Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Back Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 50.27
872 PB
2 Josh Williams Bangor YMCA logo 52.25
731 PB
3 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 52.59
818 PB
4 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 53.49
691 PB
6 Nicholas Landi Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 53.76
663 +0.8% PB
7 Jimmy Rush Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 53.96
757 +3.8% PB
8 Patrick Savidge Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 54.00
702
9 Stuart Boyd Boise YMCA logo 54.12
663
10 Christopher Gardner Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 54.14
646 -0.1%
11 Daniel Betts Ocean County YMCA logo 54.15
695
11 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 54.15
662
13 Eli Avart Upper Main Line Ymca logo 54.29
689
14 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA logo 54.36
740
15 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca logo 54.55
644
16 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logo 54.64
674
17 Grant Wethington M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 54.67
639 PB
18 Thomas Bullock Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 54.70
638 PB
19 Jonathan Dray Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 54.73
620
20 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logo 54.80
775
21 Sean Swartz Ridley Area YMCA logo 54.83
632
22 Oscar Ike Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 55.00
712 PB
23 Seamus Maloney Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 55.02
624
24 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 55.15
853 PB
25 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA logo 55.18
617
26 Jay Bell Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 55.21
703
27 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA logo 55.41
641
27 Logan Greer Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logo 55.41
641
29 Maksim Grover Down East Family YMCA logo 55.42
591 PB
30 Ian Lloyd Northern Dauphin County YMCA logo 55.44
639 -0.3%
31 Joe Daniel Vandermus LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 55.46
638
32 Arthur Conover Waterville Area YMCA logo 55.55
585 PB
33 Jay Thorson Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) logo 55.58
633
34 Hevin Na Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 55.60
599 PB
35 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 55.65
684
36 Jeremy Taylor Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 55.70
595
37 Harrison Rodts YMCA of the North Shore logo 55.73
578
38 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.77
625
38 Shane Corbett Boyertown Area YMCA logo 55.77
576 PB
40 Brennan Urbi Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) logo 55.81
677
41 Steven Roth Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 55.82
574
42 Jackson Crewe Somerset Hills YMCA logo 55.84
676
43 Erik Ryan Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 55.86
729
44 Jeffrey Hong Hunterdon County YMCA logo 55.91
586
44 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA logo 55.91
727
46 CODY WEILER Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 55.95
618
47 Devon D'Agosta Western Connecticut YMCA logo 56.00
566
48 Spencer McGowan Greater Peoria YMCA logo 56.05
564 +0.9% PB
49 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV logo 56.20
660
50 Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 56.43
597
51 John Chow Montclair YMCA logo 56.44
564
52 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA logo 56.45
564
53 Jon Links Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 56.46
649
54 Michael Williams Western North Carolina YMCA logo 56.65
539 +0.1% SB
55 Charles Emmert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 56.68
554
56 Brian Ubhaus West Morris YMCA logo 56.72
536 +2.4% PB
57 Seth Seibert Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 56.75
584
58 Alexander Crone Spy Swimming logo 56.76
551 -2.6%
59 Dan Jones Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logo 56.82
532 PB
60 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 56.83
634
61 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics logo 56.87
632 PB
62 Travis Charlow Soundview Family YMCA logo 56.88
546 PB
63 Noah Oldson Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 56.92
630 -0.5%
63 Curtis Maher Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 56.92
577
65 Caleb Treadwell Cortland YMCA logo 56.96
575
66 Anthony Fresella Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 57.06
571
67 Michael Grajek Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 57.16
518
68 Daniel Rosenberger Ridley Area YMCA logo 57.23
617
69 Aeryk Dickman Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 57.29
562
69 Tyler Keehr Grand Forks YMCA logo 57.29
513 -0.6%
71 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 57.32
668
72 Zach Hamm J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo 57.34
511 +0.6% PB
73 Brian Walker Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 57.36
559
74 Roddy Hughes Southeast Family Branch YMCA logo 57.55
551
75 Daniel Clifford Parkersburg YMCA logo 57.60
549
76 Jarrod Schwesinger Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 57.78
595
77 Sean Carbary Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 57.85
539
78 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 58.00
485
79 D'Brickashaw Hackett Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 58.14
527
80 Nicholas Venditto Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 58.21
476
81 Liam Grebert M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 58.53
564
82 Noah Pan Cross Island YMCA logo 58.64
560
82 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logo 58.64
614
84 Aaron Cummings Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 58.91
497
85 Will Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 59.04
492 PB
86 Andrew Karsh Lansdowne YMCA M logo 59.13
488
87 John Stelmack Y-Spartaquatics logo 59.19
454
88 Luke Thompson Fayette County Family YMCA logo 59.36
585
89 Alden Brewer Geneva Family YMCA (NY) logo 59.38
446
90 Zachary Sanders West Morris YMCA logo 59.54
440
91 Andrew Leeper Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 59.95
508
92 Justin Arebaugh Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) logo 1:00.19
447
93 Michael Spears Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:00.28
444
94 brandon bridges Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 1:00.57
401
95 Michael Timothy Flushing YMCA logo 1:01.06
466
96 Chandler Johnson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:01.29
359
97 Brandon Niemiec YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 1:01.35
508
98 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 1:01.40
453
99 Josef Sarabia Cross Island YMCA logo 1:02.83
351
Michael King Y-Spartaquatics logo DQ