CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Back Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 50.27
 
872 PB
2 Josh Williams Bangor YMCA 52.25
 
731 PB
3 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.59
 
818 PB
4 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA 53.49
 
691 PB
6 Nicholas Landi Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.76
 
663 +0.8% PB
7 Jimmy Rush Western Monmouth County YMCA 53.96
 
757 +3.8% PB
8 Patrick Savidge Laurel East Hartford YMCA 54.00
 
702
9 Stuart Boyd Boise YMCA 54.12
 
663
10 Christopher Gardner Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 54.14
 
646 -0.1%
11 Daniel Betts Ocean County YMCA 54.15
 
695
11 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 54.15
 
662
13 Eli Avart Upper Main Line Ymca 54.29
 
689
14 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA 54.36
 
740
15 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca 54.55
 
644
16 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA 54.64
 
674
17 Grant Wethington M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 54.67
 
639 PB
18 Thomas Bullock Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 54.70
 
638 PB
19 Jonathan Dray Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 54.73
 
620
20 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 54.80
 
775
21 Sean Swartz Ridley Area YMCA 54.83
 
632
22 Oscar Ike Greenwich YMCA Marlins 55.00
 
712 PB
23 Seamus Maloney Western Monmouth County YMCA 55.02
 
624
24 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.15
 
853 PB
25 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA 55.18
 
617
26 Jay Bell Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 55.21
 
703
27 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA 55.41
 
641
27 Logan Greer Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 55.41
 
641
29 Maksim Grover Down East Family YMCA 55.42
 
591 PB
30 Ian Lloyd Northern Dauphin County YMCA 55.44
 
639 -0.3%
31 Joe Daniel Vandermus LaCrosse Area YMCA 55.46
 
638
32 Arthur Conover Waterville Area YMCA 55.55
 
585 PB
33 Jay Thorson Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 55.58
 
633
34 Hevin Na Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.60
 
599 PB
35 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 55.65
 
684
36 Jeremy Taylor Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 55.70
 
595
37 Harrison Rodts YMCA of the North Shore 55.73
 
578
38 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 55.77
 
625
38 Shane Corbett Boyertown Area YMCA 55.77
 
576 PB
40 Brennan Urbi Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 55.81
 
677
41 Steven Roth Western Monmouth County YMCA 55.82
 
574
42 Jackson Crewe Somerset Hills YMCA 55.84
 
676
43 Erik Ryan Darien Community YMCA Piranhas 55.86
 
729
44 Jeffrey Hong Hunterdon County YMCA 55.91
 
586
44 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA 55.91
 
727
46 CODY WEILER Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 55.95
 
618
47 Devon D'Agosta Western Connecticut YMCA 56.00
 
566
48 Spencer McGowan Greater Peoria YMCA 56.05
 
564 +0.9% PB
49 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV 56.20
 
660
50 Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 56.43
 
597
51 John Chow Montclair YMCA 56.44
 
564
52 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA 56.45
 
564
53 Jon Links Wyckoff Family YMCA 56.46
 
649
54 Michael Williams Western North Carolina YMCA 56.65
 
539 +0.1% SB
55 Charles Emmert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 56.68
 
554
56 Brian Ubhaus West Morris YMCA 56.72
 
536 +2.4% PB
57 Seth Seibert Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 56.75
 
584
58 Alexander Crone Spy Swimming 56.76
 
551 -2.6%
59 Dan Jones Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA 56.82
 
532 PB
60 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 56.83
 
634
61 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 56.87
 
632 PB
62 Travis Charlow Soundview Family YMCA 56.88
 
546 PB
63 Noah Oldson Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 56.92
 
630 -0.5%
63 Curtis Maher Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 56.92
 
577
65 Caleb Treadwell Cortland YMCA 56.96
 
575
66 Anthony Fresella Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 57.06
 
571
67 Michael Grajek Western Monmouth County YMCA 57.16
 
518
68 Daniel Rosenberger Ridley Area YMCA 57.23
 
617
69 Aeryk Dickman Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 57.29
 
562
69 Tyler Keehr Grand Forks YMCA 57.29
 
513 -0.6%
71 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y 57.32
 
668
72 Zach Hamm J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 57.34
 
511 +0.6% PB
73 Brian Walker Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 57.36
 
559
74 Roddy Hughes Southeast Family Branch YMCA 57.55
 
551
75 Daniel Clifford Parkersburg YMCA 57.60
 
549
76 Jarrod Schwesinger Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 57.78
 
595
77 Sean Carbary Greater Canandaigua YMCA 57.85
 
539
78 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA 58.00
 
485
79 D'Brickashaw Hackett Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 58.14
 
527
80 Nicholas Venditto Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 58.21
 
476
81 Liam Grebert M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 58.53
 
564
82 Noah Pan Cross Island YMCA 58.64
 
560
82 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA 58.64
 
614
84 Aaron Cummings Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 58.91
 
497
85 Will Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 59.04
 
492
86 Andrew Karsh Lansdowne YMCA M 59.13
 
488
87 John Stelmack Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 59.19
 
454
88 Luke Thompson Fayette County Family YMCA 59.36
 
585
89 Alden Brewer Geneva Family YMCA (NY) 59.38
 
446
90 Zachary Sanders West Morris YMCA 59.54
 
440
91 Andrew Leeper Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 59.95
 
508
92 Justin Arebaugh Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 1:00.19
 
447
93 Michael Spears Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:00.28
 
444
94 brandon bridges Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 1:00.57
 
401
95 Michael Timothy Flushing YMCA 1:01.06
 
466
96 Chandler Johnson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:01.29
 
359
97 Brandon Niemiec YMCA at Pabst Farms 1:01.35
 
508
98 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA 1:01.40
 
453
99 Josef Sarabia Cross Island YMCA 1:02.83
 
351
Michael King Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club DQ