Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Conner McHugh Door County-WI logo 54.03
960
2 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA logo 55.05
918 +2.5% PB
3 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 55.12
891 +2.2% PB
4 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logo 55.38
880 +2.3% PB
5 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logo 55.81
863 +3.2% PB
6 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 56.05
912 +4.3% PB
7 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 56.39
864 PB
8 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 56.44
862 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 56.75
884 +0.5% PB
10 Alex Nennig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 57.01
815 +1.4% PB
11 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logo 57.08
812 +0.3% PB
12 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 57.10
836 +3.4% PB
13 Kevin Fanter Boise YMCA logo 57.52
819 +0.6% PB
14 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo 57.59
816 +0.7% PB
16 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 57.79
784 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Patrick Wall Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.18
833 +4.8% PB
18 Matthew Chu Somerset Valley YMCA logo 57.34
826 +2.5% PB
19 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 57.39
800 -0.1%
20 John Harrison Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 57.57
792 PB
21 Riley League Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 57.81
808 PB
23 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 58.39
849 +2.4% PB
24 Robert Lesko New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 58.57
778 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA logo 54.98
921 +2.6% PB
2 Conner McHugh Door County-WI logo 55.09
917
3 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 56.55
833 -0.4%
4 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logo 56.60
831 +1.8% PB
5 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 56.73
850 PB
6 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logo 56.87
820 -0.4%
7 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 57.00
840 -1.7%
8 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 57.11
870 +2.5% PB
9 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 57.20
832 +3.2% PB
10 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 57.21
866 -0.3%
12 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 57.49
796 PB
13 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logo 57.54
794 -0.5%
14 Alex Nennig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 57.65
789 +0.3% PB
15 Kevin Fanter Boise YMCA logo 57.69
812 +0.3% PB
16 Michael Eaton J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo 57.71
812 +0.5% PB
17 Patrick Wall Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.71
812 +3.9% PB
18 Matthew Chu Somerset Valley YMCA logo 57.98
801 +1.4% PB
19 Riley League Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 58.06
798 PB
20 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 58.07
773 -1.3%
21 Robert Lesko New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 58.21
792 PB
21 John Harrison Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 58.21
767 PB
23 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 58.36
851 +2.4% PB
26 Matthew Delaporte Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 58.37
786 PB
25 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 58.37
786 PB
27 Brian Jay Upper Main Line Ymca logo 58.45
783 PB
28 Frannie Brogan Tuscarawas County YMCA logo 58.48
817 -1.4%
28 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logo 58.48
817 -0.4%
30 Blaine Daisey Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 58.49
781 +1.8% PB
31 Edward Thunem New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 58.50
781 +0.2% PB
32 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA logo 58.52
815 +1.4% PB
33 Elijah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 58.60
752 PB
34 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 58.71
748 -0.4%
35 Jonathan Frank Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 58.78
770 -0.1%
36 Jack Russell Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 58.81
833 -2.2%
37 Eric Usbeck Greater Scranton YMCA logo 58.91
765 +0.4% PB
37 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA logo 58.91
765 +0.3% PB
39 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA logo 58.94
764 +0.2% PB
40 Matt McManus Mexico Area Family YMCA logo 58.98
827
40 Tyler Lessner Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 58.98
762 PB
42 Garrett Hills Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 59.06
734 +1.7% PB
43 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 59.08
793 PB
44 Michael Oliver Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 59.10
758 +2.5% PB
45 Jonathan Dray Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 59.17
730 +3.6% PB
46 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA logo 59.18
789 PB
47 Kevin Huntley Spy Swimming logo 59.30
725 PB
48 Liam Reading Bangor YMCA logo 59.40
811 PB
49 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 59.41
810 +2.2% PB
50 Jacob Earle Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 59.42
720
51 Nicholas Landi Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 59.47
718 +1.7% PB
52 Nolan Schneider Hunterdon County YMCA logo 59.48
718 +0.7% PB
53 Nathan Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 59.54
805 PB
54 Tavish Boyle Summit Branch YMCA logo 59.56
804 +3.2% PB
55 Gregory Walters Lansdowne YMCA M logo 59.57
715 +0.7% PB
56 Alessandro Toia Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 59.64
737 -1.1%
57 Matthew Schlehr Countryside YMCA logo 59.68
710 -0.9%
58 Stefan Pla New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 59.72
734 -1.0%
59 Chris Vadala Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 59.76
732 PB
60 John Slavens Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 59.78
731
61 Grant Murray Spy Swimming logo 59.82
730 PB
62 Aram Barmakian Westfield YMCA logo 59.84
764 +1.8% PB
63 Joshua Lo Foothills-CA logo 59.85
764 -1.0%
64 Daniel Callis Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 59.89
762
65 Noah Crawford Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 59.91
762 -1.7%
67 Trevor Keriazes Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:00.09
720 PB
68 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA logo 1:00.10
719 -0.6%
68 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.10
694 +4.0% PB
70 Eric Vlahos Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 1:00.12
694 +0.2% PB
71 Sherman Lau Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:00.15
717 -0.4%
71 Maxwell McHugh Door County-WI logo 1:00.15
938
73 Thomas Gallup Mount Desert Island YMCA logo 1:00.17
850
74 Andrew Nesbitt Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:00.19
691 PB
75 Zachary Mabin Hamilton Area YMCA logo 1:00.22
715 -2.9%
76 Matthew Glockenmeier Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:00.25
714 +1.7% PB
77 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.27
713 PB
78 Kaleb Johnson Galion Community Center YMCA logo 1:00.37
709 -0.0%
79 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 1:00.51
739 -0.4%
80 John Stelmack Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:00.53
703 PB
81 Caleb Zeleznock Tampa Metro YMCA logo 1:00.55
702 +1.3% PB
82 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:00.56
835
83 Ryan Schultz Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:00.61
700 -0.5%
84 Jake Armstrong Tuscarawas County YMCA logo 1:00.63
734 -5.2%
85 Russell Lambert Boyertown Area YMCA logo 1:00.65
674
86 Kenneth Richardson Upper Main Line Ymca logo 1:00.66
698 PB
87 Ian Lindsey Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 1:00.70
672 -1.0%
88 D'Brickashaw Hackett Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.74
730 PB
88 Iain Edmunson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:00.74
730 -3.9%
90 Austin Stonebraker Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:00.75
695
91 John Chow Montclair YMCA logo 1:00.76
694 +2.5% PB
92 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 1:00.77
669 PB
93 Oliver Acomb Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 1:00.82
667
93 Christopher Mombello Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 1:00.82
692 -1.5%
96 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.89
725 +5.2% PB
97 William Krueger Countryside YMCA logo 1:00.93
663
98 Michael Ashmead Upper Main Line Ymca logo 1:01.00
721
99 Jonathan Pierce Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:01.03
659 -2.2%
99 Ryan DePietro Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 1:01.03
719
101 Bryton Zook Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:01.05
659 PB
102 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 1:01.08
718 PB
103 Donald Timmerman Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:01.14
655 PB
104 Michael Montague M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 1:01.16
679 PB
104 Drake Freiberg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 1:01.16
679 -1.1%
106 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 1:01.23
742 PB
106 Ethan Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 1:01.23
742 -0.5%
106 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club logo 1:01.23
742
109 Adam Steinken Geneva Y Swim Team logo 1:01.25
651 +0.0% PB
110 James Stinehart Greater Westfield YMCA logo 1:01.31
674 PB
111 Bora Sebuktekin Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:01.34
648 +1.8% PB
112 Jake Hoin Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 1:01.38
671 -1.8%
113 Mark Steffl Lionville Community YMCA logo 1:01.39
646 PB
114 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logo 1:01.41
735 -2.6%
115 Dylan Behl Hannibal YMCA logo 1:01.42
803 +0.6% PB
116 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.51
702 PB
116 Nicholas Savino Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:01.51
666 PB
118 Jake Bjork Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:01.61
796 -2.3%
119 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.63
637 -2.6%
119 Mckenzie Cole Greensboro YMCA logo 1:01.63
697 -2.1%
121 Nathanael Marino Schuylkill YMCA logo 1:01.65
696 -1.2%
122 James Finnegan Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:01.67
696
122 Colin Fitzgerald Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:01.67
660
124 Thomas Nowinski North Oakland Waves logo 1:01.74
633 -1.8%
125 Eric Stanton Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:01.80
631 PB
126 David Kirtek Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:01.81
690 -0.7%
127 Chris Kohut YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.82
690
128 Andrew Stotesbery Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:01.91
687 -2.8%
128 Brett Eslinger Southeast Family Branch YMCA logo 1:01.91
652 -6.1%
130 Nicandro Donadio Westfield YMCA logo 1:01.92
626 +9.1% PB
130 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:01.92
716
132 Ian Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:02.03
647 -0.5%
133 Jonathon Haycock Indiana County YMCA logo 1:02.07
621 -3.2%
133 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA logo 1:02.07
710
135 Christopher Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 1:02.20
706
136 DANIEL PENG Indiana County YMCA logo 1:02.32
612 PB
137 Alan Li Flushing YMCA logo 1:02.41
698 -2.0%
138 William Wong Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:02.42
633
139 Colter Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 1:02.44
697
140 Matthew Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 1:02.47
631 -0.2%
141 Mitchell Dodd Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 1:02.48
606
142 Peter Byers Edwardsville YMCA logo 1:02.56
663
143 Clay Siens Columbus North YMCA logo 1:02.86
617
144 Ryan Keast Green Bay Y logo 1:02.92
590
145 Jordan Grim West Shore YMCA logo 1:02.96
613
146 Aidan Donadio Westfield YMCA logo 1:03.05
645
147 Richard Roberts Edwardsville YMCA logo 1:03.08
644 -1.7%
148 Daniel Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:03.09
742
150 Nolan McMahon Talbot County YMCA logo 1:03.41
632 -3.8%
151 Henry Ditzel Long Reach Swim Club logo 1:03.86
581
152 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore logo 1:03.96
642 +0.5% SB
153 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.17
531 -5.7%