Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 48.23
937 +1.6% PB
2 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 48.36
915 +0.5% PB
3 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 48.62
918 +1.5% PB
4 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logo 48.67
916 +1.9% PB
5 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logo 49.85
859 +1.9% PB
6 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.25
873 PB
7 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 50.66
821 PB
8 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 51.01
838 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 50.53
914 +2.4% PB
10 Brian Kelly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 50.58
824 PB
11 Coleman Stewart York YMCA logo 50.60
910 PB
12 Brent Benedict Corry-PA logo 50.80
847 +0.7% PB
13 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics logo 51.14
782 +2.1% SB
14 Eric Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 51.24
15 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA logo 51.33
789 +1.7% PB
16 Jin Roh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 51.43
768 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Benjamin Lin Summit Branch YMCA logo 49.94
838 +2.1% PB
18 Michael O'Brien Somerset Valley YMCA logo 50.96
790 +7.7% PB
19 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 51.14
798
19 Garrett Procunier Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 51.14
782 PB
21 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics logo 51.34
789 PB
22 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA logo 51.35
822 +1.6% PB
23 William Benn Summit Branch YMCA logo 51.59
761 +0.3% PB
24 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 52.02
844 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 48.68
915 +0.7% PB
2 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 49.72
865 -0.8%
3 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 49.76
847 -2.3%
4 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logo 49.90
857 +1.8% PB
5 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logo 50.02
851 -0.8%
6 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 50.38
867 +1.6% PB
7 Nathaniel Boley Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 50.68
820 PB
8 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.73
851 PB
9 Brian Kelly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 50.74
817 PB
10 Jin Roh Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 50.77
799 -0.2%
11 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.86
795 +2.7% PB
12 Coleman Stewart York YMCA logo 50.87
898 PB
13 Timothy Kostolansky Summit Branch YMCA logo 51.05
802 +2.2% PB
14 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 51.08
888 +1.3% PB
15 Eric Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 51.19
16 Brent Benedict Corry-PA logo 51.25
826 -0.2%
17 Benjamin Lin Summit Branch YMCA logo 51.31
774 -0.6%
18 Michael O'Brien Somerset Valley YMCA logo 51.32
773 +7.1% PB
19 Garrett Procunier Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 51.33
773 PB
20 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA logo 51.41
819 +1.5% PB
21 William Benn Summit Branch YMCA logo 51.51
765 +0.5% PB
22 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 51.62
776
23 Mark Blinstrub Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 51.78
855 -0.3%
24 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics logo 51.89
763 PB
25 Christopher Szymczak Farmington Family YMCA logo 52.03
790 PB
26 Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 52.11
753 -3.3%
27 Alexander Hillsley State-PA logo 52.13
752 -1.5%
28 Noah Worobetz Countryside YMCA logo 52.15
838 +1.3% PB
29 Ethan Louie Somerset Valley YMCA logo 52.16
735 +4.9% PB
30 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 52.18
783 PB
31 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA logo 52.20
783 -1.7%
32 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 52.26
888 PB
33 Jack Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 52.29
778 -1.4%
34 Chase Renninger Boyertown Area YMCA logo 52.37
741 -0.0%
36 Dillon Lancenese Boyertown Area YMCA logo 52.53
768 -0.0%
36 Brandon Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 52.53
718
38 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 52.62
763 PB
39 Josh Williams Bangor YMCA logo 52.71
710
40 Harrison Clewell Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 52.72
726 +4.0% PB
41 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 52.73
758 PB
42 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 52.75
758 -0.8%
43 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 52.77
723 PB
44 Justin Kostelnik Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 52.80
722 -2.0%
46 Brenden Yoo Upper Main Line Ymca logo 52.82
754 PB
47 Alexander Skoog Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 52.87
752 PB
48 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA logo 52.94
699 PB
49 Stephen Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 52.95
715 +1.1% PB
49 Dean Shafritz Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 52.95
749 PB
51 Ryan Paisley Hazleton YMCA logo 53.05
711 -0.8%
52 Ian Wooley Countryside YMCA logo 53.12
691 -6.3%
53 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 53.15
706 PB
55 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club logo 53.16
793 PB
56 Mace Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 53.17
705 -0.2%
57 Ian DiCarlo West Shore YMCA logo 53.18
738
58 Michael Dibacco Genesee Area-NY logo 53.19
704 -1.9%
59 Andrew Lawson Somerset Valley YMCA logo 53.22
790 +1.1% PB
60 STEVE Miller Boyertown Area YMCA logo 53.25
702 PB
60 Mitchell Stover Darke County YMCA logo 53.25
702 -2.3%
62 Drew Orzechowski Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 53.28
700 +3.3% PB
63 Joseph Klimko Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 53.29
700 PB
64 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 53.30
733
65 Austen Young West Suburban YMCA logo 53.38
696 +2.0% PB
66 Colin Kemp Y-Spartaquatics logo 53.44
780 PB
67 Liam Handley West Shore YMCA logo 53.45
726 +1.4% PB
68 Matthew Gallene Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 53.50
691 PB
68 Jimmy Rush Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 53.50
778 +4.7% PB
70 Michael Manucy Y-Spartaquatics logo 53.56
775
71 A. J. Brady Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 53.57
688 PB
72 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 53.61
773 +1.2% PB
72 Ethan D'arcangelo Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 53.61
719
75 Jake Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 53.65
668 -2.3%
76 Andrew Eigner Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 53.66
717
77 Ross Johnston Mount Desert Island YMCA logo 53.67
667 PB
77 Maxwell Howes Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 53.67
667
77 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA logo 53.67
716 PB
80 Jameson Achuff Upper Main Line Ymca logo 53.74
664 PB
81 Ethan Bott Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 53.75
663 +0.2% PB
82 Bobby McDowell Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 53.81
677 +0.1% PB
83 Nick Wilkinson Glens Falls YMCA logo 53.84
659 -2.2%
84 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA logo 53.92
705 PB
84 Alexander Waldron Hilliard YMCA logo 53.92
759
86 William Swiss Boyertown Area YMCA logo 53.93
655 PB
87 Joshua Furth Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 53.96
704 -0.4%
88 Benjamin Johnston West Shore YMCA logo 54.02
701
89 Christopher Gardner Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 54.04
650 +0.1% SB
90 Charlie Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca logo 54.05
901 +2.1% PB
91 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA logo 54.06
807 +0.1% PB
93 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 54.15
695
94 Morgan Schreiber Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 54.18
694 +2.3% PB
95 Ian Moran Lenawee County YMCA logo 54.23
692 +0.4% PB
96 Parker Boutwell Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 54.24
658 +2.9% PB
97 Colin Curtin Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 54.27
657 -3.2%
98 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics logo 54.30
742 +3.7% PB
99 Nathan Runyon Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 54.38
739 +2.6% PB
100 Matt Perham Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 54.40
684 PB
100 Paul Dickman Countryside YMCA logo 54.40
651
100 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 54.40
684
100 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logo 54.40
684
104 Matthew Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 54.41
634
105 Matt Traub Northwest Connecticut YMCA logo 54.42
683 -2.0%
105 Samuel Fuller Spy Swimming logo 54.42
737 +3.5% PB
107 Luke McGrory Westfield YMCA logo 54.44
649 +3.6% PB
108 Kyle Hoops Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 54.46
682
109 Douglas Kogut Spy Swimming logo 54.47
681 PB
109 Nathan Mihalko Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 54.47
681 -0.1%
112 Luke Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca logo 54.50
733 -0.6%
112 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA logo 54.50
680
114 Thomas Schmedding YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 54.62
625
115 James Singewald West Morris YMCA logo 54.63
674 +0.7% PB
116 Jonathan Ericksen M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 54.64
727
117 Andrew Stotesbery Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 54.66
673 PB
118 Alec Tocco Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 54.71
671
118 Basil Mokhallalati Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 54.71
638 PB
120 Thomas Brierley E. Hampton Ymca logo 54.73
670 -0.9%
121 Jonathan Satre Hilliard YMCA logo 54.74
669 -2.1%
122 Connor Mayhew Sanford Y Titans logo 54.82
633 PB
123 Christian Weeks Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 54.88
630 -1.8%
124 Frederick Garneau Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 54.89
613
125 Luke Simpson Mon Valley YMCA logo 54.98
626 -0.5%
126 Corbin Borrero Ocean County YMCA logo 55.01
711 +3.0% PB
127 Phineas O'Brien-Milne West Shore YMCA logo 55.04
607 -3.1%
128 Matthew Garcia Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.05
710 +2.8% PB
129 Maksim Grover Down East Family YMCA logo 55.07
606 PB
130 Brendan Gatward Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 55.08
708 -3.5%
131 Ali Pourmaleki Soundview Family YMCA logo 55.14
652 -0.4%
132 Nicholas Miller Western Connecticut YMCA logo 55.15
652 +0.7% PB
133 Oliver Hudgins Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 55.19
650
133 Matt LaBombard Greater Westfield YMCA logo 55.19
617 +2.1% PB
135 Cory Mclaughlin Hilliard YMCA logo 55.20
616
135 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA logo 55.20
703
137 Matthew Wisecarver Tampa Metro YMCA logo 55.22
616
139 Brinton Wilkey Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 55.24
648 PB
140 Jared Deubler Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 55.36
610 +0.3% SB
141 John Libert Western Branch YMCA logo 55.41
694 PB
142 James Hill Lattof YMCA Neptunes logo 55.45
606 +1.2% PB
143 Chandler Vandiford Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 55.46
746
144 Ian Lloyd Northern Dauphin County YMCA logo 55.48
638 -0.4%
145 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 55.53
635
146 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA logo 55.54
602 PB
146 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 55.54
586
148 Douglas Sholander Somerset Hills YMCA logo 55.56
601 -0.5%
149 John Loepfe LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 55.62
739 PB
150 Jacob Cost Long Reach Swim Club logo 55.65
630 PB
151 Francis Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 55.70
682 -1.8%
152 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 55.90
673 -2.9%
153 Michael Meade Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 56.07
563
154 Stuart Boyd Boise YMCA logo 56.10
578
155 Collin Mitchell Auburn-NY logo 56.14
577 -1.8%
156 Andrew Olson Beavercreek Branch YMCA logo 56.38
600 -2.5%
157 Justin Farmer YMCA of the North Shore logo 56.54
544 -3.5%
158 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 56.55
700
159 Erik Saberski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 56.67
538
160 CHRISTOPHER SCHROCK State-PA logo 56.79
550
161 Corey Koss Ridgway YMCA logo 56.86
547
162 Timothy Dickman Countryside YMCA logo 58.59
509

Filters