CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 48.23
 
937 +1.6% PB
2 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y 48.36
 
915 +0.5% PB
3 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 48.62
 
918 +1.5% PB
4 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA 48.67
 
916 +1.9% PB
5 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 49.85
 
859 +1.9% PB
6 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 50.25
 
873 PB
7 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 50.66
 
821 PB
8 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins 51.01
 
838 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 50.53
 
914 +2.4% PB
10 Brian Kelly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.58
 
824 PB
11 Coleman Stewart York YMCA 50.60
 
910 PB
12 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 50.80
 
847 +0.7% PB
13 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 51.14
 
782 +2.1% SB
14 Eric Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA 51.24
 
15 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA 51.33
 
789 +1.7% PB
16 Jin Roh Wyckoff Family YMCA 51.43
 
768 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Benjamin Lin Summit Branch YMCA 49.94
 
838 +2.1% PB
18 Michael O'Brien Somerset Valley YMCA 50.96
 
790 +7.7% PB
19 Joseph Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 51.14
 
798
19 Garrett Procunier Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 51.14
 
782 PB
21 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 51.34
 
789 PB
22 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA 51.35
 
822 +1.6% PB
23 William Benn Summit Branch YMCA 51.59
 
761 +0.3% PB
24 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins 52.02
 
844 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 48.68
 
915 +0.7% PB
2 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 49.72
 
865 -0.8%
3 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y 49.76
 
847 -2.3%
4 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 49.90
 
857 +1.8% PB
5 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA 50.02
 
851 -0.8%
6 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins 50.38
 
867 +1.6% PB
7 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 50.68
 
820 PB
8 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 50.73
 
851 PB
9 Brian Kelly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.74
 
817 PB
10 Jin Roh Wyckoff Family YMCA 50.77
 
799 -0.2%
11 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 50.86
 
795 +2.7% PB
12 Coleman Stewart York YMCA 50.87
 
898 PB
13 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA 51.05
 
802 +2.2% PB
14 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 51.08
 
888 +1.3% PB
15 Eric Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA 51.19
 
16 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 51.25
 
826 -0.2%
17 Benjamin Lin Summit Branch YMCA 51.31
 
774 -0.6%
18 Michael O'Brien Somerset Valley YMCA 51.32
 
773 +7.1% PB
19 Garrett Procunier Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 51.33
 
773 PB
20 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA 51.41
 
819 +1.5% PB
21 William Benn Summit Branch YMCA 51.51
 
765 +0.5% PB
22 Joseph Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 51.62
 
776
23 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins 51.78
 
855 -0.3%
24 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 51.89
 
763 PB
25 Christopher Szymczak Farmington Family YMCA 52.03
 
790 PB
26 Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA 52.11
 
753 -3.3%
27 Alexander Hillsley State-PA 52.13
 
752 -1.5%
28 Noah Worobetz Countryside YMCA 52.15
 
838 +1.3% PB
29 Ethan Louie Somerset Valley YMCA 52.16
 
735 +4.9% PB
30 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y 52.18
 
783 PB
31 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA 52.20
 
783 -1.7%
32 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y 52.26
 
888 PB
33 Jack Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 52.29
 
778 -1.4%
34 Chase Renninger Boyertown Area YMCA 52.37
 
741 -0.0%
36 Dillon Lancenese Boyertown Area YMCA 52.53
 
768 -0.0%
36 Brandon Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 52.53
 
718
38 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA 52.62
 
763 PB
39 Josh Williams Bangor YMCA 52.71
 
710
40 Harrison Clewell Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 52.72
 
726 +4.0% PB
41 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 52.73
 
758 PB
42 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 52.75
 
758 -0.8%
43 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.77
 
723 PB
44 Justin Kostelnik Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA 52.80
 
722 -2.0%
46 Brenden Yoo Upper Main Line Ymca 52.82
 
754 PB
47 Alexander Skoog Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 52.87
 
752 PB
48 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA 52.94
 
699 PB
49 Stephen Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.95
 
715 +1.1% PB
49 Dean Shafritz Red Bank Aquarockets Y 52.95
 
749 PB
51 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA 53.05
 
711 -0.8%
52 Ian Wooley Countryside YMCA 53.12
 
691 -6.3%
53 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 53.15
 
706 PB
55 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club 53.16
 
793 PB
56 Mace Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 53.17
 
705 -0.2%
57 Ian DiCarlo West Shore YMCA 53.18
 
738
58 Michael DiBacco Genesee Area-NY 53.19
 
704 -1.9%
59 Andrew Lawson Somerset Valley YMCA 53.22
 
790 +1.1% PB
60 STEVE Miller Boyertown Area YMCA 53.25
 
702 PB
60 Mitchell Stover Darke County YMCA 53.25
 
702 -2.3%
62 Drew Orzechowski Western Monmouth County YMCA 53.28
 
700 +3.3% PB
63 Joseph Klimko Wyckoff Family YMCA 53.29
 
700 PB
64 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 53.30
 
733
65 Austen Young West Suburban YMCA 53.38
 
696 +2.0% PB
66 Colin Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 53.44
 
780 PB
67 Liam Handley West Shore YMCA 53.45
 
726 +1.4% PB
68 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA 53.50
 
691 PB
68 Jimmy Rush Western Monmouth County YMCA 53.50
 
778 +4.7% PB
70 Michael Manucy Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 53.56
 
775
71 A. J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 53.57
 
688 PB
72 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.61
 
773 +1.2% PB
72 Ethan D'arcangelo Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 53.61
 
719
75 Jake Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 53.65
 
668 -2.3%
76 Andrew Eigner Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 53.66
 
717
77 Ross Johnston Mount Desert Island YMCA 53.67
 
667 PB
77 Maxwell Howes Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 53.67
 
667
77 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA 53.67
 
716 PB
80 Jameson Achuff Upper Main Line Ymca 53.74
 
664 PB
81 Ethan Bott Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.75
 
663 +0.2% PB
82 Bobby McDowell Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 53.81
 
677 +0.1% PB
83 Nick Wilkinson Glens Falls YMCA 53.84
 
659 -2.2%
84 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA 53.92
 
705 PB
84 Alexander Waldron Hilliard YMCA 53.92
 
759
86 William Swiss Boyertown Area YMCA 53.93
 
655 PB
87 Joshua Furth Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 53.96
 
704 -0.4%
88 Benjamin Johnston West Shore YMCA 54.02
 
701
89 Christopher Gardner Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 54.04
 
650 +0.1% SB
90 Charlie Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca 54.05
 
901 +2.1% PB
91 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA 54.06
 
807 +0.1% PB
93 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 54.15
 
695
94 Morgan Schreiber Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 54.18
 
694 +2.3% PB
95 Ian Moran Lenawee County YMCA 54.23
 
692 +0.4% PB
96 Parker Boutwell Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 54.24
 
658 +2.9% PB
97 Colin Curtin Laurel East Hartford YMCA 54.27
 
657 -3.2%
98 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA 54.30
 
742 +3.7% PB
99 Nathan Runyon Huntington YMCA (WV) 54.38
 
739 +2.6% PB
100 Matt Perham Birmingham Blue Dolphins 54.40
 
684 PB
100 Paul Dickman Countryside YMCA 54.40
 
651
100 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 54.40
 
684
100 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA 54.40
 
684
104 Matthew Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.41
 
634
105 Matt Traub Northwest Connecticut YMCA 54.42
 
683 -2.0%
105 Samuel Fuller Spy Swimming 54.42
 
737 +3.5% PB
107 Luke McGrory Westfield YMCA 54.44
 
649 +3.6% PB
108 Kyle Hoops Phoenixville Branch YMCA 54.46
 
682
109 Douglas Kogut Spy Swimming 54.47
 
681 PB
109 Nathan Mihalko Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 54.47
 
681 -0.1%
112 Luke Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca 54.50
 
733 -0.6%
112 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA 54.50
 
680
114 Thomas Schmedding YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 54.62
 
625
115 James Singewald West Morris YMCA 54.63
 
674 +0.7% PB
116 Jonathan Ericksen M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 54.64
 
727
117 Andrew Stotesbery Greenwich YMCA Marlins 54.66
 
673 PB
118 Alec Tocco Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 54.71
 
671
118 Basil Mokhallalati Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 54.71
 
638 PB
120 Thomas Brierley E. Hampton Ymca 54.73
 
670 -0.9%
121 Jonathan Satre Hilliard YMCA 54.74
 
669 -2.1%
122 Connor Mayhew Sanford Y Titans 54.82
 
633 PB
123 Christian Weeks Darien Community YMCA Piranhas 54.88
 
630 -1.8%
124 Frederick Garneau Laurel East Hartford YMCA 54.89
 
613
125 Luke Simpson Mon Valley YMCA 54.98
 
626 -0.5%
126 Corbin Borrero Ocean County YMCA 55.01
 
711 +3.0% PB
127 Phineas O'Brien-Milne West Shore YMCA 55.04
 
607 -3.1%
128 Matthew Garcia Sarasota YMCA Sharks 55.05
 
710 +2.8% PB
129 Maksim Grover Down East Family YMCA 55.07
 
606 PB
130 Brendan Gatward Birmingham Blue Dolphins 55.08
 
708 -3.5%
131 Ali Pourmaleki Soundview Family YMCA 55.14
 
652 -0.4%
132 Nicholas Miller Western Connecticut YMCA 55.15
 
652 +0.7% PB
133 Oliver Hudgins Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 55.19
 
650
133 Matt LaBombard Greater Westfield YMCA 55.19
 
617 +2.1% PB
135 Cory Mclaughlin Hilliard YMCA 55.20
 
616
135 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA 55.20
 
703
137 Matthew Wisecarver Tampa Metro YMCA 55.22
 
616
139 Brinton Wilkey Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 55.24
 
648 PB
140 Jared Deubler Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 55.36
 
610 +0.3% SB
141 John Libert Western Branch YMCA 55.41
 
694 PB
142 James Hill Lattof YMCA Neptunes 55.45
 
606 +1.2% PB
143 Chandler Vandiford Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 55.46
 
746
144 Ian Lloyd Northern Dauphin County YMCA 55.48
 
638 -0.4%
145 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 55.53
 
635
146 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA 55.54
 
602 PB
146 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 55.54
 
586
148 Douglas Sholander Somerset Hills YMCA 55.56
 
601 -0.5%
149 John Loepfe LaCrosse Area YMCA 55.62
 
739 PB
150 Jacob Cost Long Reach Swim Club 55.65
 
630 PB
151 Francis Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins 55.70
 
682 -1.8%
152 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA 55.90
 
673 -2.9%
153 Michael Meade Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 56.07
 
563
154 Stuart Boyd Boise YMCA 56.10
 
578
155 Collin Mitchell Auburn-NY 56.14
 
577 -1.8%
156 Andrew Olson Beavercreek Branch YMCA 56.38
 
600 -2.5%
157 Justin Farmer YMCA of the North Shore 56.54
 
544 -3.5%
158 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA 56.55
 
700
159 Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 56.67
 
538
160 CHRISTOPHER SCHROCK State-PA 56.79
 
550
161 Corey Koss Ridgway YMCA 56.86
 
547
162 Timothy Dickman Countryside YMCA 58.59
 
509