
616 PB
67 Caleb Zeleznock Tampa Metro YMCA logo 22.84
632 PB
67 Cory Mclaughlin Hilliard YMCA logo 22.84
632
67 Andrew Lawson Somerset Valley YMCA logo 22.84
712
70 Thomas Brierley E. Hampton Ymca logo 22.86
657
71 Tanner Wilson Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) logo 22.90
707
71 Ryan Deemer Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 22.90
626
73 Gabe Rastatter Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 22.91
625
74 Brennan Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 22.94
606
75 Alexander Li Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 22.95
648
75 Joshua Barnette Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 22.95
621
77 Alec Tocco Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 22.97
646
78 Marc Berson Tampa Metro YMCA logo 22.99
618 +1.0% PB
79 Justin Crew Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 23.00
697
79 Basil Mokhallalati Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 23.00
617 PB
81 Will Hadden Long Reach Swim Club logo 23.01
600 PB
82 Joshua Furth Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 23.02
642
83 Matt Traub Northwest Connecticut YMCA logo 23.05
639
84 William Rankin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 23.06
692
85 Sean Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 23.07
610 -0.9%
86 Michael Knapp Flushing YMCA logo 23.08
636
87 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA logo 23.14
631
89 Justin Dinenberg Lionville Community YMCA logo 23.16
586 PB
90 Thomas Schmedding YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 23.17
585
91 John Loepfe LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 23.18
724
91 Frederick Garneau Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 23.18
584
93 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 23.21
624
94 Alexander Tenner Ocean County YMCA logo 23.22
596
95 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 23.23
719
96 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 23.24
718
96 MITCHELL SHUBERT Y-Spartaquatics logo 23.24
595
98 Ian Cain Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 23.25
594 -1.4%
99 Taylor Adams Chippewa Valley YMCA logo 23.26
593
100 JAMES ORZOLEK Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 23.29
671 -1.1%
101 Matt Haigh Ridley Area YMCA logo 23.31
669
102 Peter Fulton Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 23.33
586
103 John Freidheim Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logo 23.34
569
103 Drake Freiberg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 23.34
585 -3.5%
105 Kyle Hoops Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 23.35
612
105 Julian Souder Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 23.35
585
107 Daniel Drozdzewicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 23.36
584
107 Matthew Fritsch State-PA logo 23.36
665
107 Jonathan Satre Hilliard YMCA logo 23.36
611
110 Cameron Thompson J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo 23.37
610
111 Dylan Powers Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 23.38
609
112 Gene Han Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 23.39
608
113 Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics logo 23.41
563
114 Daniel Cazzorla Flushing YMCA logo 23.43
658
115 Robert McNamara Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 23.44
576
115 Corey Koss Ridgway YMCA logo 23.44
576
117 Daniel Todorovic Grand Forks YMCA logo 23.47
601
117 Geoffrey Mcdonald Hilliard YMCA logo 23.47
601
119 Frank Buono Kennett Area YMCA logo 23.48
573
120 Matthew Lanetti Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 23.52
650 +2.9% PB
121 Cory Knapp Auburn-NY logo 23.54
594 PB
122 Max Distler Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 23.59
590
123 Josh Decker West Morris YMCA logo 23.62
641
124 Alexander Waldron Hilliard YMCA logo 23.64
639
125 Matthew Leverich Auburn-NY logo 23.65
541
126 Eric Stanton Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 23.67
539
127 Daniel Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 23.70
553
128 James Hill Lattof YMCA Neptunes logo 23.71
552
129 Corbin Borrero Ocean County YMCA logo 23.72
632
130 Dante Cicco Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 23.82
569
131 Max McCanna Chippewa Valley YMCA logo 23.88
564
132 Nick Wilkinson Glens Falls YMCA logo 24.00
510
133 Michael Manucy Y-Spartaquatics logo 24.08
600
134 Morgan Schreiber Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 24.10
544
135 Taylor Rodenhuis J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 24.12
542
135 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 24.12
597
137 Justin Stange Green Bay Y logo 24.17
511
138 Kyle Zimmerman Genesee Area-NY logo 24.25
585
139 Christian Burns Genesee Area-NY logo 24.30
499
SETH WRIGLEY Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo NS
Jake Wasko Farmington Family YMCA logo NS
John Slavens Rock Hill Area YMCA logo DQ
Daniel McNeece Farmington Family YMCA logo NS
Matthew Delaporte Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo NS