Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Brandon Flynn York YMCA logo 3:51.76
895 PB
2 Nathaniel Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 3:53.39
877 PB
3 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:53.68
892 PB
4 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:54.45
884 PB
5 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:55.98
850 PB
6 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 3:56.98
857 PB
7 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:57.11
866 PB
8 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 3:58.70
849 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 3:59.05
818 PB
18 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:00.26
823 PB
19 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA logo 4:01.36
794
20 Peyton Leeson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:03.16
793 PB
21 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:03.77
787 PB
22 Samuel Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:03.89
786 PB
23 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:05.51
830
24 Thomas Rutherford Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:06.29
772 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:55.42
873 PB
2 Brandon Flynn York YMCA logo 3:55.47
855 PB
3 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:55.52
872 PB
4 Nathaniel Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 3:57.29
836 PB
5 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 3:58.40
853 PB
6 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 3:58.52
841 PB
7 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:58.65
822 PB
8 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:58.95
847 PB
9 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 3:59.39
832 PB
10 Brandon Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 3:59.55
813 PB
11 Matthew Moen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:59.71
811 PB
12 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:00.19
823 PB
13 Dan Ross York YMCA logo 4:00.25
823
14 Sean Higgins Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:00.48
803 PB
15 Jonathan Glavich YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:00.56
880
16 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logo 4:00.58
819 PB
17 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 4:01.65
791 PB
18 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:02.26
802 PB
19 Thomas Rutherford Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:02.91
806 PB
20 Samuel Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:03.35
791 PB
21 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:03.59
789 PB
22 Peyton Leeson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:03.71
787 PB
23 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:04.07
844
24 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA logo 4:05.76
749
25 Patrick Savidge Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 4:05.81
777
26 Riley League Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:06.13
763 PB
27 Brandon Cole Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:06.32
761 PB
28 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:06.55
759 PB
29 Kevin Fanter Boise YMCA logo 4:06.62
758 +3.4% PB
30 Alex Rayle Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 4:06.94
737 PB
31 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logo 4:07.34
811
31 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:07.34
811 PB
33 Nathan Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:07.72
807 PB
34 Kevin Huntley Spy Swimming logo 4:08.19
725 PB
35 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA logo 4:08.53
739
36 Grayson Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:08.67
720 PB
37 Oscar Ike Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:08.78
797 PB
38 Justin duTreil Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:08.86
718 PB
39 Dylan North York YMCA logo 4:08.93
849
40 Jacob Nason Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 4:09.27
732
41 Nicholas Miller Western Connecticut YMCA logo 4:09.29
742
42 Chance King York YMCA logo 4:09.43
730 PB
43 Matthew Glockenmeier Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:10.02
724 PB
44 Ryan Scripp Green Bay Y logo 4:10.10
784 PB
45 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA logo 4:10.74
777 +5.2% PB
46 Iain Edmunson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:10.85
726
47 Arthur Conover Waterville Area YMCA logo 4:10.89
698 PB
48 Drew Hamilton M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 4:10.92
715
49 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:11.06
774
50 Nicholas Landi Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:11.51
692 PB
51 Justin Kostelnik Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 4:11.66
708 PB
52 Mitchell Stover Darke County YMCA logo 4:11.83
706
53 John Meisenheimer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:11.86
706
54 Taylor Rodenhuis J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 4:11.88
716 PB
55 Brandon Medins YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:12.02
765 PB
56 Matthew Delaporte Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:12.04
704 PB
57 James Nguyen Boise YMCA logo 4:12.11
686 -0.3%
58 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:12.22
713 PB
59 Daniel Williams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 4:12.25
762 PB
59 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:12.25
713
61 James McElduff Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:12.35
701
62 Jeffrey Ross Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 4:12.39
684
63 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:12.79
757 PB
64 George Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:12.84
707
65 Evan Fischer Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 4:13.28
675 PB
66 Colin Happ Upper Main Line Ymca logo 4:13.35
702
67 Andrew Eigner Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:13.43
701
68 Zachary Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:13.55
750
68 Aaron Schlemovitz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:13.55
700
71 NOAH DONOVAN Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 4:13.68
688
72 Frank Buono Kennett Area YMCA logo 4:13.88
686 PB
73 Samuel Freedberg Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 4:13.89
686
74 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:14.61
679
75 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:15.74
679
76 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:15.79
781
77 Hunter Krum Susquehanna-PA logo 4:15.84
678 PB
78 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA logo 4:15.85
678 PB
79 Bora Sebuktekin Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:16.48
644 PB
80 Hevin Na Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:16.60
660
81 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:16.71
719
82 Zachary Kidd Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 4:16.74
659
83 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:17.10
666
84 Ryan DePietro Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 4:17.13
666
85 Santiago Ruvira Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:17.29
664
86 Jonathan Morse Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:17.30
713
87 Ethan D'arcangelo Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 4:17.38
663
88 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:17.43
652
89 Matthew Molnar Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:17.46
765 PB
90 William Rankin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:17.63
710
91 Mikey Milici Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:17.68
660
92 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:17.83
708
93 Ian Dixon-Anderson Hamilton Area YMCA logo 4:17.94
647
94 Jesse Smith Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 4:18.51
702
95 Ian Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:19.47
633
96 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA logo 4:19.67
631
97 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 4:19.90
612 PB
98 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:19.91
742
99 Cody Bond Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:20.16
627 PB
100 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:20.31
738 PB
101 Chandler Lewis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 4:20.34
625
102 Ryan Revolinski OSHY Dolphins logo 4:21.02
629
103 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore logo 4:22.74
662
104 Matthew Gearing Kettering South Community YMCA logo 4:23.41
607
Peter Byers Edwardsville YMCA logo NS
Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logo NS
Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo DQ
Dirk Hamel-Wood Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo DQ