CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Date

    Apr. 03–06, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Rayle Waynesboro Family YMCA 2:07.01
 
770 PB
2 Christopher Mombello Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:11.04
 
742 PB
3 Matthew Chu Somerset Valley YMCA 2:11.56
 
733 PB
4 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:11.63
 
774
6 Aram Barmakian Westfield YMCA 2:11.96
 
753 PB
7 Jacob Nason Huntington YMCA (WV) 2:12.26
 
722
8 Kenneth Richardson Upper Main Line Ymca 2:12.28
 
722 PB
9 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:12.60
 
743
10 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA 2:12.65
 
742 PB
11 Daniel Callis Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:12.67
 
741
12 Blaine Daisey Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 2:12.90
 
712
13 Ethan Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:13.61
 
743
14 Jacob Earle Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 2:13.67
 
660
15 Matthew Molnar Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:13.73
 
810
16 George Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:14.16
 
718
17 Alan Li Flushing YMCA 2:14.48
 
729
18 Colter Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 2:15.02
 
720
19 Nicholas Savino Pottstown YMCA 2:15.08
 
677 PB
20 Donald Timmerman Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:15.29
 
634 PB
21 Eric Vlahos Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 2:15.39
 
22 Coire Gavin-Hanner Upper Main Line Ymca 2:15.62
 
668
23 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore 2:15.78
 
708 PB
24 Matthew Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:15.79
 
665 PB
25 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 2:15.94
 
624
26 Dustin Pavlick Western Monmouth County YMCA 2:16.03
 
623
27 Shane Vyskocil Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:16.09
 
703
28 Thomas Gallup Mount Desert Island YMCA 2:16.26
 
770
29 Mitchell Dodd Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 2:16.32
 
PB
30 Ian Lindsey Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:16.46
 
616
31 Adam Dias Western Branch YMCA 2:16.52
 
696
32 Logan Amodio Montclair YMCA 2:16.62
 
613 PB
33 Christian Weeks Darien Community YMCA Piranhas 2:16.79
 
650
34 Mikey Milici Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:16.88
 
675
35 Christopher Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:17.04
 
688
36 Jonathan Morse Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:17.32
 
684
37 FORREST BENNETT Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:17.33
 
602 PB
38 David Kirtek Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:17.70
 
662
39 Mark Steffl Lionville Community YMCA 2:18.05
 
591
40 Brandon Medins YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:18.34
 
668
41 Ryan Keast Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:18.42
 
585
42 Nicandro Donadio Westfield YMCA 2:18.70
 
581 +5.0% SB
43 Austin Stonebraker Pottstown YMCA 2:19.50
 
607
44 Daniel Oates LaCrosse Area YMCA 2:19.91
 
601
45 Colton Markevich Bangor YMCA 2:20.32
 
595 PB
46 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA 2:21.61
 
601
47 Mikhail Patros LaCrosse Area YMCA 2:21.70
 
534
48 Aidan Donadio Westfield YMCA 2:21.76
 
599
49 Peter Strbik Flushing YMCA 2:22.10
 
610 PB
50 Joseph Liechty State-PA 2:22.26
 
591
51 Benjamin Lewis Kennett Area YMCA 2:22.27
 
565 PB
52 Colin Fitzgerald Somerset Hills YMCA 2:22.65
 
559
53 Harvey Evans Fayette County Family YMCA 2:24.05
 
499
54 Henry Ditzel Long Reach Swim Club 2:24.96
 
524 PB
55 Austin Bennett Greater Peoria YMCA 2:28.22
 
476
56 Quinn Bohan Soundview Family YMCA 2:28.25
 
502
Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA NS