Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

200 IM Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex Rayle Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 1:54.62
741 +0.8% PB
2 Nicholas Landi Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:54.79
737 PB
3 Jake Pierce Hickory-NC logo 1:56.14
743 PB
4 Oscar Ike Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:57.50
770 -2.8%
5 Robert Lesko New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 1:57.63
709 PB
6 Ethan Louie Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:57.67
672
7 Christopher Szymczak Farmington Family YMCA logo 1:57.79
717
8 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA logo 1:58.16
698
9 Andrew Eigner Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 1:58.38
704 PB
10 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:58.55
653 +5.1% PB
11 Joseph Malafronte Susquehanna-PA logo 1:58.86
739
12 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV logo 1:59.13
733 PB
14 Matthew Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA logo 1:59.45
670
15 Harrison Rodts YMCA of the North Shore logo 1:59.52
632 PB
16 Michael Oliver Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 1:59.58
667 +1.7% PB
17 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:59.60
723
18 John Meisenheimer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:59.67
665
19 Brenden Yoo Upper Main Line Ymca logo 1:59.85
672 PB
20 Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:00.00
658 PB
21 Frank Buono Kennett Area YMCA logo 2:00.01
657 PB
22 Sean Swartz Ridley Area YMCA logo 2:00.11
655 PB
23 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 2:00.12
666
24 Matthew Molnar Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:00.16
777 PB
25 Liam Reading Bangor YMCA logo 2:00.32
707 PB
26 Jake Bennet YMCA of the North Shore logo 2:00.34
650
29 Kyle Hoops Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 2:00.64
655
30 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA logo 2:00.80
697
31 Aram Barmakian Westfield YMCA logo 2:00.81
652 PB
32 Tyler Lessner Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 2:00.88
639 PB
33 James Singewald West Morris YMCA logo 2:00.92
649
34 Tavish Boyle Summit Branch YMCA logo 2:00.98
693 +3.3% PB
35 David Kirtek Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 2:01.12
645 -0.2%
36 William Rankin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:01.23
688 +2.2% PB
37 William Molloy Ocean County YMCA logo 2:01.29
595
38 Chandler Vandiford Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:01.31
752
39 Basil Mokhallalati Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 2:01.36
629
40 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logo 2:01.37
640
41 Matthew Delaporte Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:01.44
627 PB
42 Mikey Milici Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:01.57
635
43 Hevin Na Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:01.60
624
44 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:01.61
623
45 Ryan Marczinkowski Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:01.62
634 PB
46 Zachary Fronk Toledo logo 2:01.85
583
47 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:01.89
629
48 Grant Murray Spy Swimming logo 2:02.01
615
49 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:02.04
840 PB
50 MITCHELL SHUBERT Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:02.16
612
51 Alessandro Toia Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:02.21
611 +1.3% PB
52 Coire Gavin-Hanner Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:02.25
610
53 Charlie Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:02.30
834
54 Colter Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 2:02.37
664
55 Seth Seibert Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:02.43
617 PB
56 Blaine Daisey Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 2:02.49
605 -0.6%
57 Shane Vyskocil Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:02.56
660
58 Arron Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:02.67
612 +2.1% PB
59 John Chow Montclair YMCA logo 2:02.73
600 +0.9% PB
60 Ethan Bott Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:02.79
564 -1.8%
61 Jonathan Frank Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:02.83
598
62 Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 2:02.98
716
63 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore logo 2:03.08
649 +1.5% SB
64 Evan Fischer Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:03.16
556
65 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 2:03.17
556 -3.2%
66 Christopher Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:03.19
646
67 Caleb Zeleznock Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:03.20
590 PB
68 Christian Weeks Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:03.21
590 -0.3%
69 Eric Stanton Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:03.26
554 PB
70 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.47
596 PB
71 Brian Ubhaus West Morris YMCA logo 2:03.49
549 +1.7% PB
72 D'Brickashaw Hackett Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:03.59
593
73 Daniel Callis Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:03.77
590
74 Stefan Pla New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 2:03.81
578 PB
75 Steven Roth Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 2:03.85
542
76 Matthew Gearing Kettering South Community YMCA logo 2:03.87
588
77 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.89
632
78 Michael Manucy Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.95
631
78 Gene Han Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:03.95
586
80 Sean Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 2:04.39
566
81 Logan Amodio Montclair YMCA logo 2:04.41
531
82 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:04.43
576
83 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:04.76
524
84 Mitchell Dodd Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 2:04.79
523 -2.1%
85 Noah Oldson Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:04.87
612
86 Nicholas Savino Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 2:05.00
554 PB
87 Matt Haigh Ridley Area YMCA logo 2:05.12
606
88 Michael Williams Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:05.20
515 PB
89 Colin Curtin Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 2:05.61
541
90 Gregory Walters Lansdowne YMCA M logo 2:05.63
506 PB
91 Alexander Waldron Hilliard YMCA logo 2:05.70
595
92 Dustin Pavlick Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 2:05.75
504
94 Charles Emmert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 2:05.76
538 PB
95 Donald Timmerman Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:05.92
501 PB
96 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 2:05.95
590 -3.8%
97 Justin Farmer YMCA of the North Shore logo 2:06.05
498
98 Aidan Donadio Westfield YMCA logo 2:06.56
534
99 Luke McGrory Westfield YMCA logo 2:06.61
522
100 Ian Moran Lenawee County YMCA logo 2:06.89
527 -2.7%
101 Benjamin Lewis Kennett Area YMCA logo 2:07.54
503 PB
102 Peter Strbik Flushing YMCA logo 2:07.62
556
103 Benjamin Galinski Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:08.32
499
104 Nate Dill Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logo 2:08.46
603
105 Christopher Richards Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 2:08.65
536
106 Andrew Karsh Lansdowne YMCA M logo 2:09.33
480
107 Colin Fitzgerald Somerset Hills YMCA logo 2:09.36
469
108 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:09.74
472
109 Daniel Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 2:10.01
573
110 Josef Sarabia Cross Island YMCA logo 2:11.41
441
111 Noah Pan Cross Island YMCA logo 2:13.00
454
112 Luke Thompson Fayette County Family YMCA logo 2:15.54
469
Corey Koss Ridgway YMCA logo NS
Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA logo NS
Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA logo NS
Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA logo NS
Alan Li Flushing YMCA logo NS
Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logo NS
Nathan Runyon Huntington YMCA (WV) logo DQ