CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team
  1. Ben Mayes
  2. Chris Kohut
  3. Bailey Maloney
  4. Noah Franz
3:05.14
 
2 Somerset Valley YMCA Somerset Valley YMCA
  1. Dylan Sali
  2. David Chung
  3. Andrew Nesbitt
  4. Brad Zdroik
3:05.18
 
3 Ocean County YMCA Ocean County YMCA
  1. Matt Kazanowsky
  2. Nicholas Yodonis
  3. Evan Mahoney
  4. Zachary Molloy
3:05.94
 
4 Boyertown Area YMCA Boyertown Area YMCA
  1. William Beard
  2. Dillon Lancenese
  3. Matthew Leenhouts
  4. Ryan Owens
3:07.20
 
5 Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club
  1. Andrew Delahunty
  2. Robert Borowicz
  3. Brad Oberg
  4. Justin Mehl
3:07.59
 
6 Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club
  1. Nathaniel Boley
  2. Thomas Kealy
  3. Brandon Cole
  4. Eric Ronda
3:07.73
 
7 Rock Hill Area YMCA Rock Hill Area YMCA
  1. Zachary Piedt
  2. Riley League
  3. Jacob Kohlhoff
  4. Garrett Hills
3:07.82
 
8 Red Bank Aquarockets Y Red Bank Aquarockets Y
  1. Sam Lynch
  2. Alexander D'Anna
  3. Joe Torres
  4. Christopher Tucker
3:08.41
 
9 Sarasota YMCA Sharks Sarasota YMCA Sharks
  1. Alexander Katz
  2. Peyton Leeson
  3. Liam McKane
  4. Thomas Rutherford
3:08.42
 
10 Springfield YMCA (Illinois) Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
  1. Stuart Hohm
  2. Jake Hamill
  3. Jonathan Pierce
  4. Ryan Held
3:09.10
 
11 Countryside YMCA Countryside YMCA
  1. Ross Westrick
  2. Andrew Krueger
  3. John Letarte
3:09.36
 
12 Upper Main Line Ymca Upper Main Line Ymca
  1. Vladislav Komarov
  2. Michael Ashmead
  3. Kenneth Richardson
  4. Brian Jay
3:09.48
 
13 York YMCA York YMCA
  1. Dan Ross
  2. Coleman Stewart
  3. Noah Stewart
  4. Brandon Flynn
3:09.53
 
14 Western Monmouth County YMCA Western Monmouth County YMCA
  1. Ryan O'neill
  2. Matthew Gallene
  3. Michael Grajek
  4. Michael Skibniewski
3:09.66
 
15 Somerset Hills YMCA Somerset Hills YMCA
  1. William LaCosta
  2. Douglas Sholander
  3. James Finnegan
  4. Sebastian Lutz
3:09.76
 
16 Birmingham Blue Dolphins Birmingham Blue Dolphins
  1. Gust Kouvaris
  2. Michael Shaben
  3. Matt Perham
  4. Mark Blinstrub
3:09.87
 
17 Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
  1. Kyle Neri
  2. Matthew Molnar
  3. Joshua Furth
  4. Joseph Shepley
3:10.19
 
18 Wyckoff Family YMCA Wyckoff Family YMCA
  1. Brendan Woo
  2. Jin Roh
  3. Eric Kim
  4. Liam Oberlander
3:10.42
 
19 Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) Bradywine YMCA (Delaware)
  1. Benjamin Creekmore
  2. Henry Rogatz
  3. Nicholas Gutsche
  4. A.J. Brady
3:11.20
 
20 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
  1. Nicholas Petersen
  2. Alex Nennig
  3. Milo Miller
  4. Matthew Raatz
3:11.69
 
21 West Shore YMCA West Shore YMCA
  1. Zachary Snyder
  2. Ian DiCarlo
  3. Benjamin Johnston
  4. Jack Brenneman
3:11.71
 
22 Boise YMCA Boise YMCA
  1. Tanner Schelling
  2. Alexander Trompke
  3. Kristian Almberg
  4. Justice Kramer
3:11.77
 
23 Lakeland Hills Family YMCA Lakeland Hills Family YMCA
  1. Brian Kelly
  2. James McElduff
  3. Kyle Stefanides
  4. Brandon Tutty
3:12.05
 
24 Edwardsville YMCA Edwardsville YMCA
  1. Patrick Hesse
  2. Sean Workman
  3. Nick Roberts
  4. Drew May
3:12.60
 
25 Spy Swimming Spy Swimming
  1. Douglas Kogut
  2. David Harmon
  3. Grant Murray
  4. Kevin Huntley
3:13.04
 
26 Foothills-CA Foothills-CA
  1. Joshua Lo
  2. Samuel Jo
  3. Justin Chiu
  4. Griffith Otazu
3:13.16
 
27 Laurel East Hartford YMCA Laurel East Hartford YMCA
  1. Zachary Hannon
  2. Frederick Garneau
  3. Patrick Savidge
  4. Christian Berg
3:13.17
 
28 Westport/Weston Family Y Swim Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
  1. Bryce Keblish
  2. Jake Hoin
  3. Thomas Gannon
  4. Jonathan Blansfield
3:13.52
 
29 Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming
  1. Samuel Feiser
  2. Vincent Filippini
  3. Matthew Terrell
  4. Alexander Cassel
3:13.57
 
30 Summit Branch YMCA Summit Branch YMCA
  1. William Benn
  2. Kevin Fries
  3. Timothy Kostolansky
  4. Benjamin Lin
3:14.16
 
31 Franklin YMCA Flyers Franklin YMCA Flyers
  1. J. Reid Morrison
  2. Andrew Frederick
  3. Quinn Heffern
  4. Phillip Emerson
3:14.21
 
32 Winston-Salem YMCA Swim Winston-Salem YMCA Swim
  1. Parker Boutwell
  2. Matthew Regan
  3. Samuel Day
  4. Lucas Rhodes
3:14.43
 
34 Western Connecticut YMCA Western Connecticut YMCA
  1. Ryan Murphy
  2. Tyler Gangell
  3. Nicholas Miller
  4. Devon D'Agosta
3:14.82
 
35 Hazleton YMCA Hazleton YMCA
  1. Joan Toribio
  2. Jeffrey Hicks
  3. Tyler Farley
  4. Ryan Paisley
3:15.07
 
36 Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA
  1. Harrison Clewell
  2. Alexander Skoog
  3. Anthony Gurrieri
  4. Joseph Baron
3:15.12
 
37 Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio)
  1. Justin Crew
  2. Jay Bell
  3. Gabe Rastatter
  4. Matthew Pettit
3:15.97
 
38 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
  1. Daniel Hein
  2. Jake Bjork
  3. Dylan Powers
  4. Jack Fergus
3:16.25
 
39 Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA
  1. Oliver Hudgins
  2. Joshua Taekman
  3. Samuel Freedberg
  4. Maxwell Howes
3:17.00
 
40 Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA
  1. Austin Olivares
  2. Arron Nestor
  3. Brandon Nestor
  4. John Meisenheimer
3:17.08
 
41 Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
  1. Jonathan Rutter
  2. Julian Souder
  3. Matthew Lethander
  4. Brennan Burt
3:17.50
 
42 Westfield YMCA Westfield YMCA
  1. Max Shin
  2. Luke McGrory
  3. Nicandro Donadio
  4. Matthew Daniel
3:17.75
 
43 Ridley Area YMCA Ridley Area YMCA
  1. Philip Nawn
  2. Clay Resweber
  3. Sean Swartz
  4. Daniel Rosenberger
3:17.76
 
44 State-PA State-PA
  1. Alexander Hillsley
  2. TREVOR BEAHM
  3. Joseph Liechty
  4. Matthew Fritsch
3:19.81
 
45 Auburn-NY Auburn-NY
  1. Cory Knapp
  2. Nicholas Radell
  3. Matthew Leverich
  4. Collin Mitchell
3:22.35
 
46 Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves
  1. Davion Conley
  2. Aeryk Dickman
  3. Addison Kaufmann
  4. Christian Aragona
3:23.94
 
Farmington Family YMCA Farmington Family YMCA
  1. John Kennedy
  2. Jake Wasko
  3. Christopher Szymczak
  4. Nick Leshok
DQ
Huntington YMCA (WV) Huntington YMCA (WV)
  1. Joshua Barnette
  2. Nathaniel Carr
  3. Zachary Kidd
  4. Nathan Runyon
NS