CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

50 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Smallwood Bangor YMCA 21.34
 
774 +0.2% PB
2 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 21.35
 
757 -1.0%
3 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA 21.39
 
769 -1.4%
4 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 21.88
 
749 -0.9%
5 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 22.02
 
788 -2.3%
6 AUSTIN WITTMER Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 22.06
 
732 -0.5%
7 John Slavens Rock Hill Area YMCA 22.11
 
700 PB
8 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA 22.23
 
715 +1.8% PB
9 Kevin Fries Summit Branch YMCA 22.30
 
666 -1.6%
10 Daniel Kracke Western Monmouth County YMCA 22.32
 
707 +0.3% PB
11 Max Tempkin Waynesboro Family YMCA 22.34
 
758 -0.2%
12 Jourdan Stewart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 22.36
 
676 -1.0%
13 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 22.38
 
755
13 Joe Daniel Vandermus LaCrosse Area YMCA 22.38
 
701 -1.1%
13 Austen Young West Suburban YMCA 22.38
 
675
16 Brennan Urbi Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) 22.40
 
753
17 Samuel Wagner Licking County Family YMCA 22.47
 
666 -1.9%
18 Bryton Zook Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 22.48
 
649
19 D'Brickashaw Hackett Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 22.49
 
691 PB
20 Caleb Treadwell Cortland YMCA 22.50
 
690 -0.2%
21 Conor Tunno Lionville Community YMCA 22.52
 
688 -0.4%
22 Josh Williams Bangor YMCA 22.53
 
644
24 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 22.57
 
657 -0.7%
25 Dylan Behl Hannibal YMCA 22.62
 
775 +0.7% PB
26 Michael Grajek Western Monmouth County YMCA 22.73
 
626
26 Daniel Callis Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 22.73
 
669
28 Nicholas Kaftan Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 22.80
 
619 -0.4%
29 Alden Brewer Geneva Family YMCA (NY) 22.82
 
633 -0.8%
30 Colin Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 22.83
 
713 -1.0%
31 Jimmy Rush Western Monmouth County YMCA 22.84
 
712
32 Anthony Fresella Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 22.85
 
658
33 Quinn Heffern Franklin YMCA Flyers 22.87
 
613 PB
34 Colter Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 22.89
 
707
35 Daniel Cazzorla Flushing YMCA 22.92
 
705 +2.2% PB
36 Samuel Bowman LaCrosse Area YMCA 22.97
 
619 -0.8%
37 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA 22.98
 
699
37 Spencer McGowan Greater Peoria YMCA 22.98
 
602
37 Drake Freiberg Laurel East Hartford YMCA 22.98
 
619 -2.0%
40 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore 23.00
 
697
41 Michael Stewart West Seattle Branch YMCA 23.06
 
611
42 Jonathan Frank Laurel East Hartford YMCA 23.18
 
600 -1.6%
42 Michael Knapp Flushing YMCA 23.18
 
627 -0.4%
44 Max Johnson Southeast Family Branch YMCA 23.19
 
599 -1.6%
45 Frederick Bath Goldsboro Family YMCA 23.25
 
621 -2.8%
46 Daniel Todorovic Grand Forks YMCA 23.30
 
616 +0.7% PB
47 Liam McNeil J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 23.31
 
615 -0.5%
48 Josh Decker West Morris YMCA 23.37
 
664 +1.1% PB
49 Cameron Thompson J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 23.39
 
608 -0.1%
49 Travis Charlow Soundview Family YMCA 23.39
 
581
51 Robert McNamara Phoenixville Branch YMCA 23.45
 
575 -0.0%
52 Aaron Cummings Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 23.48
 
600
53 Ryan Budhram Cross Island YMCA 23.51
 
554
54 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 23.54
 
648
55 Michael Timothy Flushing YMCA 23.57
 
646
55 Liam Reading Bangor YMCA 23.57
 
646
57 Noah Pan Cross Island YMCA 23.73
 
631
58 Chandler Johnson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 23.74
 
533
59 Roddy Hughes Southeast Family Branch YMCA 23.78
 
573
60 Ryan Keast Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 24.08
 
503
61 Kyle Zimmerman Genesee Area-NY 24.21
 
589 +0.2% PB
62 Donald Timmerman Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 24.30
 
483
63 Andrew Leeper Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 24.53
 
561
Curtis Maher Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C NS
Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club NS