CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Ocean County YMCA Ocean County YMCA
  1. Zachary Molloy
  2. Nicholas Yodonis
  3. Ryan Berger
  4. Evan Mahoney
1:23.21
 
2 YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team
  1. Colin Ellington
  2. Seth Maslowski
  3. Noah Franz
  4. Chris Kohut
1:23.44
 
3 Somerset Valley YMCA Somerset Valley YMCA
  1. Brad Zdroik
  2. Jesse Novak
  3. Andrew Nesbitt
  4. David Chung
1:24.31
 
4 Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club
  1. Brad Oberg
  2. Robert Borowicz
  3. Andrew Delahunty
  4. Justin Mehl
1:24.75
 
5 Red Bank Aquarockets Y Red Bank Aquarockets Y
  1. Sam Lynch
  2. Alexander D'Anna
  3. Joe Torres
  4. Christopher Tucker
1:24.76
 
6 Springfield YMCA (Illinois) Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
  1. Jake Hamill
  2. Jonathan Pierce
  3. Ryan Held
  4. Brinton Wilkey
1:24.77
 
7 Upper Main Line Ymca Upper Main Line Ymca
  1. Vladislav Komarov
  2. Michael Ashmead
  3. Kenneth Richardson
  4. Brian Jay
1:25.14
 
8 Boyertown Area YMCA Boyertown Area YMCA
  1. William Beard
  2. William Swiss
  3. Shane Corbett
  4. Ryan Owens
1:25.32
 
9 Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club
  1. Thomas Kealy
  2. Eric Ronda
  3. Max Dolan
  4. Nathaniel Boley
1:25.47
 
10 Countryside YMCA Countryside YMCA
  1. Ross Westrick
  2. John Letarte
  3. Kevin George
1:25.53
 
11 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
  1. Nicholas Petersen
  2. Alex Nennig
  3. Alessandro Toia
  4. Milo Miller
1:25.97
 
12 Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
  1. Kyle Neri
  2. Joseph Shepley
  3. Erik Saberski
  4. Curtis Maher
1:25.98
 
13 Wyckoff Family YMCA Wyckoff Family YMCA
  1. Liam Oberlander
  2. Jin Roh
  3. Eric Kim
  4. Brendan Woo
1:26.07
 
14 Somerset Hills YMCA Somerset Hills YMCA
  1. Sebastian Lutz
  2. Douglas Sholander
  3. James Finnegan
  4. William LaCosta
1:26.18
 
15 Rock Hill Area YMCA Rock Hill Area YMCA
  1. Zachary Piedt
  2. John Slavens
  3. Jacob Kohlhoff
  4. Garrett Hills
1:26.25
 
16 Farmington Family YMCA Farmington Family YMCA
  1. Nick Leshok
  2. Jake Wasko
  3. Christopher Szymczak
  4. John Kennedy
1:26.26
 
17 Birmingham Blue Dolphins Birmingham Blue Dolphins
  1. Mark Blinstrub
  2. Michael Shaben
  3. Matt Perham
  4. Gust Kouvaris
1:26.27
 
18 Western Monmouth County YMCA Western Monmouth County YMCA
  1. Michael Skibniewski
  2. Matthew Gallene
  3. Daniel Kracke
  4. Ryan O'neill
1:26.34
 
19 Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves
  1. Christian Aragona
  2. Davion Conley
  3. Aeryk Dickman
  4. Addison Kaufmann
1:26.35
 
20 Lakeland Hills Family YMCA Lakeland Hills Family YMCA
  1. Brandon Tutty
  2. James McElduff
  3. Kyle Stefanides
  4. Brian Kelly
1:26.37
 
20 Boise YMCA Boise YMCA
  1. Alexander Trompke
  2. Tanner Schelling
  3. Kristian Almberg
  4. Justice Kramer
1:26.37
 
22 Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming
  1. CODY WEILER
  2. Matthew Terrell
  3. Alexander Cassel
  4. Samuel Feiser
1:26.66
 
23 Ridley Area YMCA Ridley Area YMCA
  1. Dan McGrath
  2. Clay Resweber
  3. Sean Swartz
  4. Philip Nawn
1:26.94
 
24 Sarasota YMCA Sharks Sarasota YMCA Sharks
  1. Alexander Katz
  2. Peyton Leeson
  3. Thomas Rutherford
  4. Liam McKane
1:26.96
 
25 Franklin YMCA Flyers Franklin YMCA Flyers
  1. J. Reid Morrison
  2. Andrew Frederick
  3. Quinn Heffern
  4. Phillip Emerson
1:27.12
 
27 Edwardsville YMCA Edwardsville YMCA
  1. Patrick Hesse
  2. Sean Workman
  3. Nick Roberts
  4. Drew May
1:27.23
 
27 Foothills-CA Foothills-CA
  1. Justin Chiu
  2. Samuel Jo
  3. Joshua Lo
  4. Griffith Otazu
1:27.23
 
29 Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) Bradywine YMCA (Delaware)
  1. A. J. Brady
  2. Benjamin Creekmore
  3. Nicholas Gutsche
  4. Henry Rogatz
1:27.30
 
30 Summit Branch YMCA Summit Branch YMCA
  1. Timothy Kostolansky
  2. William Benn
  3. Kevin Fries
  4. Benjamin Lin
1:27.42
 
31 Hazleton YMCA Hazleton YMCA
  1. Joan Toribio
  2. Jeffrey Hicks
  3. Tyler Farley
  4. Ryan Paisley
1:27.45
 
32 Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA
  1. Ryan Gajdzisz
  2. Anthony Gurrieri
  3. Tyler Lessner
  4. Joseph Baron
1:27.47
 
33 West Shore YMCA West Shore YMCA
  1. Jack Brenneman
  2. Zachary Snyder
  3. Benjamin Johnston
  4. Ian DiCarlo
1:27.48
 
34 Westport/Weston Family Y Swim Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
  1. Bryce Keblish
  2. Jake Hoin
  3. Christopher Mombello
  4. Thomas Gannon
1:27.92
 
35 Spy Swimming Spy Swimming
  1. Grant Murray
  2. Douglas Kogut
  3. David Harmon
  4. Kevin Huntley
1:28.08
 
36 Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA
  1. Oliver Hudgins
  2. Maxwell Howes
  3. Samuel Freedberg
  4. Matthew Creatore
1:28.14
 
37 York YMCA York YMCA
  1. Dan Ross
  2. Coleman Stewart
  3. Noah Stewart
  4. Brandon Flynn
1:28.15
 
38 Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA
  1. Brandon Nestor
  2. John Meisenheimer
  3. Arron Nestor
  4. Austin Olivares
1:28.27
 
39 Greater Peoria YMCA Greater Peoria YMCA
  1. Spencer McGowan
  2. Trent Snelson
  3. Austin Bennett
  4. Anthonoy Blome
1:28.28
 
40 Bangor YMCA Bangor YMCA
  1. Josh Williams
  2. Liam Reading
  3. David Smallwood
  4. Colton Markevich
1:28.47
 
41 Westfield YMCA Westfield YMCA
  1. Matthew Daniel
  2. Max Shin
  3. Luke McGrory
  4. Stephen Husch
1:28.49
 
42 Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics)
  1. Garrett Procunier
  2. Evan Berger
  3. David Kirtek
  4. Charles Emmert
1:28.75
 
43 Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) Central Branch YMCA (Iowa)
  1. Jay Thorson
  2. Tanner Wilson
  3. Brennan Urbi
  4. Justin Arebaugh
1:28.90
 
44 State-PA State-PA
  1. Alexander Hillsley
  2. CHRISTOPHER SCHROCK
  3. Matthew Fritsch
  4. TREVOR BEAHM
1:29.13
 
45 LaCrosse Area YMCA LaCrosse Area YMCA
  1. Joe Daniel Vandermus
  2. Samuel Bowman
  3. Calvin Hulse
  4. Caleb Miller
1:29.14
 
46 Hunterdon County YMCA Hunterdon County YMCA
  1. Nolan Schneider
  2. Jeffrey Hong
  3. Christian Berardo
  4. Brian Fellin
1:29.35
 
47 Galion Community Center YMCA Galion Community Center YMCA
  1. Sam DeNero
  2. Connor Kempf
  3. Kaleb Johnson
  4. Logan Pfeifer
1:29.39
 
48 Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc.
  1. Elijah Holstege
  2. Benjamin Holstege
  3. Tyler Gimple
  4. Ryan Mitchell
1:29.41
 
49 Hilliard YMCA Hilliard YMCA
  1. Kalvin Koethke
  2. Jonathan Satre
  3. Blake Dickmann
  4. Cory Mclaughlin
1:29.52
 
50 Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio)
  1. Jay Bell
  2. Justin Crew
  3. Trevor Keriazes
  4. Matthew Pettit
1:29.63
 
51 Huntington YMCA (WV) Huntington YMCA (WV)
  1. Joshua Barnette
  2. Zachary Kidd
  3. Jacob Nason
  4. Nathaniel Carr
1:29.69
 
52 Western Branch YMCA Western Branch YMCA
  1. John Libert
  2. Mike Czerwinski
  3. Adam Dias
  4. Kyle Weston
1:29.71
 
53 Grand Forks YMCA Grand Forks YMCA
  1. Isaac Loegering
  2. Daniel Todorovic
  3. Tyler Keehr
  4. Luke Schields
1:29.72
 
54 Phoenixville Branch YMCA Phoenixville Branch YMCA
  1. Robert McNamara
  2. Matthew Lanetti
  3. Kyle Hoops
  4. Zach Maher
1:29.98
 
55 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
  1. Jack Fergus
  2. Dylan Powers
  3. Jake Bjork
  4. Daniel Hein
1:30.10
 
56 Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA
  1. James Weslaski
  2. Ivar Iverson
  3. Jarred Glaser
  4. John Freidheim
1:30.23
 
57 Auburn-NY Auburn-NY
  1. Cory Knapp
  2. Nicholas Radell
  3. Matthew Leverich
  4. Collin Mitchell
1:30.25
 
58 Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
  1. Jonathan Rutter
  2. Oliver Acomb
  3. Max Chou
  4. Brennan Burt
1:30.34
 
59 Goldsboro Family YMCA Goldsboro Family YMCA
  1. Zach Darden
  2. Dalton Langston
  3. Frederick Bath
  4. Logan Cole
1:30.35
 
60 YMCA at Pabst Farms YMCA at Pabst Farms
  1. Ian Gordon
  2. Jared Gordon
  3. Keenan Acken
  4. Brandon Niemiec
1:30.38
 
61 Butler YMCA Aquatic Club Butler YMCA Aquatic Club
  1. AUSTIN WITTMER
  2. brandon bridges
  3. Dante Cicco
  4. CHADD CUMMINGS
1:30.41
 
62 North Canton Community YMCA North Canton Community YMCA
  1. Brian Giannetti
  2. Anthony Ferrell
  3. Nathaniel Allen
  4. Stephen Watson
1:30.53
 
63 Southeast Family Branch YMCA Southeast Family Branch YMCA
  1. Brett Eslinger
  2. Roddy Hughes
  3. Max Johnson
  4. Timo Krapf
1:30.64
 
64 Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY)
  1. JAMES ORZOLEK
  2. Mitchell Fornwald
  3. Noah Crawford
  4. Samuel Calhoun
1:30.85
 
65 Western Connecticut YMCA Western Connecticut YMCA
  1. Luciano Souza
  2. Tyler Gangell
  3. Devon D'Agosta
  4. Ryan Murphy
1:30.96
 
66 Chippewa Valley YMCA Chippewa Valley YMCA
  1. Marshall Schlick
  2. Tyler Christensen
  3. Taylor Adams
  4. Michael Passint
1:31.00
 
67 J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA
  1. Cameron Thompson
  2. Liam McNeil
  3. Zach Hamm
  4. Michael Eaton
1:31.98
 
68 Lionville Community YMCA Lionville Community YMCA
  1. Conor Tunno
  2. Quentin Cody
  3. Justin Dinenberg
  4. Mark Steffl
1:32.05
 
69 Flushing YMCA Flushing YMCA
  1. Daniel Cazzorla
  2. Michael Timothy
  3. Michael Knapp
  4. Peter Strbik
1:32.31
 
70 Lansdowne YMCA M Lansdowne YMCA M
  1. Nicholas Moriconi
  2. Andrew Karsh
  3. Danny Burns
  4. Thomas Brennan
1:32.86
 
71 Long Reach Swim Club Long Reach Swim Club
  1. Henry Ditzel
  2. Spencer Lindsley
  3. Will Hadden
  4. Nate Samson
1:33.08
 
72 Greensburg YMCA Greensburg YMCA
  1. Judson Shiffler
  2. Brett Smith
  3. DILLON ZARYCKI
  4. DANIEL YU
1:33.12
 
Beavercreek Branch YMCA Beavercreek Branch YMCA
  1. Jonah Rieman
  2. Christopher Stark
  3. Hank Siefert
  4. Zachary Young
DQ
Laurel East Hartford YMCA Laurel East Hartford YMCA
  1. Zachary Hannon
  2. Frederick Garneau
  3. Gregory Husta
  4. Christian Berg
DQ
Genesee Area-NY Genesee Area-NY
  1. Michael DiBacco
  2. Christian Burns
  3. Kyle Zimmerman
  4. Robby Brown
DQ