Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Breast Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gregory Walters Lansdowne YMCA M logo 58.68
749 +2.1% PB
2 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA logo 58.95
798 PB
3 Brandon Cole Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.07
759 PB
4 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 59.08
733 -1.0%
5 Alex Rayle Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 59.31
725
6 Jonathan Dray Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 59.42
720 +3.2% PB
7 Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.74
733 PB
8 Brian Suatengco Ocean County YMCA logo 59.95
725 -0.3%
9 Eric Vlahos Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 1:00.12
694 +0.2% PB
10 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.16
692 +3.9% PB
11 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA logo 1:00.55
767
12 Christian Weeks Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:00.69
697
13 Luciano Souza Western Connecticut YMCA logo 1:00.73
671
14 James Bartel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.74
695
15 Jonathon Haycock Indiana County YMCA logo 1:00.83
667 -1.2%
16 Aram Barmakian Westfield YMCA logo 1:00.85
726 +0.1% PB
17 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:00.98
686 PB
18 Ian Lindsey Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 1:01.04
659 -1.6%
19 Aidan Donadio Westfield YMCA logo 1:01.20
713 PB
20 Nicandro Donadio Westfield YMCA logo 1:01.39
646 +9.9% PB
21 John Stelmack Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:01.41
670
22 Logan Amodio Montclair YMCA logo 1:01.46
643 PB
23 Frank Buono Kennett Area YMCA logo 1:01.52
666
25 Austin Stonebraker Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:01.57
664
26 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:01.61
727
27 Eric Stanton Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:01.72
634 PB
28 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:01.80
691
28 Ryan Marczinkowski Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:01.80
691 PB
30 Oscar Ike Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:01.91
716 PB
31 Adam Dias Western Branch YMCA logo 1:01.96
714 +3.7% PB
32 Seth Seibert Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:01.98
684 PB
33 Joseph Hilditch Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:01.99
684 PB
34 Jacob Nason Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 1:02.05
646
35 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:02.29
673 +3.0% PB
36 FORREST BENNETT Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 1:02.39
609 -1.1%
37 Nathan Ciatti YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:02.51
694 +1.6% PB
37 DANIEL PENG Indiana County YMCA logo 1:02.51
605 PB
39 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 1:02.61
601 PB
40 Zachary Fronk Toledo logo 1:02.65
600
41 Daniel Oates LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 1:02.66
624 PB
42 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:02.67
688
43 Peter Strbik Flushing YMCA logo 1:02.75
686 PB
44 Matthew Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 1:02.77
620 -0.7%
44 Benjamin Lewis Kennett Area YMCA logo 1:02.77
620 PB
46 Thomas Golba Kettering South Community YMCA logo 1:02.93
614
47 Caleb Miller LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 1:02.98
612
48 James Singewald West Morris YMCA logo 1:03.00
647
49 Brian Fellin Hunterdon County YMCA logo 1:03.05
610
50 Gene Han Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:03.09
644
51 Gregory Husta Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 1:03.12
607 -1.1%
52 Matthew Regan Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:03.13
642
53 Colton Markevich Bangor YMCA logo 1:03.23
603 PB
54 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 1:03.26
667
55 Michael O'Polka Franklin YMCA Flyers logo 1:03.29
576
56 Dustin Pavlick Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 1:03.33
575
57 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:03.65
588
58 Luke Schields Grand Forks YMCA logo 1:03.74
560 PB
59 Mikey Milici Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:03.77
619
60 Austin Bennett Greater Peoria YMCA logo 1:03.79
583
61 Sean Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 1:03.81
583
62 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA logo 1:03.82
557 PB
63 Chandler Vandiford Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:03.97
711
64 Jonathan Morse Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:04.05
639
65 Zachary Hannon Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 1:04.09
548
66 Griffin Jones Hilliard YMCA logo 1:04.12
607
68 Josef Sarabia Cross Island YMCA logo 1:04.19
604
69 Joseph Liechty State-PA logo 1:04.34
599
69 Shane Vyskocil Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:04.34
628
71 David Kirtek Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:04.40
597 -4.9%
72 MITCHELL SHUBERT Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:04.53
557
73 Aaron Green Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 1:04.61
619 PB
75 Coire Gavin-Hanner Upper Main Line Ymca logo 1:04.68
552
76 Geoffrey Mcdonald Hilliard YMCA logo 1:04.74
585
76 Justin Arebaugh Central Branch YMCA (Iowa) logo 1:04.74
585
78 Alec Tocco Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 1:04.88
580
79 Benjamin Galinski Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:05.12
571
80 Mike Czerwinski Western Branch YMCA logo 1:05.22
508
81 Max Shin Westfield YMCA logo 1:05.29
506
82 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:05.30
565
83 Quinn Bohan Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:05.37
563 -4.0%
84 William Harrison Cross Island YMCA logo 1:05.64
553 PB
85 Harvey Evans Fayette County Family YMCA logo 1:06.09
478
86 Luke McGrory Westfield YMCA logo 1:06.59
486
87 Mitchell Fornwald Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 1:06.75
481 -6.4%
88 Keenan Acken YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 1:06.87
477
89 Andrew Lawson Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:07.18
530
90 Dante Cicco Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 1:07.24
499
91 Matthew Lanetti Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 1:07.32
526 PB
92 Ethan D'arcangelo Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:08.10
470
93 SETH WRIGLEY Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:08.14
469
94 Samuel Melnyk Hickory-NC logo 1:09.72
418
95 Peter Fulton Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 1:11.30
335
96 Vincent Filippini Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:11.51
362
Samuel Calhoun Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo DQ
Mikhail Patros LaCrosse Area YMCA logo NS
Marc Berson Tampa Metro YMCA logo NS
Michael Oliver Western Monmouth County YMCA logo NS
Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo DQ