CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 47.33
 
714 +4.2% SB
2 Ryan Berger Ocean County YMCA 47.49
 
728 PB
3 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 47.68
 
748 PB
4 Justin Summers Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 47.78
 
743
5 Jay Thorson Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 47.80
 
742
6 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y 48.12
 
821
8 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA 48.26
 
719
9 Daniel Betts Ocean County YMCA 48.33
 
716 PB
10 Aaron Green Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 48.46
 
762 +4.2% PB
11 CODY WEILER Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 48.49
 
708 PB
12 Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA 48.50
 
760 +1.4% PB
13 Austen Young West Suburban YMCA 48.58
 
673
13 Justin Arebaugh Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 48.58
 
703 +0.5% PB
15 William Swiss Boyertown Area YMCA 48.59
 
651 PB
16 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 48.78
 
663
17 Matthew Wisecarver Tampa Metro YMCA 49.00
 
652 +1.2% PB
18 Josh Williams Bangor YMCA 49.07
 
627 PB
19 Nestor Worobetz Countryside YMCA 49.11
 
647
20 Curtis Maher Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 49.14
 
676
21 Andrew Lawson Somerset Valley YMCA 49.20
 
726
22 Neil Spazzarini Laurel East Hartford YMCA 49.26
 
670 PB
23 Douglas Sholander Somerset Hills YMCA 49.30
 
638 +1.8% PB
23 Thomas Brierley E. Hampton Ymca 49.30
 
668
26 Joshua Furth Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 49.34
 
666 -0.3%
27 Arthur Conover Waterville Area YMCA 49.35
 
614 PB
27 Alden Brewer Geneva Family YMCA (NY) 49.35
 
635 -0.0%
29 Lucas Rhodes Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 49.40
 
716
30 Anthony Fresella Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.46
 
660
31 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 49.47
 
660 +0.3% PB
32 Brennan Urbi Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 49.52
 
710
32 Jake Bjork Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 49.52
 
752
34 James Bartel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.53
 
627
35 Joshua Barnette Huntington YMCA (WV) 49.55
 
626 +1.2% PB
36 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.57
 
708
37 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 49.58
 
707
38 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA 49.60
 
653 PB
39 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.65
 
621
40 Max Tempkin Waynesboro Family YMCA 49.68
 
702 -0.0%
41 Corey Manley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 49.71
 
701 -0.4%
42 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA 49.73
 
647
43 Christopher Mombello Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 49.75
 
616 PB
44 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA 49.76
 
699 PB
45 Thomas Brennan Lansdowne YMCA M 49.80
 
614
46 Frederick Garneau Laurel East Hartford YMCA 49.82
 
591
47 Oliver Acomb Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 49.92
 
586
48 SETH WRIGLEY Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 49.98
 
635
49 Erik Ryan Darien Community YMCA Piranhas 50.01
 
728
49 Gabe Rastatter Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 50.01
 
604
51 Justin Dinenberg Lionville Community YMCA 50.04
 
581 PB
52 Matthew Regan Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 50.05
 
632 PB
53 Logan Greer Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 50.11
 
629
53 Devon D'Agosta Western Connecticut YMCA 50.11
 
577
53 Sean Carbary Greater Canandaigua YMCA 50.11
 
629
56 Alexander Glidden YMCA of the North Shore 50.12
 
598
57 Jimmy Rush Western Monmouth County YMCA 50.13
 
681 +1.5% PB
58 REID HENZEL Kennett Area YMCA 50.17
 
626 PB
59 Keenan Acken YMCA at Pabst Farms 50.26
 
592 -2.0%
60 Thomas Golba Kettering South Community YMCA 50.27
 
591
61 DANIEL PENG Indiana County YMCA 50.29
 
569 +0.5% SB
62 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA 50.31
 
589
63 Nathan Mihalko Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 50.35
 
617
64 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA 50.36
 
670 +0.5% PB
65 Caleb Treadwell Cortland YMCA 50.37
 
616
66 Josh Decker West Morris YMCA 50.42
 
667
66 Travis Charlow Soundview Family YMCA 50.42
 
584 +0.1% PB
68 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 50.46
 
612
69 Drew Orzechowski Western Monmouth County YMCA 50.53
 
579
69 Stuart Boyd Boise YMCA 50.53
 
579
71 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA 50.54
 
608
71 Joe Daniel Vandermus LaCrosse Area YMCA 50.54
 
608
71 James Hill Lattof YMCA Neptunes 50.54
 
579 -1.3%
74 Brennan Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.55
 
556 -1.4%
75 Thomas Schmedding YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.60
 
554
76 Jon Links Wyckoff Family YMCA 50.64
 
656
77 Chandler Johnson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 50.67
 
551
78 Colton Markevich Bangor YMCA 50.83
 
565 PB
79 Drake Freiberg Laurel East Hartford YMCA 50.91
 
561
80 Jonathan Morse Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 50.93
 
643
81 Luke Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca 50.96
 
641
82 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 51.07
 
678
83 Aaron Cummings Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 51.11
 
582
84 Matthew Lanetti Phoenixville Branch YMCA 51.47
 
617 +2.6% PB
84 brandon bridges Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 51.47
 
535
86 Dante Cicco Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 51.50
 
564 +1.2% PB
87 Jameson Achuff Upper Main Line Ymca 51.53
 
511
88 Michael Knapp Flushing YMCA 51.60
 
559 +0.8% PB
89 Matthew Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 51.68
 
526 PB
90 Corbin Borrero Ocean County YMCA 51.74
 
605
91 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.75
 
605
92 Max Johnson Southeast Family Branch YMCA 51.81
 
520 -1.3%
93 Julian Souder Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 51.83
 
519
94 Daniel Cazzorla Flushing YMCA 51.88
 
599
95 Andrew Leeper Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 51.94
 
596
96 Seamus Maloney Western Monmouth County YMCA 52.08
 
508
97 Connor Thorne Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 52.12
 
588
98 Jarrod Schwesinger Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.15
 
586
99 Michael Timothy Flushing YMCA 52.23
 
583
100 Ryan Keast Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 52.35
 
474
101 Ryan Budhram Cross Island YMCA 52.57
 
465
102 Roddy Hughes Southeast Family Branch YMCA 52.96
 
498 -2.7%
103 Morgan Schreiber Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 53.35
 
481
104 Ethan Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 53.42
 
529
105 Christian Burns Genesee Area-NY 53.47
 
447
106 Daniel Kracke Western Monmouth County YMCA 54.31
 
440 -9.6%
107 Joseph Liechty State-PA 54.63
 
426 -2.8%
108 Kyle Zimmerman Genesee Area-NY 54.68
 
475 -0.3%
Garrett Procunier Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) NS
Jay Bell Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) NS
Elijah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. NS
Michael Grajek Western Monmouth County YMCA NS
Andrew Stotesbery Greenwich YMCA Marlins NS
Austin Bennett Greater Peoria YMCA NS
Grayson Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS
James McElduff Lakeland Hills Family YMCA NS