CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Date

    Apr. 03–06, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Josh Nordike Fayette County Family YMCA 20.96
+0.6% PB
18 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA 21.07
PB
19 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA 21.10
+6.2% PB
20 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.11
+1.6% PB
21 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 21.21
+2.4% PB
22 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 21.23
23 Nicholas Yodonis Ocean County YMCA 21.25
+0.8% PB
24 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA 21.42
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms 20.49
+2.3% PB
2 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 20.52
+2.7% PB
2 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 20.52
+1.7% PB
4 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.58
5 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 20.84
PB
5 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca 20.84
+4.7% PB
7 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA 20.87
+3.9% PB
8 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 20.97
+5.0% PB
9 Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA 20.98
+0.1% PB
10 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA 21.00
PB
11 Andrew Sanchez Catonsville Maryland YMCA 21.06
+1.4% PB
11 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA 21.06
PB
13 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 21.09
-0.5%
14 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA 21.11
-0.8%
15 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 21.14
PB
16 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA Flyers 21.16
0.0%
17 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA 21.17
+6.2% PB
18 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 21.20
19 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA 21.24
PB
19 Nicholas Yodonis Ocean County YMCA 21.24
+0.8% PB
19 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.24
+1.6% PB
22 William Beard Boyertown Area YMCA 21.25
PB
23 Josh Nordike Fayette County Family YMCA 21.26
+0.6% PB
24 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 21.28
+2.4% PB
25 Robby Brown Genesee Area-NY 21.33
-1.0%
25 Samuel Feiser Pottstown YMCA 21.33
-1.7%
25 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA 21.33
+1.7% PB
28 David Chung Somerset Valley YMCA 21.34
+2.1% PB
28 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA 21.34
-1.1%
30 Ross Westrick Countryside YMCA 21.35
PB
31 Ryan Berger Ocean County YMCA 21.36
PB
32 David Smallwood Bangor YMCA 21.38
PB
32 Brendan Woo Wyckoff Family YMCA 21.38
+0.6% PB
34 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y 21.41
PB
34 Andrew Nesbitt Somerset Valley YMCA 21.41
-0.9%
36 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV 21.50
+1.4% PB
37 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 21.53
PB
37 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 21.53
PB
39 Jonah Rieman Beavercreek Branch YMCA 21.54
-0.7%
40 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins 21.55
40 Stephen Watson North Canton Community YMCA 21.55
-2.1%
42 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 21.56
+3.3% PB
42 Michael Ashmead Upper Main Line Ymca 21.56
PB
44 Luke Simpson Mon Valley YMCA 21.58
+0.5% PB
45 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 21.61
+4.8% PB
46 Matthew Creatore Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 21.63
+2.5% PB
47 Alex Nennig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.64
-2.7%
48 Jay Thorson Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 21.65
49 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 21.66
PB
49 Brinton Wilkey Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 21.66
-2.0%
51 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 21.67
-1.7%
51 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 21.67
PB
53 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 21.69
+2.5% PB
54 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA 21.70
55 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA 21.72
-1.9%
56 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.73
+1.9% PB
57 Chris Kohut YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.74
PB
58 Joe Torres Red Bank Aquarockets Y 21.77
PB
58 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.77
-0.6%
60 James Finnegan Somerset Hills YMCA 21.81
61 John Letarte Countryside YMCA 21.83
PB
62 Hal McKay Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA 21.84
-1.8%
63 A.J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 21.86
PB
64 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA 21.87
PB
64 Anthony Gurrieri Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 21.87
+6.1% PB
64 Thomas Brennan Lansdowne YMCA M 21.87
67 Chris Cook --- 21.88
+3.4% PB
67 Joseph Mercurio Flushing YMCA 21.88
+0.1% PB
69 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 21.89
+0.9% PB
70 Brett Eslinger Southeast Family Branch YMCA 21.90
-1.8%
71 JACK Brenneman West Shore YMCA 21.91
PB
72 Michael Passint Chippewa Valley YMCA 21.93
72 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 21.93
PB
74 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA 21.94
75 Kevin Fries Summit Branch YMCA 21.95
-1.4%
76 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA 21.97
77 Ryan Owens Boyertown Area YMCA 21.98
-0.2%
77 Joseph Baron Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 21.98
+2.1% PB
77 Adam Steinken Geneva Y Swim Team 21.98
77 Evan Berger Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 21.98
PB
81 Michael Shaben Birmingham Blue Dolphins 21.99
-0.2%
81 Elijah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 21.99
83 Logan Pfeifer Galion Community Center YMCA 22.00
PB
84 Jordan Powers Jamestown YMCA (NY) 22.01
84 Victor Lowe Mount Vernon Ohio YMCA 22.01
86 Frannie Brogan Tuscarawas County YMCA 22.02
-0.5%
87 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 22.03
+1.1% PB
88 Bryan Mattingly --- 22.05
-0.4%
89 Joan Toribio Hazleton YMCA 22.06
PB
90 Matthew Taccard --- 22.07
91 Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 22.09
-0.4%
91 James Stinehart Greater Westfield YMCA 22.09
93 Eric Scott Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 22.10
+1.1% PB
93 Jared Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms 22.10
-0.9%
93 Preston Padden Parkersburg YMCA 22.10
-1.2%
96 Zachary Snyder West Shore YMCA 22.11
97 Joe Daniel Vandermus LaCrosse Area YMCA 22.13
-0.6%
98 Liam Oberlander Wyckoff Family YMCA 22.14
PB
99 Nick Roberts Edwardsville YMCA 22.15
+0.1% PB
99 John Zimcosky Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA 22.15
+0.2% PB
99 CODY WEILER Pottstown YMCA 22.15
PB
102 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA 22.16
+3.0% PB
103 Ryan Hillyer Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 22.17
-1.8%
103 Jonathan Pierce Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 22.17
-1.0%
105 Jake Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 22.20
106 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA 22.21
-0.6%
107 Judson Shiffler Greensburg YMCA 22.23
+1.9% PB
107 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA 22.23
PB
107 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA 22.23
110 Sean Swartz Ridley Area YMCA 22.25
-0.4%
111 Justin Ransel Brookville YMCA 22.26
-3.4%
111 J. Reid Morrison Franklin YMCA Flyers 22.26
113 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 22.33
PB
114 Stephen Truchon Streator Family YMCA (IL) 22.35
-2.8%
115 REID HENZEL Kennett Area YMCA 22.36
PB
115 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA 22.36
-2.1%
115 Samuel Wagner Licking County Family YMCA 22.36
-2.4%
118 Kalvin Koethke Hilliard YMCA 22.40
119 Justin Summers Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 22.41
120 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club 22.43
PB
121 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA 22.44
+1.8% SB
122 Caleb Treadwell Cortland YMCA 22.46
-1.5%
123 Corey Manley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 22.47
+0.4% PB
124 Zach Darden Goldsboro Family YMCA 22.48
124 Jeffrey Hong Hunterdon County YMCA 22.48
126 Thomas Golba Kettering South Community YMCA 22.53
-1.4%
127 DANIEL YU Greensburg YMCA 22.54
-2.3%
128 Brendan Tirado Coffman Family YMCA 22.56
-0.8%
129 Curtis Maher Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 22.57
-1.7%
129 Zach Hamm J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 22.57
131 Logan Cole Goldsboro Family YMCA 22.58
PB
132 Justin Arebaugh Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 22.60
-3.4%
132 Aidan Sullivan Greater Richmond YMCA 22.60
134 Sean Carbary Greater Canandaigua YMCA 22.61
135 Thomas Perkins Greater Richmond YMCA 22.64
-1.9%
135 Matthew Terrell Pottstown YMCA 22.64
-0.9%
137 TREVOR BEAHM State-PA 22.65
PB
138 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA 22.67
+0.2% PB
139 Luke Schields Grand Forks YMCA 22.68
139 Holden Easterbrook Lynchburg YMCA 22.68
-2.3%
141 Joseph Malafronte Sunbury Branch YMCA 22.70
142 Matthew Wisecarver Tampa Metro YMCA 22.72
-1.5%
143 Sam DeNero Galion Community Center YMCA 22.73
-4.0%
144 DANIEL PENG Indiana County YMCA 22.74
-0.2%
145 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 22.75
PB
146 Alden Brewer Geneva Family YMCA (NY) 22.78
-0.6%
146 Milo Miller Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.78
148 Jay Bell Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 22.79
-2.3%
149 Matthew Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.82
150 Max Shin Westfield YMCA 22.84
-1.8%
151 Timo Krapf Southeast Family Branch YMCA 22.88
-4.0%
152 Sherman Lau Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 22.89
-2.8%
153 Michael Martin Macomb Family YMCA Marlins 22.93
-3.9%
154 Collin Mitchell Auburn-NY 23.03
155 William Harrison Cross Island YMCA 23.15
PB
156 Jesse Toney Tuscarawas County YMCA 23.21
-4.6%
157 Nicholas Radell Auburn-NY 23.61