CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:47.45
 
961 +1.7% PB
2 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y 1:48.57
 
884 PB
3 Nathaniel Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) 1:48.74
 
880 +3.0% PB
4 Conner McHugh Door County-WI 1:50.58
 
872
5 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA 1:51.14
 
859 -0.1%
6 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA 1:51.55
 
812 +0.4% SB
7 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:51.74
 
808 PB
8 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:52.76
 
821 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:50.43
 
888 +0.8% PB
10 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:51.65
 
847 PB
11 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:51.98
 
802
12 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:52.27
 
832 -0.5%
13 Dan Ross York YMCA 1:52.43
 
828
14 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA 1:52.88
 
818 +1.6% PB
15 Brendan Woo Wyckoff Family YMCA 1:54.60
 
778 PB
16 Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:57.11
 
721
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 1:52.09
 
800 -0.5%
18 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:53.21
 
822 PB
19 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:53.56
 
802 +2.9% SB
20 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA 1:53.91
 
794 +0.3% PB
21 Kevin Huntley Spy Swimming 1:54.08
 
753 +2.7% PB
22 Samuel Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:54.18
 
787 +0.6% PB
23 Alexander Hillsley State-PA 1:54.41
 
782 -1.2%
24 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA 1:54.50
 
780
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:50.81
 
878 -1.4%
2 Nathaniel Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) 1:51.01
 
825 +1.0% PB
3 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:51.11
 
823 PB
4 Greg Han Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:51.39
 
853 PB
5 Conner McHugh Door County-WI 1:51.69
 
846
6 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y 1:52.11
 
799
7 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA 1:52.29
 
832 -1.2%
8 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA 1:52.39
 
792 -0.3%
9 Eric Ronda Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:52.61
 
787
10 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:53.23
 
810
11 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:53.26
 
820 -1.8%
12 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA 1:53.44
 
805 +1.1% PB
13 Brendan Woo Wyckoff Family YMCA 1:53.72
 
798 PB
14 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:53.84
 
795 -1.9%
15 Dan Ross York YMCA 1:53.96
 
793
16 Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:54.09
 
790 PB
17 Samuel Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:54.34
 
784 +0.5% PB
18 Jordan Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:54.35
 
784 +2.2% SB
19 Kevin Huntley Spy Swimming 1:54.47
 
744 +2.4% PB
20 Trevor Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 1:54.63
 
741 -2.7%
20 Alexander Hillsley State-PA 1:54.63
 
777 -1.4%
22 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA 1:54.69
 
776
23 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA 1:55.05
 
767 -0.7%
24 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:55.35
 
772 PB
25 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA 1:55.50
 
757 +1.6% PB
26 Riley League Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:55.70
 
753 PB
27 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:55.72
 
764 PB
27 Brandon Cole Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:55.72
 
752 -0.5%
29 Alexander D'Anna Red Bank Aquarockets Y 1:55.74
 
752 PB
30 Kevin Fanter Boise YMCA 1:55.77
 
751 +1.2% PB
30 Griffith Otazu Foothills-CA 1:55.77
 
751 PB
32 Oscar Ike Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:55.98
 
804 -1.5%
33 Matthew Leenhouts Boyertown Area YMCA 1:56.03
 
757
34 Alex Rayle Waynesboro Family YMCA 1:56.09
 
708 -0.5%
34 Jonathan Dray Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 1:56.09
 
708
36 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:56.14
 
800
37 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA 1:56.15
 
754 +1.3% PB
38 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA 1:56.19
 
753 +1.9% PB
39 Eric Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA 1:56.35
 
40 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 1:56.54
 
791 +0.0% PB
41 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA 1:56.84
 
738
41 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:56.84
 
691 +0.1% SB
43 Coleman Stewart York YMCA 1:56.90
 
783 PB
44 James Nguyen Boise YMCA 1:56.95
 
688 PB
45 Patrick Wall Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:57.02
 
723 -0.1%
46 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:57.07
 
722
47 Nathan Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:57.14
 
778 PB
48 James McElduff Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:57.71
 
708
49 Jacob Nason Huntington YMCA (WV) 1:57.81
 
705 +1.0% PB
50 Joseph Hilditch Wyckoff Family YMCA 1:57.87
 
716 PB
51 Luca Guadagno Summit Branch YMCA 1:57.97
 
702 +1.9% PB
52 Mitchell Stover Darke County YMCA 1:57.99
 
701 -3.5%
53 Thomas Rutherford Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:58.01
 
712 -1.1%
54 Benjamin Johnston West Shore YMCA 1:58.03
 
712 -1.5%
56 Alex Nennig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:58.08
 
663 -1.7%
57 Justin duTreil Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:58.12
 
663 +0.7% PB
58 Michael Ashmead Upper Main Line Ymca 1:58.33
 
705
59 Addison Kaufmann Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 1:58.36
 
705 PB
60 Zachary Snyder West Shore YMCA 1:58.43
 
749
61 Joseph Mercurio Flushing YMCA 1:58.45
 
691
62 Jake Hoin Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:58.60
 
688 -0.4%
63 Matthew Glockenmeier Somerset Hills YMCA 1:58.61
 
688 -0.1%
64 Jin Roh Wyckoff Family YMCA 1:58.65
 
651
65 Jeffrey Ross Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 1:58.72
 
649 -1.7%
66 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA 1:58.94
 
681 PB
67 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA 1:58.98
 
691 PB
68 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA 1:59.02
 
679 PB
68 NOAH DONOVAN Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 1:59.02
 
679 -1.5%
70 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:59.03
 
690 PB
71 Russell Lambert Boyertown Area YMCA 1:59.08
 
642 -1.0%
73 Cole Davis West Shore YMCA 1:59.14
 
676
74 Samuel Freedberg Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 1:59.32
 
672 +1.4% PB
75 Andrew Stotesbery Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:59.33
 
684 -2.5%
76 Christian Berardo Hunterdon County YMCA 1:59.40
 
671 +0.7% PB
77 Nicholas Miller Western Connecticut YMCA 1:59.41
 
682 -1.1%
78 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 1:59.43
 
727 +0.4% PB
79 Patrick Savidge Laurel East Hartford YMCA 1:59.48
 
680 -5.0%
81 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:59.76
 
674 +2.9% PB
82 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:59.81
 
718 -0.4%
83 Bora Sebuktekin Somerset Valley YMCA 1:59.90
 
624 +1.3% PB
84 Brian Walker Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:00.12
 
666
85 Michael Montague M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:00.18
 
654 -1.9%
86 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA 2:00.57
 
645 -0.3%
87 Jack Russell Birmingham Blue Dolphins 2:00.73
 
699 -4.8%
88 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 2:00.76
 
606 -1.2%
89 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:00.83
 
696
89 Christopher Mombello Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:00.83
 
640 -1.7%
91 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:00.84
 
762 PB
92 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:01.02
 
600
93 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA 2:01.06
 
646 -4.1%
94 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA 2:01.25
 
631
94 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:01.25
 
687 PB
96 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 2:01.68
 
622
97 Noah Crawford Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:01.71
 
633 -2.5%
98 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:01.82
 
619
99 Joshua Lo Foothills-CA 2:02.15
 
623 -3.8%
100 Edward Thunem New Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:02.18
 
611 -2.3%
101 Peter Byers Edwardsville YMCA 2:02.22
 
622 -2.4%
102 Noah Stewart York YMCA 2:02.25
 
621
103 Phineas O'Brien-Milne West Shore YMCA 2:02.46
 
570 -2.8%
104 James Weslaski Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA 2:02.73
 
600 -3.2%
105 Drew Orzechowski Western Monmouth County YMCA 2:03.16
 
591 -1.5%
106 Cory Mclaughlin Hilliard YMCA 2:03.22
 
590 -1.0%
107 Matt Traub Northwest Connecticut YMCA 2:03.35
 
598 -4.3%
108 John Slavens Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:03.69
 
580
109 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club 2:04.82
 
613 PB
110 Joseph Randazzo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:05.97
 
500
111 William Harrison Cross Island YMCA 2:06.53
 
534
Alexander Gray Birmingham Metropolitan YMCA NS
William Krueger Countryside YMCA DQ
Zachary Mabin Hamilton Area YMCA NS
Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics DQ
Benjamin Lin Summit Branch YMCA DQ