Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meghan Small York YMCA logo 1:46.58
971 PB
2 Adriana Grabski Susquehanna-PA logo 1:46.93
906 +0.1% PB
3 Anna Wujciak Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:47.68
875 PB
4 Ingrid Shu Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:47.93
933 +1.2% PB
5 Madeline Smart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:49.30
840 +1.0% PB
6 Alexandra Meyers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:49.31
840
7 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:49.86
838 +2.1% PB
8 Nicole Price York YMCA logo 1:50.07
820 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hannah James Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:48.57
860 +0.3% PB
10 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.02
848 PB
11 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:49.03
902
12 Lauren Barber New Castle Community YMCA logo 1:49.34
839 -1.3%
13 Taylor Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.97
813 -2.5%
14 Verity Abel Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:50.05
820 +0.9% PB
15 Lauren Heller Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 1:50.72
815 -1.0%
16 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:50.89
811 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Danielle Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:49.85
826 +4.2% PB
18 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.21
870 +3.1% PB
19 Jackie Van Lew Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 1:50.39
824 PB
20 Meghan Thompson Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:50.73
802 PB
21 Sarah Cronin Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 1:51.05
794 PB
22 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:51.07
793 PB
23 Ellen Berdusco Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:51.69
777 -1.7%
24 Caitlynn Moon Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:53.22
738 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adriana Grabski Susquehanna-PA logo 1:47.49
890 -0.4%
2 Meghan Small York YMCA logo 1:47.95
932 PB
3 Nicole Price York YMCA logo 1:48.00
876 PB
4 Anna Wujciak Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:48.32
857 PB
5 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:48.99
862 +2.9% PB
6 Ingrid Shu Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:49.25
896 -0.1%
7 Madeline Smart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:49.40
838 +0.9% PB
8 Alexandra Meyers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:49.42
837
10 Hannah James Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.43
837 -0.5%
9 Lauren Barber New Castle Community YMCA logo 1:49.43
837 -1.4%
11 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:49.86
880
12 Taylor Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.91
814 -2.5%
13 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:50.05
833 +2.1% PB
14 Verity Abel Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:50.20
816 +0.8% PB
15 Lauren Heller Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 1:50.75
815 -1.0%
16 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:50.87
798 PB
17 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:50.88
798 PB
18 Jackie Van Lew Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 1:51.04
807 PB
19 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.41
838 +2.1% SB
20 Ellen Berdusco Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:51.51
782 -1.6%
21 Caitlynn Moon Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:51.63
779 PB
22 Danielle Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.80
774 +2.5% SB
23 Sarah Cronin Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 1:51.86
773 PB
24 Meghan Thompson Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:51.93
771
25 Meredith Whisenhunt Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.97
770 PB
26 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:52.06
862 PB
27 Alison Snover Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:52.27
762 PB
28 Riley Hilbrandt Saginaw YMCA logo 1:52.60
744
29 Kristen Moss New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 1:52.61
753 +0.9% PB
30 Margaret Werba OSHY Dolphins logo 1:52.62
753 +3.9% PB
31 Julieyanna Parker Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:52.71
763 -1.6%
32 Victoria Griffin York YMCA logo 1:52.76
740 -1.9%
33 Christine Kerr YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:52.82
748
34 Grace Hendee Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:52.87
746 +5.6% PB
35 Sara Nestrowitz Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 1:53.15
739 PB
36 Jessica Russell Long Reach Swim Club logo 1:53.16
730 PB
37 Sydney King Licking County Family YMCA logo 1:53.20
738 -2.3%
38 Niamh O'Grady Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:53.45
732 PB
39 Morgan Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 1:53.49
731
40 Bailey Folmar J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 1:53.55
720 +0.3% PB
41 Morgan Burke Summit Branch YMCA logo 1:53.60
728 PB
42 Andrea Bryson Fox Cities YMCA logo 1:53.67
726 +0.8% PB
44 Madelyn Shaffer Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:53.70
738
44 McKenzie Stevens J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 1:53.70
725 -0.2%
46 EMILY HARRIS Upper Main Line Ymca logo 1:53.72
725 PB
47 Meghan Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:53.73
737 +1.3% PB
48 Regan Kology Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:53.74
724 -0.8%
49 Allison Warnimont Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:53.76
737 PB
49 Samantha Marino Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 1:53.76
737 +1.6% PB
51 Cameron Davis Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:53.77
724 -0.9%
51 Tori Angermeier Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:53.77
714
53 EMILY ZIMCOSKY Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 1:53.87
774 -0.8%
54 Erin Kiely Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:53.88
733 +1.8% PB
55 Emily Zimmermann Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:53.97
719 +1.4% PB
56 Sabrina Mortell West Shore YMCA logo 1:53.99
718 PB
56 Haley E Bishop YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:53.99
731
58 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 1:54.00
771 -0.7%
59 Caroline C. O'Brien Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:54.10
706
60 Nicole Bruneel Boise YMCA logo 1:54.21
703 +0.7% PB
61 Kimberly Hill Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:54.31
710 -0.2%
62 Katie Fallon Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:54.34
709 -0.0%
64 Kelly Carroll Summit Branch YMCA logo 1:54.51
696 +0.1% SB
65 ANNA GASPARINI West Shore YMCA logo 1:54.58
703 -0.7%
66 Meghan Claflin YMCA of the North Shore logo 1:54.86
687 PB
67 Maya Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:54.90
686
68 Jillian Crosby Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 1:54.91
686
68 Holly Christensen Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:54.91
695 PB
70 Emily Maxwell Susquehanna-PA logo 1:54.98
684 +0.3% SB
71 Amanda Bieler Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:55.03
692 -0.3%
72 Kylene Ronayne Ridley Area YMCA logo 1:55.05
692 PB
73 Emma Waddell Bangor YMCA logo 1:55.17
689
74 Jenny Nusbaum YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.25
699 PB
75 Kendall Dawson Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:55.32
697
76 Jennifer Koide Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:55.37
684
77 Alexandra Marshall Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:55.46
672
78 Kelly Lennon Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 1:55.49
681 PB
79 Madeline Rusch New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 1:55.54
679
80 Cami Cook Cook West Shore YMCA logo 1:55.59
691 -0.2%
81 Maddie Wolf Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:55.62
678 PB
82 FRANCES RESWEBER Ridley Area YMCA logo 1:55.65
689
83 Hannah Stahmer YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.77
674 +6.5% SB
84 Jade Arganbright West Shore YMCA logo 1:55.79
664
85 Jenna Egan New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 1:55.80
673 -1.7%
86 Emily Joyce Pocono Family YMCA logo 1:55.87
671
87 Malavika Pande Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:55.88
724
88 Brittany Moffatt Black Hawk County YMCA logo 1:55.91
670 -1.9%
89 Julia Perry Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:55.94
670 PB
89 Savannah Gaido Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:55.94
722 PB
91 Maggie Pyett Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 1:56.02
668
92 Laura Conoscenti Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:56.19
664 +0.4% PB
93 Christine Rasile Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:56.22
654
94 Katharine Tippins OSHY Dolphins logo 1:56.23
675 -0.0%
95 Rollie Grinder Countryside YMCA logo 1:56.32
713
96 Sarah Welch YMCA of the North Shore logo 1:56.36
712 +1.9% PB
97 Kaylan Gieseke Hannibal YMCA logo 1:56.85
639
98 Maria Seward Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:56.90
637 PB
99 Morgan Brebberman Toledo logo 1:57.03
643 PB
100 Danielle Kudis YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 1:57.15
641 -0.6%
100 Claire Fuscoe YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:57.15
641
102 Katie Svendson Grand Forks YMCA logo 1:57.21
639 PB
103 Ashley Kubel Tampa Metro YMCA logo 1:57.32
688
104 Rachel Brown Western Connecticut YMCA logo 1:57.37
687 -1.5%
105 Stephanie Norris Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 1:57.43
625
106 Carly O'Brien Geneva Y Swim Team logo 1:57.64
629 +2.8% PB
107 Elinor Reinhardt Westfield YMCA logo 1:57.68
619
108 Hanna Blankemeier Tops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) logo 1:57.88
714
109 Emma Rupert Southern Saratoga County YMCA logo 1:58.07
619 -2.2%
110 Sarah Konruff YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 1:58.08
631 +0.5% PB
111 Molly O'Brien Upper Main Line Ymca logo 1:58.34
603
112 Yvette Kim Foothills-CA logo 1:58.46
700
113 Marget Shelly Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:58.53
698
114 Brazil Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 1:58.59
658 -1.5%
115 Alex Aliapoulios New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 1:58.65
605 -1.2%
116 SAMANTHA SHIRTLIFF West Shore YMCA logo 1:59.18
593
117 Jaime Kohnke Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:59.89
577 -1.9%
118 Cameron Hiltner Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logo 2:00.39
565 -3.9%
119 Laurel Kiselis Greensboro YMCA logo 2:00.97
602
Abigail Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo NS
Shannon Rauth Upper Main Line Ymca logo NS
Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logo NS
Amanda Lamb YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Sarah Baxter Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo DQ

Filters