CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Date

    Apr. 03–06, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brandon Flynn York YMCA 4:26.60
 
843 PB
2 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC 4:28.50
 
824
3 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:28.58
 
862
4 Ryan Gajdzisz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:30.01
 
823 PB
5 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:30.15
 
847 +1.0% PB
6 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:31.05
 
813 +1.4% SB
7 Kevin George Countryside YMCA 4:34.06
 
847 -0.5%
8 Matthew Moen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:36.24
 
749 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:30.91
 
839 +2.8% PB
10 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:33.45
 
790 +0.5% SB
11 Jake Pierce Hickory-NC 4:34.09
 
784 +1.0% PB
12 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA 4:34.21
 
782 +1.8% PB
13 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca 4:34.27
 
768
14 Dan Ross York YMCA 4:34.33
 
781 +2.2% PB
15 Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:36.17
 
750 +3.9% PB
16 Dirk Hamel-Wood Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:38.82
 
738 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:33.48
 
789 PB
17 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:33.48
 
853
19 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:33.55
 
813 +1.3% PB
20 Brandon Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:34.16
 
807 PB
21 Sean Higgins Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:34.33
 
767 PB
22 Zachary Snyder West Shore YMCA 4:34.50
 
843
23 Peyton Leeson Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:34.75
 
777 +0.8% PB
24 Matt Haigh Ridley Area YMCA 4:39.74
 
793 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC 4:30.84
 
801
2 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:31.37
 
835
3 Brandon Flynn York YMCA 4:32.12
 
789
4 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:32.36
 
825 +0.2% PB
5 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:33.21
 
792 +0.6% SB
6 Kevin George Countryside YMCA 4:33.53
 
852 -0.3%
7 Matthew Moen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:34.73
 
764 +1.1% PB
8 Ryan Gajdzisz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:34.85
 
776
9 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:35.20
 
797 +1.3% PB
10 Dan Ross York YMCA 4:35.21
 
773 +1.8% PB
11 Dirk Hamel-Wood Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:35.40
 
771 +1.1% PB
12 Jake Pierce Hickory-NC 4:35.57
 
769 +0.5% PB
13 Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:35.59
 
755 +4.1% PB
14 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA 4:35.70
 
768 +1.3% PB
15 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:35.84
 
767 -0.4%
16 Vladislav Komarov Upper Main Line Ymca 4:36.27
 
749
17 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:36.58
 
823
18 Sean Higgins Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:36.84
 
743 PB
19 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:37.00
 
780 +0.1% PB
20 Zachary Snyder West Shore YMCA 4:37.17
 
817
21 Peyton Leeson Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:37.32
 
753 -0.2%
22 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA 4:38.07
 
770
23 Brandon Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:38.14
 
769
24 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:38.32
 
743 PB
25 Matt Haigh Ridley Area YMCA 4:38.67
 
803 +1.1% PB
26 John Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:39.03
 
761 +3.1% PB
27 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:39.12
 
851
28 Matthew Slabe Countryside YMCA 4:39.49
 
795 +0.1% PB
29 Arthur Conover Waterville Area YMCA 4:40.44
 
709
30 David Harmon Spy Swimming 4:40.84
 
706 +0.8% PB
31 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:40.87
 
719 -0.6%
32 Trevor Keriazes Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 4:40.94
 
718 PB
33 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 4:41.06
 
780
34 Jacob Carl Birmingham Blue Dolphins 4:41.16
 
716 -2.0%
35 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 4:41.33
 
777 -0.8%
36 Aaron Schlemovitz Somerset Hills YMCA 4:42.05
 
732 +0.5% PB
36 Thomas Rutherford Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:42.05
 
732
38 Grant Wethington M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:42.16
 
707
39 Brandon Cole Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:42.59
 
703 +0.2% PB
40 Justin Crew Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 4:42.64
 
765 +1.4% PB
41 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA 4:42.87
 
725 +0.2% PB
42 William Molloy Ocean County YMCA 4:42.91
 
686 -2.0%
43 Frederick Josephson Countryside YMCA 4:42.94
 
724 +1.3% PB
44 Matthew Leenhouts Boyertown Area YMCA 4:43.10
 
722 -1.8%
45 Ian DiCarlo West Shore YMCA 4:43.34
 
720 -0.5%
46 Dylan North York YMCA 4:43.40
 
810 PB
47 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA 4:43.44
 
695 +3.6% PB
48 Drew Hamilton M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:43.73
 
693 -1.6%
49 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:43.84
 
716 -3.3%
50 Seth Underwood Pottstown YMCA 4:43.95
 
690
51 Cole Davis West Shore YMCA 4:44.33
 
687 +1.0% PB
52 Jonathan Morse Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:44.43
 
749 PB
53 Tanner Peltier Saginaw YMCA 4:44.48
 
686 -0.1%
54 Brandon Medins YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:44.80
 
745 PB
55 Hunter McMillon Waynesboro Family YMCA 4:44.94
 
744
56 Taylor Rodenhuis J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 4:45.06
 
704
57 Hayden Hemmens Orange County CA YMCA 4:45.12
 
704
58 Edward Healy Red Bank Aquarockets Y 4:45.29
 
678
59 David Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:45.35
 
740
60 Anthony Fresella Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:45.36
 
702 +5.2% PB
61 James McElduff Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:45.49
 
676 +2.2% SB
62 Benjamin Galinski Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:45.60
 
699 -0.2%
63 Matthew Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA 4:45.67
 
675 -0.1%
64 Nestor Worobetz Countryside YMCA 4:45.68
 
675 PB
65 NOAH DONOVAN Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 4:45.93
 
672 +0.1% PB
66 Joseph Klimko Wyckoff Family YMCA 4:46.17
 
670
67 Grayson Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:46.23
 
68 Samuel Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:46.42
 
668 +0.1% PB
69 John Meisenheimer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 4:46.52
 
667 -2.4%
70 Dean Shafritz Red Bank Aquarockets Y 4:46.62
 
690 PB
71 Benjamin Johnston West Shore YMCA 4:46.68
 
690 PB
72 Dustin Ferzacca YMCA of the North Shore 4:46.77
 
665 PB
73 Neil Spazzarini Laurel East Hartford YMCA 4:46.78
 
689 -0.1%
74 Joshua Taekman Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 4:46.82
 
688 +1.9% PB
75 Harrison Rodts YMCA of the North Shore 4:46.95
 
650 +0.8% SB
76 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:46.98
 
725
77 Tyler Steskla Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:47.17
 
685 PB
78 Hunter Krum Sunbury Branch YMCA 4:47.58
 
681 -1.7%
79 Ross Westrick Countryside YMCA 4:47.83
 
655
80 Zachary Kidd Huntington YMCA (WV) 4:48.19
 
652 +3.6% SB
81 Maxwell Howes Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 4:48.28
 
638
82 Tyler Gimple Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 4:48.39
 
637
83 Bryan Kimutis M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:48.42
 
636 PB
84 FRANK DELLO BUONO Kennett Area YMCA 4:48.61
 
648 PB
85 Ryan Deemer Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 4:48.69
 
647
86 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:48.80
 
670 PB
87 Daniel Betts Ocean County YMCA 4:48.94
 
669 PB
88 Joseph Randazzo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:49.46
 
89 Vincent Filippini Pottstown YMCA 4:49.92
 
660 PB
90 Arron Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 4:50.21
 
658
91 Brandon Voorhies Countryside YMCA 4:50.27
 
633 PB
92 Colin Happ Upper Main Line Ymca 4:50.69
 
653 -2.0%
93 Lucas Rhodes Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:50.82
 
690 -0.6%
94 Evan Fischer Ridgewood Branch YMCA 4:51.04
 
613
95 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA 4:51.31
 
686 +0.9% PB
96 Chandler Lewis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:51.37
 
624 -1.5%
97 Santiago Ruvira Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:51.59
 
645
98 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 4:51.77
 
682 +0.9% PB
99 Hevin Na Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:53.83
 
602
100 Ian Dixon-Anderson Hamilton Area YMCA 4:55.14
 
591 PB
101 Zachary Young Beavercreek Branch YMCA 4:55.42
 
575
102 Colin Curtin Laurel East Hartford YMCA 4:57.23
 
573 -5.8%
103 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA 4:58.07
 
589 -5.7%
104 Daniel Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins 4:59.04
 
557 -4.5%
Ryan Owens Boyertown Area YMCA NS
Zachary Mabin Hamilton Area YMCA NS